Canadian Cyclist

 

September 24/14 10:34 am - Road World Championships: Elite Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/14
 

Results from today's ITT in Ponferrada Spain.

 

Canada had one entry, Svein Tuft who finished 28th.

 

Elite Men ITT, 47.1 km Time Gap
1 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britian) 56:25.52 0:00.00
2 Tony Martin (Germany) 56:51.75 0:26.23
3 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands) 57:06.16 0:40.64
4 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 57:13.44 0:47.92
5 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 57:23.26 0:57.74
6 Adriano Malori (Italy) 57:37.14 1:11.62
7 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal) 57:47.15 1:21.63
8 Anton Vorobyev (Russian Federation) 57:55.18 1:29.66
9 Jan Barta (Czech Republic) 58:08.93 1:43.41
10 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain) 58:09.72 1:44.20
11 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 58:17.89 1:52.37
12 Jesse Sergent (New Zealand) 58:22.54 1:57.02
13 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark) 58:41.80 2:16.28
14 Artem Ovechkin (Russian Federation) 58:43.79 2:18.27
15 Andrew Talansky (United States) 58:46.40 2:20.88
16 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 58:47.80 2:22.28
17 Sylvain Chavanel (France) 58:53.91 2:28.39
18 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 58:56.29 2:30.77
19 Tanel Kangert (Estonia) 58:58.14 2:32.62
20 Alex Dowsett (Great Britian) 59:00.62 2:35.10
21 Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova) 59:13.42 2:47.90
22 Nikias Arndt (Germany) 59:14.12 2:48.60
23 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez (Chile) 59:18.32 2:52.80
24 Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium) 59:32.19 3:06.67
25 Jerome Coppel (France) 59:34.16 3:08.64
26 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan) 59:36.73 3:11.21
27 Riccardo Zoidl (Austria) 59:41.23 3:15.71
28 Svein Tuft (Canada) 59:43.70 3:18.18
29 Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic) 59:43.99 3:18.47
30 Dario Cataldo (Italy) 59:50.78 3:25.26
31 Pieter Serry (Belgium) 59:55.65 3:30.13
32 Mateusz Taciak (Poland) 59:57.30 3:31.78
33 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 59:58.82 3:33.30
34 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain) 1:00:04.75 3:39.23
35 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 1:00:05.21 3:39.69
36 Rein Taaramae (Estonia) 1:00:05.88 3:40.36
37 Tejay Van Garderen (United States) 1:00:09.68 3:44.16
38 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 1:00:13.57 3:48.05
39 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 1:00:15.03 3:49.51
40 Kristijan Koren (Slovenia) 1:00:15.84 3:50.32
41 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) 1:00:15.91 3:50.39
42 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus) 1:00:17.68 3:52.16
43 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukraine) 1:00:20.48 3:54.96
44 Serghei Tvetcov (Romania) 1:00:22.14 3:56.62
45 Vegard Breen (Norway) 1:00:26.03 4:00.51
46 Winner Anacona Gomez (Colombia) 1:00:27.08 4:01.56
47 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia) 1:00:36.35 4:10.83
48 Lars Teutenberg (Germany) 1:00:38.33 4:12.81
49 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 1:00:57.57 4:32.05
50 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 1:00:59.17 4:33.65
51 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina ) 1:01:36.75 5:11.23
52 Andrei Nechita (Romania ) 1:01:58.96 5:33.44
53 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark) 1:02:15.97 5:50.45
54 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Norway) 1:02:23.84 5:58.32
55 Zsolt Der (Hungary) 1:02:53.17 6:27.65
56 Matej Mohoric (Slovenia) 1:03:12.00 6:46.48
57 Gabor Fejes (Hungary) 1:03:14.84 6:49.32
58 Oleksandr Golovash (Ukraine) 1:04:31.01 8:05.49
59 Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan) 1:05:29.29 9:03.77
60 Gustavo Mino (Paraguay) 1:06:12.06 9:46.54
61 Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador) 1:07:14.15 10:48.63
62 Veli Sadiki (Macedonia) 1:10:03.38 13:37.86
63 Gorgi Popstefanov (Macedonia) 1:10:58.86 14:33.34
DNF Alexander Gingsjo (Sweden)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.