Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 16/00 7:12 am - World Cup DH: Vail Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/00
 

Men's Results for World Cup at Vail

1. PEAT Steve (GBR) TEAM GT 4:24.41
2. VOUILLOZ Nicolas (FRA) VOUILLOZ RACING TEAM at 2.55
3. RENNIE Nathan (AUS) YETI 2.56
4. VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David (ESP) SUBARU-SPECIALIZED 3.39
5. MINNAAR Greg (RSA) ANIMAL ORANGE 4.01
6. ROCKWELL Myles (USA) GIANT 4.65
7. SAIZ CASTA—E Oscar (ESP) SUBARU-SPECIALIZED 5.68
8. KOVARIK Chris (AUS) INTENSE CYCLES 8.1
9. PASCAL Mickael (FRA) BE-ONE TEAM 8.53
10. GRACIA Cedric (FRA) VOLVO CANNONDALE 8.64
11. MCCARROLL Sean (AUS) GIANT 8.83
12. PETERS Gerwin (NED) BE-ONE TEAM 8.92
13. MISSER VILASECA Pau (ESP) MISSER BROS 9.06
14. SIGFRID Jason (USA) YETI 9.65
15. CARTER Eric (USA) TEAM GT 9.76
16. RANKIN Nathan (NZL) FOES/AZONIC 10.16
17. VOREIS Kirt (USA) SUBARU-SPECIALIZED 11.02
18. BAILEY Colin (USA) INTENSE/TROY LEE 12.61
19. LUNDMAN Jan (SWE) TEAM GT 13.57
20. KIRKCALDIE John (NZL) NZMBA 14.13
21. BAREL Fabien (FRA) TEAM GT 14.47
22. BENEKE J¸rgen (GER) GIANT 14.56
23. RONNING Michael (AUS) INTENSE CYCLES 14.7
24. WARNER Rob (GBR) GIANT 14.86
25. MARCH Shaums (USA) CHUMBA WUMBA 15.32
26. RANDO Jared (AUS) 15.6
27. LONGDEN Will (GBR) MBUK/JAMIS 16.13
28. BERCHTOLD Markolf (BRA) SCOTT MERCEDES 16.16
29. HOUSEMAN Rich (USA) TOMAC 16.99
30. WADDELL John (AUS) PRO JRX TEAM 17.16
31. CALUORI Claudio (SUI) TOMAC 17.51
32. CARRICK-ANDERSON Crawford (GBR) GIANT/TOYOTA UK TEAM 17.92
33. PAROLIN Franck (FRA) SCOTT USA 18.02
34. PAGE Nigel (GBR) INTENSE UK 18.12
35. DE BEVER Bas (NED) BE-ONE TEAM 18.63
36. LEDUC Todd (USA) FOES/AZONIC 18.85
37. KING Mike (USA) HARO/LEE DUNGAREE 19.3
38. OULEGO MORENO Ivan (ESP) KASTLE 19.36
39. MOSELEY Ed (GBR) MBUK/JAMIS 19.88
40. TOMAC John (USA) TOMAC 19.95
41. PURDY Jeremy (USA) FOX SHOX INTENSE 20.46
42. SHARPLES Scott (AUS) HARO/LEE DUNGAREE 20.95
43. STOCKTON Derin (USA) MAXXIS 21.55
44. SANTANA Jacobo (ESP) CC SANT JORDI 22.29
45. ZANCHI Bruno (ITA) TEAM BIKE O'CLOCK 22.58
46. SMITH Waylon (GBR) 23.68
47. YBARRA Scott (USA) TROY LEE MAXXIS 24.8
48. TINTSMAN Phil (USA) IRON HORSE 25.3
49. ERIKSSON Kristian (SWE) SCOTT USA 25.6
50. EBBETT Kyle (USA) IRON HORSE 27.69
51. ROJO VIDAL Cesar (ESP) CORONAS TEAM 27.75
52. PONTING Tim (GBR) ANIMAL ORANGE 28.14
53. ONEAL James (USA) FOES/AZONIC 28.71
54. ONYSCHUK Chad (CAN) TEAM FORD-DEVINCI 29.82
55. SEARS Rob (USA) DIRTWORKS 30.62
56. BEAUMONT Scott (GBR) TEAM KONA FORD FOCUS 30.75
57. MOLINARD Thierry (FRA) 32.02
58. TEMPANY Ted (CAN) GIANT BICYCLES CANADA 32.41
59. TAILLEFER Christian (FRA) TAILLEFER BICYCLES 33.22
60. SHANDRO Andrew (CAN) TEAM FORD-DEVINCI 34.98
61. GILSENAN Paul (IRL) 35.24
62. TSUKAMOTO Takashi (JPN) MX/MONGOOSE 35.84
63. HERIN Corrado (ITA) TEAM SINTESI 36.38
64. THOMPSON Tyler (USA) TIOGA 36.86
65. ADAMS Nathan (USA) BIG CRANK/SANTA CRUZ 37.33
66. DODD James (NZL) NZMBA 37.95
67. YOONG Andrew (IRL) 38.44
68. TAKEMOTO Masashi (JPN) ANCHOR 42.16
69. BAGO MORE Jordi (ESP) FIAT-ROTWILD 48.22
70. HUTCHINSON Nicholas (RSA) 49.01
71. TAKAHASHI Tadashi (JPN) MX/SPEED GAME 54.26
72. OSHIMA Reiji (JPN) TEAM GIANT 1:05.58
73. GOODWIN Tim (RSA) TURNER 1:09.37
74. MISSER VILASECA Tomi (ESP) MISSER BROS 4:28.29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login