Canadian Cyclist

 

September 21/14 11:06 am - Road World Championships: Men's TTT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/14
 

Results from the men's Team Time Trial in Ponferrada Spain

Men TTT, 57.12 km Time Gap
1 BMC Racing Team (Rohan Dennis/Silvan Dillier/Daniel Oss/Manuel Quinziato/Tejay Van Garderen/Peter Velits) 1:03:29.85 0
2 Orica-GreenEDGE (Luke Durbridge/Michael Hepburn/Damien Howson/Brett Lancaster/Jens Mouris/Svein Tuft) 1:04:01.69 31.84

3 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team (Tom Boonen/Michal Kwiatkowski/Tony Martin/Pieter Serry/

Niki Terpstra/Julien Vermote)

1:04:05.07 35.22
4 Team Sky (Dario Cataldo/Vasil Kiryienka/Salvatore Puccio/Kanstantsin Siutsou/Geraint Thomas/Bradley Wiggins) 1:04:07.14 37.29

5 Tinkoff-Saxo (Michael Valgren Andersen/Daniele Bennati/Manuele Boaro/Christopher Juul Jensen/Nicolas Roche/

Michael Rogers)

1:04:16.44 46.59

6 Movistar Team (Andrey Amador Bakkazakova/Alex Dowsett/Imanol Erviti Ollo/Jon Izaguirre Insausti/

Adriano Malori/Jasha Sutterlin)

1:04:21.22 51.37

7 Trek Factory Racing (Fabian Cancellara/Markel Irizar Aranburu/Yaroslav Popovych/Jesse Sergent/

Jasper Stuyven/Kristof Vandewalle)

1:04:31.32 1:01.47
8 Team Giant-Shimano (Nikias Arndt/Tom Dumoulin/Chad Haga/Marcel Kittel/Tobias Ludvigsson/Georg Preidler) 1:04:56.45 1:26.60
9 Cannondale (Maciej Bodnar/Alessandro De Marchi/Michel Koch/Kristijan Koren/Alan Marangoni/Peter Sagan) 1:04:58.41 1:28.56

10 Garmin-Sharp (Jack Bauer/Tyler Farrar/Sebastian Langeveld/Ramunas Navardauskas/Andrew Talansky/

Dylan Van Baarle)

1:05:14.65 1:44.80
11 FDJ.fr (William Bonnet/David Boucher/Matthieu Ladagnous/Johan Le Bon/Laurent Pichon/Jeremy Roy) 1:05:34.93 2:05.08
12 Astana Pro Team (Daniil Fominykh/Andriy Grivko/Jacopo Guarnieri/Tanel Kangert/Alexey Lutsenko/Lieuwe Westra) 1:05:42.23 2:12.38
13 Team Katusha (Maxim Belkov/Pavel Brutt/Vladimir Gusev/Vladimir Isaichev/Viacheslav Kuznetsov/Gatis Smukulis) 1:05:44.20 2:14.35

14 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team (Stef Clement/Rick Flens/Martijn Keizer/Wilco Kelderman/Maarten Tjallingii/

Robert Wagner)

1:05:58.01 2:28.16

15 Lampre-Merida (Winner Anacona Gomez/Mattia Cattaneo/Roberto Ferrari/Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira/

Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez/Rafael Valls Ferri)

1:05:59.93 2:30.08
16 RusVelo (Ivan Balykin/Sergey Klimov/Sergey Lagutin/Artem Ovechkin/Andrei Solomennikov/Ilnur Zakarin) 1:06:14.66 2:44.81
17 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise (Victor Campenaerts/Pieter Jacobs/Yves Lampaert/Edward Theuns/Gijs Van Hoecke/Jelle Wallays) 1:06:15.14 2:45.29
18 CCC Polsat Polkowice (Tomasz Kiendys/Jaroslaw Marycz/Nikolay Mihaylov/Marek Rutkiewicz/Branislau Samoilau/Mateusz Taciak) 1:07:06.75 3:36.90

19 Team Europcar (Jerome Cousin/Dan Craven/Jimmy Engoulvent/Romain Guillemois/Christophe Kern/

Yannick Martinez)

1:07:21.91 3:52.06

20 AG2R La Mondiale (Maxime Bouet/Damien Gaudin/Alexis Gougeard/Patrick Gretsch/Matteo Montaguti/

Sebastien Turgot)

1:07:35.76 4:05.91

21 Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Francis De Greef/Tim De Troyer/Thomas Degand/Jan Ghyselinck/Kevin Van Melsen/

Frederik Veuchelen)

1:07:37.34 4:07.49
22 Lotto Belisol (Lars Ytting Bak/Vegard Breen/Adam Hansen/Greg Henderson/Pim Ligthart/Maxime Monfort) 1:07:41.00 4:11.15
23 Caja Rural - Seguros Rga (Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente/Peio Bilbao/Karol Domagalski/Omar Fraile Matarranza/Luis Mas Bonet/Antonio Piedra Perez) 1:07:59.55 4:29.70
24 Kolss Cycling Team (Oleksandr Golovash/Mykhaylo Kononenko/Oleksandr Kvachuk/Sergiy Lagkuti/Oleksandr Polivoda/Andriy Vasylyuk) 1:08:27.84 4:57.99
25 MG Kvis- Wilier (Liam Bertazzo/Matteo Busato/Riccardo Donato/Mattia Frapporti/Andrei Nechita/Lorenzo Rota) 1:09:06.80 5:36.95

26 Rabobank Development Team (Piotr Havik/Lennard Hofstede/Merijn Korevaar/Sam Oomen/Ivar Slik/

Martijn Tusveld)

1:09:30.96 6:01.11
27 Adria Mobil (Kristjan Fajt/Bruno Maltar/Matej Mugerli/Radoslav Rogina/Primoz Roglic/Klemen Stimulak) 1:09:42.08 6:12.23
28 BDC Marcpo (Pawel Bernas/Kamil Gradek/Blazej Janiaczyk/Piotr Kirpsza/Jaroslaw Kowalczyk/Adam Stachowiak) 1:10:21.41 6:51.56

29 Team Ecuador (Isaac Carbonell Rabat/Higinio Fernandez/Segundo Navarrete/Jaume Rovira Pous/

Jordi Simon Casulleras/Albert Torres Barcelo)

1:11:38.31 8:08.46

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.