Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 16/00 11:35 am - Whistler International Classic Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/00
 

Whistler International Classic Stage Race - Cross Country 4
courtesy STAT Timing

SENIOR PRO-ELITE WOMEN, JUNIOR EXPERT MEN, SENIOR EXPERT MEN, SENIOR PRO-ELITE MEN, MASTER EXPERT MEN (30-39)








              SENIOR PRO-ELITE WOMEN - 30.00 Km. - [  14 entries ]


  RK   BIB        CODE PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -----------------    TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM      U.C.I. NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                              TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.   CCUP

   1   101 CAN19660909 SYDOR, Alison             BC  CAN VOLVO CANNONDALE          1:50:02.34                16.36   100.00
   2   100 CAN19750129 CHORNEY, Amber            BC  CAN FORD DEVINCI              1:56:54.39  0:06:52.05    15.40    94.13
   3   120 CAN19690812 PLATT, Christine          BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            2:00:39.19  0:10:36.85    14.92    91.20
   4   119 CAN19771122 CHORNEY, Eron             AB  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN BIKE       2:03:40.72  0:13:38.38    14.55    88.97
   5   104 CAN19661210 ROBICHAUD, Linda          BC  CAN BASIC SPORTS              2:07:36.21  0:17:33.87    14.11    86.24
   6   111 CAN19800327 WALTER, Sandra            BC  CAN SMITH,SPOKE,PROWORKS      2:08:34.46  0:18:32.12    14.00    85.58
   7   117 CAN19690928 WALDNER, Charlene         BC  CAN BECAUSE SPORT NUTRIT      2:11:13.13  0:21:10.79    13.72    83.86
   8   110 CAN19700402 LAYCOCK, Tara             BC  CAN JOHN HENRY'S              2:13:21.81  0:23:19.47    13.50    82.51
   9   118 CAN19721116 TIPLER, Amy               BC  CAN MANN/FULL BOAR BIKE       2:16:26.83  0:26:24.49    13.19    80.65
  10   109 CAN19691006 LAWRIE, Selena            BC  CAN JOHN HENRY TEAM SOLI      2:19:17.06  0:29:14.72    12.92    79.00
  11   112 CAN19740420 WEMP, Suzanne             BC  CAN WILD WILLIES GO WILD      2:31:09.21  0:41:06.87    11.91    72.80
  12   114 CAN19681103 BELCHER, Barbara          BC  CAN TEXANA RICE               2:37:30.05  0:47:27.71    11.43    69.87
  13   115 CAN19700108 DICKSON, Lisa             BC  CAN GEARUNLIMITED.COM         2:37:57.54  0:47:55.20    11.40    69.66
       113 CAN19831120 TIPLER, Amy               BC  CAN                           DNS








                 NON-STAGE PRO-W - 30.00 Km. - [   5 entries ]


  RK   BIB        CODE PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -----------------    TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM      U.C.I. NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                              TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.   CCUP

   1   776 CAN19690205 SINCLAIR, Trish           BC  CAN MARIN/OAKLEY/MANITOL      1:58:44.34                15.16   100.00
   2   777 CAN19731105 KASSEL, Nikki             BC  CAN AIRBOMB.COM               2:13:42.13  0:14:57.79    13.46    88.81
   3   775 CAN19701220 PICCONE, Cristina         BC  CAN BIKE INC                  2:19:16.31  0:20:31.97    12.92    85.26
   4   774 CAN19771114 TEMPLE, Tracey            BC  CAN SQUIRE JOHNS              2:29:02.01  0:30:17.67    12.08    79.67
       773 CAN19740913 COGGER, Christine         QC  CAN OGC/GARY FISHER           DNS








                JUNIOR EXPERT MEN - 30.00 Km. - [   9 entries ]


  RK   BIB        CODE PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -----------------    TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM      U.C.I. NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                              TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.   CCUP

   1   217 USA19820904 SWANSON, Toby             WA  USA                           1:45:31.78                17.06   100.00
   2   214 CAN19830523 ROUTLEY, Will             BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/GLACIER SH      1:46:38.56  0:01:06.78    16.88    98.96
   3   216 CAN19831008 DAY, Greg                 BC  CAN EVOLUTION/BASICSPORT      1:52:53.51  0:07:21.73    15.94    93.48
   4   212 USA19821004 VANSCHOONHOVEN, Jeremy    OR  USA AIRBOMB.COM               1:55:51.04  0:10:19.26    15.54    91.09
   5   204 CAN19830531 MARLATT, Brandon          BC  CAN CORSA CYCLE/SQUAMISH      1:55:59.48  0:10:27.70    15.52    90.98
   6   215 CAN19830526 GARNETT, Terry            BC  CAN SOBE/HEADSHOK             1:57:30.70  0:11:58.92    15.32    89.80
   7   219 CAN19830101 MORRIS, Evan              BC  CAN ROCKY CYCLE               2:09:16.30  0:23:44.52    13.92    81.63
   8   202 USA19821128 PETERSON, Erik            WA  USA                           2:12:02.13  0:26:30.35    13.63    79.93
   9   201 CAN19820214 CASEY, Glen               BC  CAN                           2:15:53.00  0:30:21.22    13.25    77.66








