Canadian Cyclist

 

September 29/14 11:22 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross: Race 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/14
 

Results from the third event in the ten event Eastern Ontario Cyclocross series, held in Renfrew's Ma-Te-Way Park on Sept 28th

 

Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 1:01:06
2 Sylvain Jean (Icebreaker Merino) at 0:15
3 Kevin Noiles (Voler) 0:41
4 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:46
5 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:44
6 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:00
7 Marc Boudreau (Stevens The Cyclery) 2:09
8 Ben Andrew (Stevens - The Cyclery) 2:53
9 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:06
10 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing ) 3:14
11 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 3:49
12 Nathan Underwood (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:57
13 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:26
14 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 10:00
15 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
16 Terry Brulƒ (Mattamy Homes) -1 lap
17 Alec Suriyuth (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent)
 
Master Men A (30-39 years)
1 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 1:05:04
2 Nick Bishop (The Cyclery) at 0:02
3 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:13
4 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:19
5 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) 0:41
6 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 0:43
7 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 1:08
8 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's) 1:57
9 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:09
10 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 2:54
11 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:54
12 Marc Hunt (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:57
13 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:05
14 Derek Snider (Speed River Cycling) 4:06
15 Vincent Gadboury (Marin Bikes/La Shop) 4:49
16 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) 5:26
17 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
18 Ghislain Marcoux (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
19 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) -1 lap
20 Michel Prud'homme (Independent) -1 lap
21 Nicolas Regis (Les Rouleurs de l'outaouais) -1 lap
22 Chris Stewart (Gearheads) -1 lap
23 Brian Martin (Independent) -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads) -1 lap
25 Pat Kelly (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
26 Amenh Tsan (Independent) - 2 laps
27 Jeremie Fournier (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Erik Von Boltenstern (Independent)
DNF Jeff Mau (Gearheads)
 
Junior Men years (18-19 years)
1 Olivier Lapointe (Skinouk/Kunstadt) 1:07:51
 
Master Men B (40-49 years)
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:49:07
2 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) at 1:52
3 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 2:13
4 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 2:34
5 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:10
6 Eric Rouleau (Independent) 3:31
7 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 3:41
8 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 3:54
9 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 4:32
10 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 4:39
11 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:11
12 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 5:14
13 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 5:16
14 Damien Carrier (Independent) 5:31
15 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 5:35
16 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 6:07
17 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:08
18 Steven Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:17
19 Jeffrey Costello (Euro-Sports) 7:01
20 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:40
21 Philip Danks (Independent) 7:44
22 Jason Murphy (Independent) 8:47
23 Craig Law (Independent) 9:10
24 David Shantz (Independent) 9:22
25 Curtis Collins (Independent) 9:25
26 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme) 9:36
27 Shawn Hamilton (Cyclelogik Racing) 10:10
28 Alan Krueger (Independent) -1 lap
29 Jake Cleofas (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
30 John Marron (Independent) -1 lap
31 Jeff Johnston (Independent) -1 lap
32 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
33 Ken Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
34 Rolando Ramirez (Independent) -1 lap
35 Damien Mccarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
36 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
37 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
DNF Rob Kerr (The Cyclery)
DNF Chris Van Barr (Independent)
DNF John Helsdon (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Mike Reeves (Euro-sports)
 
Master Men C (50-59 yers)
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:49:23
2 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling - Kingston) at 1:50
3 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 2:40
4 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 3:19
5 Ian Stewart (Independent) 3:56
6 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 4:27
7 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 4:33
8 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle) 5:57
9 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) 6:07
10 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 7:04
11 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 7:32
12 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 7:45
13 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 8:17
14 Thomas Leroux (Independent) 9:07
15 Frederic Ranger (Skinouk) 9:42
16 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:44
17 Dave Wall (Independent) -1 lap
18 Gilles Monvoisin (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
19 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
20 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
22 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
23 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
24 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Steven Cornick (Independent) -1 lap
26 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
27 Douglas Beckett (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
28 Dean Timbrell (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Scott Mcmann (Independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69 years)
1 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:53:37
2 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 6:03
3 Wayne Saunders (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70 + years)
1 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:16
 
U17 Men
1 Jeremie Ranger (Skinouk) 0:51:11
2 Fynn Schooley (West of Quebec Wheelers) at 1:45
3 Gabriel Brun (Independent) 3:32
4 Marshal Wright (The Cyclery) 4:40
5 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:53
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:58:41
2 Liam Kerr (OBC/The Cyclery) at -1 lap
3 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) -1 lap
4 Dylan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
7 Zachary Wroe (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Novice Men
1 Cody Fauser (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:53:04
2 Adrian Barber (Independent) at 1:35
3 Carey Dedo (Independent) 5:21
4 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Independent) -1 lap
5 Ryan Brown (Independent) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Emily Flynn (Stevens - The Cyclery) 0:54:23
2 Tricia K. Spooner (The Cyclery) at 0:41
3 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 1:00
4 Stephanie Beckett (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Nicola Coles (Independent)
 
Junior Women (18-19 years)
1 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) 0:54:58
2 Katie Macaskill (Independent) at 0:03
 
Master Women A (30-39 years)
1 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:55:06
2 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) at 0:49
3 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:44
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 4:59
5 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) -1 lap
6 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery) -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
8 Sarah Magee (Gearheads) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49 years)
1 Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:29
2 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) at 0:28
3 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:39
4 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:06
5 Tammy Mckenna (Independent) 2:22
6 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 3:02
7 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) 4:24
8 Naomi Szigeti (Fiera Race Team) 4:40
9 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 5:26
10 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) -1 lap
12 Susan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
13 Jennifer Fontaine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
14 An Vo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
15 Flavia Nascimento (Independent) -1 lap
16 Tammy Mccarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
17 Alicia Weiss (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Women C (50 - 59 years)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:58:50
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:35
3 Marcie Girouard (Independent) 7:09
4 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 + years)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall ) 1:02:24
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Julia Maine (Independent) 0:55:14
2 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 11:15
 
U15 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:54:27
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:37:00
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at -1 lap
3 Annika Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Sara-Ann Kelly (Independent) 0:19:22
2 Liliane Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 4:07
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:35:34
2 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:15
3 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
5 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:54
2 Zachary Rouleau (skinouk) at 1:03
3 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:33

 

Previous results

Race 1

Race 2 unavailable

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.