Canadian Cyclist

 

September 6/14 8:02 am - MTB World Championships: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/14
 

Results from the Elite Women's XCO in Hafjell, Norway

 

Elite Women, 25.2 km, 6 laps
1 Catharine Pendrel (Canada) 1:31:30
2 Irina Kalentieva (Russian Federation) at 0:21
3 Lea Davison (United States of America) 0:43
4 Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia) 1:12
5 Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia) 1:46
6 Emily Batty (Canada) 2:09
7 Maja Wloszczowska (Poland) 2:12
8 Sabine Spitz (Germany) 3:05
9 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway) 3:20
10 Julie Bresset (France) 3:26
11 Eva Lechner (Italy) 4:12
12 Annie Last (Great Britain) 4:17
13 Ekateryna Anoshina (Russian Federation) 4:58
14 Daniela Campuzano (Mexico) 5:37
15 Rebecca Henderson (Australia) 5:46
16 Anna Szafraniec (Poland) 5:53
17 Lene Byberg (Norway) 6:10
18 Annika Langvad (Denmark) 6:34
19 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Poland) 7:08
20 Githa Michiels (Belgium) 7:23
21 Katerina Nash (Czech Republic) 8:00
22 Qinglan Shi (People’s Republic of China) 8:50
23 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Slovakia) 9:07
24 Georgia Gould (United States of America) 9:15
25 Kate Fluker (New Zealand) 9:26
26 Esther Süss (Switzerland) 9:29
27 Katrin Leumann (Switzerland) 9:37
28 Nina Wrobel (Germany) 9:37
29 Alice Pirard (Belgium) 10:11
30 Elisabeth Osl (Austria) 11:03
31 Chloe Woodruff (United States of America) 11:17
32 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Norway) 11:21
33 Chengyuan Ren (People’s Republic of China) 11:29
34 Sandra Walter (Canada) 11:33
35 Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic) 11:50
36 Serena Calvetti (Italy) 12:31
37 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Brazil) 12:40
38 Erin Huck (United States of America) 12:50
39 Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland) 13:23
40 Agustina Maria Apaza (Argentina) 14:13
41 Anne Terpstra (Netherlands) 14:42
42 Karla Stepanova (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
43 Adriana Rojas (Costa Rica) -1 Lap
44 Mary McConneloug (United States of America) -1 Lap
45 Mikaela Kofman (Canada) -1 Lap
46 Kajsa Snihs (Sweden) -1 Lap
47 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexico) -1 Lap
48 Anna Oberparleiter (Italy) -1 Lap
49 Evelyn Dong (United States of America) -1 Lap
50 Paula Gorycka (Poland) -1 Lap
51 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Brazil) -1 Lap
52 Lucie Vesela (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
53 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spain) -2 Laps
54 Barbara Benko (Hungary) -2 Laps
55 Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (Brazil) -2 Laps
56 Maaris Meier (Estonia) -2 Laps
57 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Czech Republic) -2 Laps
58 Rodriguez Serrano (Ecuador) -2 Laps
59 Sonja Kallio (Finland) -2 Laps
60 Eri Yonamine (Japan) -2 Laps
61 Peta Mullens (Australia) -2 Laps
62 Elisabeth Sveum (Norway) -2 Laps
63 Mio Suemasa (Japan) -3 Laps
64 Esra Kurkcu (Turkey) -3 Laps
DNS Adelheid Morath (Germany)
DNS Mariske Strauss (South Africa)
DNS Semra Yetis (Turkey)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.