Canadian Cyclist

 

October 19/14 14:42 pm - Fireman's Park Cross (ON) results


Posted by Editoress on 10/19/14
 

Results from Firemen's Park Cross, Ontario Cup #3, held in Niagara Falls Ontario
Presented By Team 905

Elite 4 Men, 16.62 km (Average Speed 23.2 km/h)
1 Stewart Milne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:43:02
2 Mitch Kaiser (Independent - CME.4) at 0:03
3 Jacob Williams (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team , - CME.4) 0:05
4 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:39
5 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CME.4) 1:15
6 Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CME.4) 1:35
7 Matthew Dempster (Independent - CME.4) 1:36
8 Anderson Reid (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CME.4) 2:02
9 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:01
10 Joel Lee (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:21
11 Jonathan Van Der Sluis (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:22
12 Brandon Livingston (Independent - CME.4) 3:43
13 Jeff Mccachren (Independent - CME.4) 3:52
14 Matt Smith (Independent - CME.4) 3:55
15 Joel Anderson (Forest City Velodrome - CME.4) 4:09
16 Chris Wedeles (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 4:16
17 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:35
18 Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 5:09
19 Keenan Brookes (Independent - CME.4) 5:38
20 Ozren Opacic (Independent - CME.4) 6:09
21 Martin Cloutier (Independent - RME.4) 6:15
22 Adam Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 6:27
23 Ken Ruckstuhl (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 6:30
24 Warren Hoffner (Beaches Cycling Club - CME.4) 7:40
25 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 7:57
26 Antonio Kazulin (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.4) 8:03
27 Alex Baravyan-Gauthier (Independent - CME.4) 8:37
28 Tyler Thomson (Independent - CMU23.4) -1 Lap
 
Master 3 Men, 16.62 km (Average Speed 22.5 km/h)
1 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMA.3) 0:44:20
2 Eric De Groote (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMA.3) at 0:06
3 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 0:10
4 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:14
5 Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:46
6 Eric Jackson (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMC.3) 0:58
7 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.3) 1:07
8 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMA.3) 1:15
9 Peter Demos (Independent - CMMB.3) 1:55
10 Steve Grujic (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.3) 2:20
11 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:42
12 Jason Rodrigues (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CMMA.3) 2:48
13 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 2:50
14 Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing - CMMA.3) 2:50
15 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:07
16 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMD.3) 3:20
17 Chris Riecker (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:21
18 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:23
19 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:31
20 Andre Gaulin (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:44
21 Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:09
22 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMC.2) 4:12
23 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 4:30
24 Jorge Cabezas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - CMMB.3) 4:50
25 Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:50
26 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:55
27 Steve Roedde (Independent - CMMD.3) 4:57
28 Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - CMMB.3) 5:07
29 David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 5:14
30 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:56
31 Denis Racine (Independent - CMMD.3) 5:58
32 Josh Sekel (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Busines - CMMA.3) 6:02
33 Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:07
34 Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:33
35 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
36 Rick Otway (Independent - CMM.3) -1 Lap
37 Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
38 Don Gilroy (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
39 Tim Mondello (Independent - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
40 Martin Franchi (Independent - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNF Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMB.3)
DNF Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNF Derek D'angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
 
Master Women, 13.85 km (Average Speed 21.1 km/h)
1 Nicole Visschedyk (Dark Horse Flyers - CWMA) 0:39:26
2 Aly Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CWMB) at s.t.
3 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 0:03
4 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CWMB) 0:22
5 Nathalie Mousseau (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - CWMB) 2:41
6 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - CWMB) -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 19.39 km (Average Speed 24.4 km/h)
1 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMJ) 0:47:35
2 Liam Mulcahy (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMJ) at 1:07
3 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-Fcv - CMJ) 1:56
4 Malcolm Barton (Independent - CMJ) 2:43
5 Brian Moore (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMJ) 6:16
DNF Matthew Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17)
 
Elite 3 Men, 19.39 km (Average Speed 23.5 km/h)
1 Nigel Roedde (Independent - CME.3) 0:49:30
2 Trevor O'donnell (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMJ) at 0:03
3 Tim Mcclure (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Busines - CME.3) 0:09
4 Tim Gale (Pedal Power Racing - CME.3) 0:09
5 Tyler Boucher (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - CME.3) 0:46
6 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.3) 1:21
7 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:22
8 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:32
9 Tommy Waldeck (Reactivated Racing, Octto-Cerv - CMU23.3) 1:39
10 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:47
11 Markus Schroeter (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - CME.3) 2:01
12 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.3) 2:35
13 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:30
14 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:42
 
