Canadian Cyclist

 

September 7/14 10:25 am - MTB World Championships: Elite Men's DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/14
 

Results from the Elite Men's DH finals in Hafjell, Norway

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Gee Atherton (Great Britain) 3:23.769 0.00
2 Josh Bryceland (Great Britain) 3:24.176 0.407
3 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:24.335 0.566
4 Neko Mulally (United States Of America) 3:25.979 2.210
5 Brook Macdonald (New-Zealand) 3:26.797 3.028
6 Rémi Thirion (France) 3:26.854 3.085
7 Samuel Blenkinsop (New-Zealand) 3:26.968 3.199
8 Loic Bruni (France) 3:27.083 3.314
9 Matthew Simmonds (Great Britain) 3:27.226 3.457
10 Jack Moir (Australia) 3:27.600 3.831
11 Sam Dale (Great Britain) 3:27.911 4.142
12 Markus Pekoll (Austria) 3:28.469 4.700
13 Nick Beer (Switzerland) 3:28.709 4.940
14 Aaron Gwin (United States Of America) 3:28.766 4.997
15 Cameron Cole (New-Zealand) 3:29.207 5.438
16 Steve Peat (Great Britain) 3:29.603 5.834
17 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 3:29.708 5.939
18 Bryn Atkinson (Australia) 3:29.973 6.204
19 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 3:30.504 6.735
20 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:30.635 6.866
21 Andrew Neethling (South Africa) 3:31.053 7.284
22 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:31.333 7.564
23 Robin Wallner (Sweden) 3:31.373 7.604
24 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 3:31.921 8.152
25 Guillaume Cauvin (France) 3:32.906 9.137
26 Samuel Hill (Australia) 3:32.956 9.187
27 Eliot Jackson (United States Of America) 3:33.095 9.326
28 Oscar Harnstrom (Sweden) 3:33.284 9.515
29 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Italy) 3:33.558 9.789
30 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 3:33.833 10.064
31 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain) 3:33.888 10.119
32 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Norway) 3:34.244 10.475
33 Wyn Masters (New-Zealand) 3:34.763 10.994
34 Kyle Sangers (Canada) 3:34.930 11.161
35 Edward Masters (New-Zealand) 3:35.276 11.507
36 Remi Gauvin (Canada) 3:35.463 11.694
37 Isak Leivsson (Norway) 3:35.752 11.983
38 David Trummer (Austria) 3:35.846 12.077
39 Matthew Walker (New-Zealand) 3:36.024 12.255
40 Emanuel Pombo (Portugal) 3:36.393 12.624
41 Graeme Mudd (Australia) 3:36.447 12.678
42 Mckay Vezina (Canada) 3:36.564 12.795
43 Ziga Pandur (Slovenia) 3:37.379 13.610
44 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Brazil) 3:37.507 13.738
45 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland) 3:37.646 13.877
46 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain) 3:37.755 13.986
47 Francisco Pardal (Portugal) 3:38.503 14.734
48 Marcus Klausmann (Germany) 3:39.370 15.601
49 Niklas Wallner (Sweden) 3:39.708 15.939
50 Gianluca Vernassa (Italy) 3:40.030 16.261
51 Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic) 3:40.884 17.115
52 Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecuador) 3:41.034 17.265
53 Carlo Caire (Italy) 3:41.364 17.595
54 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 3:41.511 17.742
55 Terje Nylende (Norway) 3:41.920 18.151
56 Tiaan Odendaal (South Africa) 3:41.926 18.157
57 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 3:42.324 18.555
58 Alexander Kangas (Sweden) 3:42.617 18.848
59 Maxime Chapuis (Switzerland) 3:43.318 19.549
60 Lucas Bertol (Brazil) 3:45.074 21.305
61 Samuel Bull (South Africa) 3:45.467 21.698
62 Niclas Andersen (Norway) 3:45.643 21.874
63 Joshua Barth (Germany) 3:46.398 22.629
64 Stefan Garlicki (South Africa) 3:46.907 23.138
65 Max Morgan (United States Of America) 3:46.972 23.203
66 Christopher Mcglinchey (Ireland) 3:47.578 23.809
67 Nikolay Pukhir (Russian Federation) 3:48.003 24.234
68 Attila Liszi (Hungary) 3:50.007 26.238
69 Lukas Ucen (Slovakia) 3:50.119 26.350
70 J S Reascos Yepez (Ecuador) 3:52.176 28.407
71 Mika Sukanen (Finland) 3:53.118 29.349
72 Felix Heine (Germany) 3:57.480 33.711
73 Nataniel Giacomozzi (Brazil) 3:57.505 33.736
74 Snorre Setrom (Norway) 3:57.804 34.035
75 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 3:58.925 35.156
76 Alves De Borba (Brazil) 4:00.215 36.446
77 Lukas Splichal (Czech Republic) 4:02.969 39.200
78 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 4:03.404 39.635
79 George Brannigan (New-Zealand) 4:04.024 40.255
80 Gabor Palotai (Hungary) 4:05.853 42.084
81 Michael Hannah (Australia) 4:09.135 45.366
82 Daniil Semenov (Russian Federation) 4:16.780 53.011
83 Jasper Jauch (Germany) 4:16.971 53.202
84 Raido Zirna (Estonia) 4:28.750 1:04.981
85 Hendrik Kirsipuu (Estonia) 4:29.671 1:05.902
86 Juho Mattus (Estonia) 4:40.877 1:17.108
87 Saken Kagarov (Kazakhstan) 4:42.468 1:18.699
DNF Zakarias Blom Johansen (Norway)
DNF Peter Keresztes (Hungary)
DNF Aki Färm (Finland)
DNS Kiran Mackinnon (United States Of America)
DNS Connor Fearon (Australia)
DNS Manuel Gruber (Austria)
DNS Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)
DNS Benny Strasser (Germany)
DNS Christian Textor (Germany)
DNS Ville Ormo (Finland)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.