Canadian Cyclist

 

September 14/14 16:40 pm - Grand Prix Cyclist: Montreal FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/14
 

Results from today's second race in the Grand Prix cycliste Quebec Montreal World Tour series.

 

Simon Gerrans (Orica GreenEDGE) became the only rider to win both races in the series.

 

 

Montreal Circuit, 205.7 km
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 5:24:27
2 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
4 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
7 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
11 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
12 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
13 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
14 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
16 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
18 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale
21 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:07
23 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
24 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
25 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
26 Michael Woods (Can) Team Canada
27 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
28 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
31 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:17
32 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
33 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 0:20
34 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27
35 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:38
36 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 0:50
37 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
38 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 1:01
39 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
40 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 1:06
41 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano
42 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
44 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
45 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale
46 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
47 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky
48 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
50 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 1:18
51 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:26
52 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
53 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano both s.t.
55 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 1:32
56 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 1:39
57 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team s.t.
58 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale 1:58
59 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 2:14
60 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
61 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
62 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale
63 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
64 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:37
65 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 4:00
66 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
67 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 4:33
68 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
70 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
71 Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida 4:39
72 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
74 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
75 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
76 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
77 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
78 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
79 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Belisol
81 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
82 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
83 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
85 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
86 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
88 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
89 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
90 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
91 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
92 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
93 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
94 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
95 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 5:59
96 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 6:01
97 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Canada 8:21
98 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
99 Phil Gaimon (USA) Garmin-Sharp
100 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
102 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
103 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
104 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 9:59
105 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
106 Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp both s.t.
107 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Canada 10:09
108 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Canada s.t.
109 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 12:00
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
DNF Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
DNF Dennis van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
DNF Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
DNF Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
DNF Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Team Canada
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Team Canada
DNF Ben Perry (Can) Team Canada


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.