Canadian Cyclist

 

October 12/14 18:13 pm - Paris Tours results, Houle 23rd


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/14
 

Results from Paris Tours in France

Bonneval to Tours, 237.5 km
1 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 5:26:18
2 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) at s.t.
3 Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol) 0:12
4 Roy Jans (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
5 Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling)
6 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
7 Kristan Sbaragli (MTN-Qhubeka)
8 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
9 Guillaume Levarlet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
10 Jos Van Emden (Belkin Pro Cycling)
11 Baptiste Planckaert (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
12 Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM Cycling)
13 Tom Van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
14 Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo)
15 Raymond Kreder (Garmin - Sharp)
16 Tiesj Benoot (Lotto-Belisol)
17 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol)
18 Jay Mc Carthy (Tinkoff-Saxo)
19 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
20 Jonas Van Genechten (Lotto-Belisol)
21 Sébastien Hinault (IAM Cycling)
22 Yauheni Hutarovich (AG2R La Mondiale)
23 Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale)
24 Laurens De Vreese (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
25 Yoann Offredo (FDJ.fr)
26 José Goncalves (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13)
27 Loic Vliegen (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
28 Pim Ligthart (Lotto-Belisol) 0:19
29 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
30 Dylan Teuns (BMC Racing Team)
31 Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling)
32 Oliver Naesen (Lotto-Belisol)
33 Xandro Meurisse (Lotto-Belisol)
34 Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
35 Morgan Lamoisson (Team Europcar)
36 Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar)
37 Jasper Stuyven (Trek Factory Racing) all s.t.
38 Vicente Reynes Mimo (IAM Cycling) 0:26
39 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
40 Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin Pro Cycling) 0:29
41 Dylan Van Baarle (Garmin - Sharp) 0:36
42 Arnaud Demare (FDJ.fr) 0:39
43 John Degenkolb (Team Giant-Shimano) s.t.
44 Tim De Troyer (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:41
45 Kevin Van Melsen (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 1:08
46 Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
47 Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Giant-Shimano) 1:16
48 Jonathan Hivert (Belkin Pro Cycling) 1:22
49 Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 1:50
50 Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 2:33
51 Alexander Krieger (Team Netapp-Endura) 2:39
52 Rémy Di Gregorio (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13) 2:49
53 Sebastian Lander (BMC Racing Team) 2:51
54 Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
55 Ralf Matzka (Team Netapp-Endura)
56 Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo) all s.t.
57 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:12
58 Ignatas Konovalovas (MTN-Qhubeka)
59 Alex Kirsch (Trek Factory Racing)
60 Mickaël Delage (FDJ.fr)
61 Benjamin Giraud (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13) all s.t.
62 Martin Wesemann (MTN-Qhubeka) 4:17
63 Andreas Stauff (MTN-Qhubeka)
64 Roger Kluge (IAM Cycling)
65 Tom Veelers (Team Giant-Shimano)
66 Domingos Goncalves (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13)
67 Taruia Krainer (Team Europcar)
68 Pierre Gouault (Bigmat-Auber 93)
69 Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling)
70 Justin Jules (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13)
71 Jimmy Turgis (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
72 Frederik Veuchelen (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
73 Steven Tronet (Bigmat-Auber 93)
74 Yoann Paillot (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13)
75 Théo Vimpere (Bigmat-Auber 93)
76 Sébastien Turgot (AG2R La Mondiale)
77 Nikolay Trusov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
78 Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
79 Timothy Dupont (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
80 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing)
81 Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo)
82 Gianluca Brambilla (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
83 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
84 Jan Ghyselinck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
85 Roy Curvers (Team Giant-Shimano)
86 Wouter Poels (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
87 Dylan Girdlestone (Garmin - Sharp)
88 Bert De Backer (Team Giant-Shimano)
89 Anthony Geslin (FDJ.fr)
90 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
91 Christophe Laborie (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
92 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
93 William Bonnet (FDJ.fr)
94 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team)
95 Damien Gaudin (AG2R La Mondiale)
96 Kenny De Haes (Lotto-Belisol)
97 Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin Pro Cycling) all s.t.
98 Jimmy Engoulvent (Team Europcar) 5:11
99 Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 6:06
100 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 8:05
101 Bjorn Leukemans (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 8:51
102 Romain Feillu (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
103 Stijn Devolder (Trek Factory Racing)
104 Fumiyuki Beppu (Trek Factory Racing)
105 Robert Wagner (Belkin Pro Cycling)
106 Adrien Petit (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) all s.t.
107 Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 10:24
108 Romain Hardy (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
109 Laurent Pichon (FDJ.fr)
110 Clément Koretzky (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) all s.t.
111 Alexandre Pichot (Team Europcar) 10:27
112 Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar)
113 Rick Flens (Belkin Pro Cycling)
114 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
115 Sondre Holst Enger (IAM Cycling)
116 Jetse Bol (Belkin Pro Cycling)
117 Johann Van Zyl (MTN-Qhubeka)
118 Jaco Venter (MTN-Qhubeka)
119 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) all s.t.
120 Stéphane Rossetto (Bigmat-Auber 93) 10:33
121 Jack Bauer (Garmin - Sharp)
122 David Boucher (FDJ.fr)
123 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar)
124 Frederic Brun (Bigmat-Auber 93)
125 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp-Endura)
126 Andreas Schillinger (Team Netapp-Endura)
127 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ.fr)
128 Maxime Renault (Bigmat-Auber 93)
129 Flavien Dassonville (Bigmat-Auber 93) all s.t.
130 Nikias Arndt (Team Giant-Shimano) 12:27
131 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 12:31
132 Patrick Konrad (Team Netapp-Endura) 13:42
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13)
DNF Gregor Muhlberger (Team Netapp-Endura)
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Team Netapp-Endura)
DNF Scott Thwaites (Team Netapp-Endura)
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Clément Saint-Martin (Team La Pomme-Marseille 13)
DNF Alo Jakin (Bigmat-Auber 93)
DNF Jean Lou Paiani (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
DNF Rudy Kowalski (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
DNF Nicolas Dougall (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Romain Pillon (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
DNF Romain Zingle (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Christophe Laporte (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp)
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Garmin - Sharp)
DNF Jimmy Raibaud (AG2R La Mondiale)
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale)
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
DNF Luke Davison (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo)
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer (Tinkoff-Saxo)
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Shimano)
DNF Thierry Hupond (Team Giant-Shimano)
DNF Songezo Jim (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Patrick Gretsch (Ag2r La Mondiale)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.