Master 2 Men, 19.39 km (Average Speed 23.6 km/h)
1 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2) 0:49:20
2 Kevin Simms (Trek Store C.C. - CMMB.2) at 0:35
3 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:55
4 Curtis Donnahee (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:31
5 Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CMMC.2) 1:38
6 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMC.2) 1:48
7 Ciprian Scriuba (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - CMMB.2) 1:50
8 Stephen Cheung (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Busines - CMMB.2) 1:58
9 Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr - CMMB.2) 2:09
10 Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CMMB.2) 2:52
11 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 2:58
12 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.2) 3:13
13 David Staples (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMC.2) 3:22
14 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMB.2) 3:33
15 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 4:02
16 Chip Schug (Speedway Wheelmen - CMMB.2) 4:04
17 Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMC.2) 4:25
18 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMB.2) 4:27
19 Eric Sanders (Independent - CMMB.2) 4:42
20 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 5:02
21 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 5:38
22 Andrew Auld (Team Pbr - CMMA.2) 5:59
23 Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.2) -1 Lap
DNF Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMB.2)
DNF Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
DNS Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMC.2)
 
Elite Women, 13.85 km (Average Speed 22.9 km/h)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 0:36:16
2 Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CWE.2) at 0:01
3 Ashley Barson (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - CWE.2) 0:18
4 Laura Bietola (Specialized Racing Canada - CWE.2) 1:37
5 Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv - CWJ) 1:55
6 Erica Leonard (Team Bikeland - CWJ) 2:17
7 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store C.C. - CWE.2) 3:59
8 Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CWE.3) 5:58
9 Katie Ozolins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CWE.3) 6:14
10 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWE.3) 6:40
11 Vanessa Stauffer (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CWE.3) 6:51
12 Leslie Dart (Independent - CWE.3) 8:50
DNF Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv - CWE.3)
DNF Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3)
 
Under 15 Men, 10.5 km (Average Speed 18.0 km/h)
1 Dylan Kerr (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMU15) 0:34:58
2 Rich Elliott (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
3 Max Holmgren (Independent - CMU13) -1 Lap
4 Asha Balogh (Independent - CMU15) -1 Lap
5 Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
6 Theodore De Groote (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMU11) -2 Laps
7 Connor Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMU13) -2 Laps
 
Under 17 Men, 10.5 km (Average Speed 20.7 km/h)
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski, Next W - CMU17) 0:30:27
2 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) at 1:21
3 Brody Sanderson (Velocity Cycle and Ski, Next W - CMU17) 2:15
4 David Moore (Independent - CMU17) -1 Lap
5 Scott Leonard (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMU17) -1 Lap
DNF Noah Simms (Angry Johnnys - CMU17)
 
Master 1 Men, 24.93 km (Average Speed 25.2 km/h)
1 Robert Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMB.1) 0:59:28
2 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team - CMMB.1) at 0:24
3 Scott Fitzgerald (Euro-Sports - CMMA.1) 2:04
4 Lance Johnson (Tbs Racing p/b Champion System - CMMB.1) 2:24
5 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 2:34
6 Scott Buschlen (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 3:11
7 Jamie Schuman (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Busines - CMMA.1) 3:18
8 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 3:58
9 Chris White (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) 3:59
10 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - CMMB.1) 4:08
11 David Dermont (True North Cycles - CMMC.1) 5:33
12 Steve Deboer (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Eric Jobin (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - CMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 24.93 km (Average Speed 25.9 km/h)
1 Aaron Schooler (Focus CX Team - RME.1) 0:57:51
2 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMU23.2) at 0:42
3 Benjamin Perry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMU23.1) 1:33
4 Derek Hardinge (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.2) 1:41
5 Alex Gibson (Blacksmith Cycle - CMU23.2) 1:58
6 Erik Box (Independent - CME.1) 1:59
7 Nathan Chown (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CME.1) 2:37
8 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CME.1) 2:55
9 Jacques Cormier (Bikes on Wheels - CME.2) 4:33
10 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - CME.2) 5:00
11 Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.2) 6:16
12 Raymond Auger (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CME.2) 6:38
13 Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle - CMU23.3) -1 Lap
14 James Fedosov (Independent - CME.2) -1 Lap
15 John Roden (Zippy Wheels - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Nick Friesen (Nacsworld.com Norco - CME.1)
DNS Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - CME.2)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.