Posted by Editoress on 08/31/14
Results from the first 3 stages of the Green Mountain Stage Race in Vermont.
Stage 1 (August 29th): Warren Store Time Trial , 9.66 km | Time | Gap |
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) | 16:06.8 | 0:00 |
2 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 17:05.8 | 0:59 |
3 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 17:09.1 | 1:03 |
4 Paolina Allan (Pk express) | 17:09.8 | 1:03 |
5 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) | 17:13.4 | 1:07 |
6 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 17:23.9 | 1:17 |
7 Jacqueline Parker (independent) | 17:31.0 | 1:24 |
8 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) | 17:32.2 | 1:26 |
9 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 17:32.9 | 1:26 |
10 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 17:33.2 | 1:27 |
11 Amie Krasnozon (independent) | 17:35.5 | 1:29 |
12 Adelaide Tillinghast (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc) | 17:43.9 | 1:37 |
13 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 17:44.9 | 1:38 |
14 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS) | 17:45.7 | 1:39 |
15 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) | 17:46.2 | 1:40 |
16 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) | 17:46.2 | 1:40 |
17 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 17:46.9 | 1:40 |
18 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) | 17:52.7 | 1:46 |
19 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) | 17:57.3 | 1:51 |
20 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) | 18:00.6 | 1:54 |
21 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) | 18:06.1 | 2:00 |
22 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) | 18:07.2 | 2:01 |
23 Kristie Nichols (independent) | 18:11.6 | 2:05 |
24 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) | 18:21.1 | 2:15 |
25 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing) | 18:44.1 | 2:38 |
26 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) | 18:46.9 | 2:40 |
27 Nicole Mitchell (independent) | 18:53.6 | 2:47 |
28 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) | 18:53.8 | 2:47 |
29 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) | 18:55.4 | 2:49 |
30 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) | 18:55.8 | 2:49 |
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 18:57.0 | 2:50 |
32 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) | 19:01.2 | 2:55 |
33 Caryl Gale (CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) | 19:25.2 | 3:19 |
Stage 2 (August 30th): The Bridges Resort CR , 85.3 km | ||
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) | 2:34:43 | |
2 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) | ||
3 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | ||
4 Nicole Mitchell (independent) | ||
5 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS) | ||
6 Jacqueline Parker (independent) | ||
7 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) | ||
8 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) | ||
9 Kristie Nichols (independent) | ||
10 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | ||
11 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | ||
12 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) | ||
13 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) | ||
14 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) | ||
15 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | ||
16 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | ||
17 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) | ||
18 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | ||
19 Amie Krasnozon (independent) | ||
20 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) | ||
21 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) | ||
22 Caryl Gale (CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) | ||
23 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) | ||
24 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) | ||
25 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing) | ||
26 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) | ||
27 Paolina Allan (Pk express) | ||
28 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | ||
29 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) | ||
30 Adelaide Tillinghast (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc) | ||
31 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) | ||
32 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) | all s.t. | |
33 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 4:35:00 | |
Stage 3: Champion System Mad River Road Race, 104.6 km | ||
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) | 3:25:50 | |
2 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) | at 1:37 | |
3 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 2:12 | |
4 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 3:01 | |
5 Amie Krasnozon (independent) | 3:35 | |
6 Paolina Allan (Pk express) | 3:55 | |
7 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) | 3:58 | |
8 Jacqueline Parker (independent) | 4:06 | |
9 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) | 4:11 | |
10 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) | 4:36 | |
11 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) | 4:40 | |
12 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 4:53 | |
13 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 5:06 | |
14 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS) | 5:15 | |
15 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 5:38 | |
16 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) | 6:20 | |
17 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 6:41 | |
18 Kristie Nichols (independent) | 7:05 | |
19 Nicole Mitchell (independent) | 7:39 | |
20 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) | 7:49 | |
21 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 8:30 | |
22 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) | 8:58 | |
23 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) | 11:32 | |
24 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) | 13:32 | |
25 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 17:10 | |
26 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) | 17:49 | |
27 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) | 18:06 | |
28 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) | 19:38 | |
29 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) | 25:18 | |
30 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing) | 32:47 | |
31 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) | 41:18 | |
DNF Adelaide Tillinghast (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc) | ||
DNF Caryl Gale (CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) | ||
GC | ||
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) | 6:16:24 | |
2 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) | at 2:59 | |
3 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 3:26 | |
4 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 4:33 | |
5 Paolina Allan (Pk express) | 5:13 | |
6 Amie Krasnozon (independent) | 5:19 | |
7 Jacqueline Parker (independent) | 5:45 | |
8 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) | 6:04 | |
9 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) | 6:06 | |
10 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) | 6:17 | |
11 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) | 6:41 | |
12 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 6:46 | |
13 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 6:48 | |
14 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 7:11 | |
15 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS) | 7:36 | |
16 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) | 7:59 | |
17 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) | 8:36 | |
18 Kristie Nichols (independent) | 9:25 | |
19 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) | 9:33 | |
20 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) | 10:25 | |
21 Nicole Mitchell (independent) | 10:36 | |
22 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) | 11:53 | |
23 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) | 13:41 | |
24 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) | 16:36 | |
25 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) | 20:15 | |
26 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) | 20:51 | |
27 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) | 21:10 | |
28 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) | 22:08 | |
29 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) | 27:33 | |
30 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing) | 35:40 | |
31 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) | 44:28 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |