Canadian Cyclist

 

September 22/14 7:55 am - Road World Championships: Junior Women ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/14
 

Results from the first of the ITT's in Ponferrada Spain. Canada's only entry in the Junior Women's ITT was Canadian champion Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo, who finished 33rd.

Junior Women, 13.9 km Time Gap
1 Macey Stewart (Australia) 20:08.39 0
2 Pernille Mathiesen (Denmark) 20:19.18 10.79
3 Anna-Leeza Hull (Australia) 20:21.70 13.31
4 Alexandra Manly (Australia) 20:22.20 13.81
5 Emma White (United States) 20:34.86 26.47
6 Greta Richioud (France) 20:35.02 26.63
7 Melissa Lowther (Great Britain) 20:36.08 27.69
8 Aafke Soet (Netherlands) 20:36.62 28.23
9 Daria Pikulik (Poland) 20:47.30 38.91
10 Daria Egorova (Russian Federation) 20:53.12 44.73
11 Camila Valbuena (Colombia) 20:58.44 50.05
12 Lisa Klein (Germany) 21:00.26 51.87
13 Alice Gasparini (Italy) 21:00.84 52.45
14 Sofia Bertizzolo (Italy) 21:03.90 55.51
15 Janelle Cole (United States) 21:10.60 1:02.21
16 Milda Auzbikaviciute (Lithuania) 21:15.25 1:06.86
17 Yekaterina Yuraitis (Kazakhstan) 21:16.46 1:08.07
18 Natalia Radzicka (Poland) 21:17.17 1:08.78
19 Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan) 21:17.20 1:08.81
20 Faina Potapova (Kazakhstan) 21:18.87 1:10.48
21 Chanella Stougje (Netherlands) 21:18.90 1:10.51
22 Maria Calderon Fernandez (Spain) 21:23.34 1:14.95
23 Franziska Banzer (Germany) 21:24.31 1:15.92
24 Margot Dutour (France) 21:24.50 1:16.11
25 Julia Karlsson (Sweden) 21:28.83 1:20.44
26 Jeanne Korevaar (Netherlands) 21:30.65 1:22.26
27 Nikola Zdrahalova (Czech Republic) 21:30.70 1:22.31
28 Linda Hallerod (Sweden) 21:34.24 1:25.85
29 Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia) 21:37.85 1:29.46
30 Aline Seitz (Switzerland) 21:38.10 1:29.71
31 Eva Maria Palm (Belgium) 21:38.34 1:29.95
32 Ema Manikaite (Lithuania) 21:42.36 1:33.97
33 Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (Canada) 21:44.20 1:35.81
34 Michelle Andres (Switzerland) 21:48.21 1:39.82
35 Mari-Liis Mottus (Estonia) 21:50.26 1:41.87
36 Anastasiia Pliaskina (Russian Federation) 21:52.16 1:43.77
37 Josie Knight (Ireland) 21:54.23 1:45.84
38 Julia Rodriguez Martin (Spain) 21:54.56 1:46.17
39 Yumi Kajihara (Japan) 21:58.80 1:50.41
40 Paula Patino (Colombia) 21:59.37 1:50.98
41 Grace Garner (Great Britain) 22:06.14 1:57.75
42 Endija Rutule (Latvia) 22:07.72 1:59.33
43 Katja Jeretina (Slovenia) 22:13.13 2:04.74
44 Monique Gerber (South Africa) 22:33.19 2:24.80
45 Ekaterina Knebeleva (Uzbekistan) 22:39.42 2:31.03
46 Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mauritius) 22:44.42 2:36.03
47 Ebtissam Zayed Ahmed (Egypt) 23:16.60 3:08.21
48 Michelle Benson (South Africa) 23:34.08 3:25.69
49 Menatalla Essam Ragab (Egypt) 25:16.16 5:07.77


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.