Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/14 11:35 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men Road Race result


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/14
 

Results from the U23 Road race in in Ponferrada Spain.

 

Canada had no entries in the race

 

U23 Men, 182 km
1 Sven Erik Bystrom (Norway) 4:32:39
2 Caleb Ewan (Australia) at 0:07
3 Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)
4 Tiesj Benoot (Belgium)
5 Sondre Holst Enger (Norway)
6 Iuri Filosi (Italy)
7 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Colombia)
8 Ilya Davidenok (Kazakhstan)
9 Silvio Herklotz (Germany)
10 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)
11 Dion Smith (New Zealand)
12 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)
13 Tanner Putt (United States of America)
14 Timo Roosen (Netherlands)
15 Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
16 Joaquim Silva (Portugal)
17 Odd Christian Eiking (Norway)
18 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spain)
19 Owain Doull (Great Britain)
20 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
21 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)
22 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)
23 Artem Nych (Russian Federation)
24 Markus Hoelgaard (Norway)
25 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)
26 Miguel Angel Lopez (Colombia)
27 Thomas Boudat (France)
28 Louis Meintjes (South Africa)
29 Dylan Teuns (Belgium)
30 Sam Oomen (Netherlands)
31 James Oram (New Zealand)
32 Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Norway)
33 Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)
34 Scott Davies (Great Britain)
35 Robert Power (Australia)
36 Brayan Ramirez Chacon (Colombia)
37 Gregor Muhlberger (Austria)
38 Loic Vliegen (Belgium)
39 Floris De Tier (Belgium) all s.t.
40 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spain) 0:20
41 Emanuel Buchmann (Germany) 0:22
42 Luca Chirico (Italy) 0:36
43 Simon Pellaud (Switzerland) 0:42
44 Anasse Ait El Abdia (Morocco)
45 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kazakhstan) both s.t.
46 Rafael Ferreira Reis (Portugal) 1:03
47 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kazakhstan)
48 Felix Grossschartner (Austria)
49 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain) all s.t.
50 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark) 1:11
51 Gianni Moscon (Italy) 1:13
52 Luis Enrique Davila (Mexico) 2:01
53 Federico Zurlo (Italy)
54 Roniel Campos (Bolivarian Rep. of Venezuela)
55 Yonder Godoy (Bolivarian Rep. of Venezuela)
56 Alexander Foliforov (Russian Federation) all s.t.
57 Robin Carpenter (United States of America) 2:31
58 Caio Godoy Ormenese (Brazil) s.t.
59 Alexey Vermeulen (United States of America) 2:48
60 Iltjan Nika (Albania) 3:46
61 Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)
62 Davide Martinelli (Italy)
63 Ryan Mullen (Ireland)
64 Mario Vogt (Germany)
65 Thery Schir (Switzerland)
66 Marc Soler Gimenez (Spain)
67 Jack Haig (Australia)
68 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan)
69 Quentin Jauregui (France)
70 Jeremy Leveau (France)
71 Michael Gogl (Austria) all s.t.
72 Conor Dunne (Ireland) 5:11
73 Krists Neilands (Latvia) 6:10
74 Logan Owen (United States of America)
75 Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal)
76 Aleksey Rybalkin (Russian Federation)
77 Milos Borisavljevic (Serbia) all s.t.
78 Samuel Spokes (Australia) 8:34
79 Kevin Ledanois (France) 8:42
80 Ricardo Ferreira (Portugal) 9:18
81 Jan Dieteren (Germany) s.t.
82 Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg) 10:34
83 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)
84 Erik Baska (Slovakia)
85 Arakdiusz Owsian (Poland)
86 Aliaksandr Riabushenko (Belarus) all s.t.
87 Sebastian Schonberger (Austria) 11:48
88 Roman Kustadinchev (Russian Federation)
89 Metkel Eyob (Eritrea)
90 Samir Jabrayilov (Azerbaijan)
91 Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)
92 Bartosz Warchol (Poland)
93 Lukas Postlberger (Austria)
94 Matej Razingar (Slovenia)
95 Aleksandr Komin (Russian Federation)
96 Pierre-Roger Latour (France)
97 Ignacio Prado (Mexico)
98 Domen Novak (Slovenia)
99 Carlos Ramirez (Colombia)
100 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)
101 Jack Wilson (Ireland)
102 Ruben Zepuntke (Germany)
103 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)
104 Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)
105 Alex Peters (Great Britain)
106 Matti Manninen (Finland)
107 Soren Kragh Andersen (Denmark) all s.t.
108 Vadim Galeyev (Kazakhstan) 11:54
109 Meron Teshome Hagos (Eritrea) 18:24
110 Rok Korosec (Slovenia) 19:07
111 Serkan Balkan (Turkey) 20:24
112 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (Costa Rica) s.t.
113 Nikolai Shumov (Belarus) 20:47
114 Willem Jakobus Smit (South Africa)
115 Salaheddine Mraouni (Morocco) both s.t.
116 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria) 21:27
117 Abdenour Yahmi s.t.
118 Jayde Julius (South Africa) 27:00
119 Kevin Patte (South Africa)
120 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) both s.t.
DNF ROOY Kenneth Van (Belgium)
DNF Loic Chetout (France)
DNF Evgeny Shalunov (Russian Federation)
DNF Sebastian Molano (Colombia)
DNF Tom Bohli (Switzerland)
DNF Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Denmark)
DNF Mads Pedersen (Denmark)
DNF Alex Clements (Australia)
DNF Campbell Flakemore (Australia)
DNF Daniel Mclay (Great Britain)
DNF Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)
DNF Tyler Williams (United States of America)
DNF Imanol Estevez Salas (Spain)
DNF Kevin Feiereisen (Luxembourg)
DNF Luc Turchi (Luxembourg)
DNF Piotr Brozyna (Poland)
DNF Eryk Laton (Poland)
DNF Aron Debretsion (Eritrea)
DNF Amanuel Gebrezgabihier (Eritrea)
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania)
DNF Szabolcs Sebestyen (Romania)
DNF Othmane Choumouch (Morocco)
DNF Fatih Keles (Turkey)
DNF Ahmet Orken (Turkey)
DNF Rasim Reis (Turkey)
DNF Feritcan Samli (Turkey)
DNF Adil Barbari (Algeria)
DNF Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwanda)
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwanda)
DNF Mario Dasko (Slovakia)
DNF Juraj Lajcha (Slovakia)
DNF Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)
DNF Kamberaj Xhuliano (Albania)
DNF Enver Asanov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Tural Isgandarov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Victor Cartin (Republic of Moldova)
DNF Carlos Olivares (Chile)
DNF Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chile)
DNF Carlos Gimenez (Bolivarian Rep. of Venezuela)
DNF Andres Soto (Bolivarian Rep. of Venezuela)
DNF Carlos Henrique Dos Santos (Brazil)
DNF Gerardo Medina (Mexico).


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.