                SENIOR EXPERT MEN - 30.00 Km. - [  24 entries ]


  RK   BIB        CODE PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -----------------    TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM      U.C.I. NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                              TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.   CCUP

   1   323 USA19760506 MELIS, Chad               WI  USA BACKDOOR BIKESHOP         1:47:59.13                16.67   100.00
   2   327 CAN19741118 WILLIAMS, Randy           BC  CAN                           1:49:44.80  0:01:45.67    16.40    98.40
   3   322 CAN19730423 MACIVOR, Motion           BC  CAN CYCLEPATH/FISHER/OGC      1:51:03.58  0:03:04.45    16.21    97.23
   4   313 CAN19710211 DOSTAL, Peter             BC  CAN DIRTWORKS                 1:53:55.46  0:05:56.33    15.80    94.79
   5   314 CAN19010101 FAWCETT, Robert           AB  CAN REBOUND CYCLE             1:56:40.46  0:08:41.33    15.43    92.55
   6   300 CAN19711113 HAHN, Eugene              BC  CAN SCHWALBE                  1:56:48.23  0:08:49.10    15.41    92.45
   7   302 USA19720909 WILLIAMS, Steven          WA  USA DIRTWORLD.COM             1:58:48.36  0:10:49.23    15.15    90.89
   8   301 CAN19791223 ANNIS, Clayton            BC  CAN URBAN LEMMING/SHELL       1:58:50.55  0:10:51.42    15.15    90.86
   9   326 CAN19780113 SPINK, Mike               BC  CAN                           1:59:26.57  0:11:27.44    15.07    90.41
  10   315 CAN19800412 HUNGR, Nikolai            BC  CAN CAP'S BICYCLES            2:01:34.51  0:13:35.38    14.81    88.82
  11   303 CAN19750601 WYETH, Malcolm            BC  CAN PERFORMANCE BICYCLES      2:01:56.67  0:13:57.54    14.76    88.55
  12   329 CAN19780106 SAFFOLD, Josh             BC  CAN STREET TO PEAK BIKE       2:02:50.50  0:14:51.37    14.65    87.91
  13   307 CAN19721216 HOPKINS, Trevor           BC  CAN FANATYK CO                2:02:55.33  0:14:56.20    14.64    87.85
  14   317 CAN19711211 PIERCE, Graham            BC  CAN KELOWNA CYCLE             2:03:06.92  0:15:07.79    14.62    87.71
  15   309 CAN19750827 KREUSER, Martin           BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP              2:03:36.74  0:15:37.61    14.56    87.36
  16   325 CAN19681211 ALEXANDER, Doug           BC  CAN                           2:07:58.32  0:19:59.19    14.07    84.38
  17   304 CAN19750611 ANDERSON, Quinn           BC  CAN                           2:08:51.91  0:20:52.78    13.97    83.80
  18   316 CAN19701206 BEATON, Mark              BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP/OAKLEY       2:10:38.57  0:22:39.44    13.78    82.66
  19   306 CAN19711205 BROWN, Eldon              BC  CAN                           2:17:11.87  0:29:12.74    13.12    78.71
  20   312 CAN19760102 GATERELL, Scott           BC  CAN                           2:23:22.02  0:35:22.89    12.56    75.32
  21   311 USA19740217 ATWOOD, Eric              WA  USA DIRTWORLD.COM            *1:36:51.04  0:11:08.09    18.59   111.50
  22   310 CAN19700330 HAYES-BRADLEY, Shane      BC  CAN                          *0:27:41.53  1:20:17.60    65.00   389.95
  23   321 CAN19760222 HSU, Rodney               BC  CAN UBC/CYCLE PATH           *0:36:27.99  1:11:31.14    49.36   296.12
       328 CAN19710821 HARVEY, Justin            BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP/KONA         DNF






               SENIOR PRO-ELITE MEN - 45.00 Km. - [  37 entries ]


  RK   BIB        CODE PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -----------------    TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM      U.C.I. NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                              TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.   CCUP

   1     3 CAN19700512 HESTLER, Andreas          BC  CAN FORD/DEVINCI              1:54:59.43                23.48   100.00
   2     2 CAN19740729 GREEN, Roland             BC  CAN GT BICYCLES               1:55:14.53  0:00:15.10    23.43    99.78
   3     1 CAN19730727 MILES, Chad               BC  CAN CORSA CYCLE               1:55:15.68  0:00:16.25    23.43    99.77
   4     5 CAN19730419 SHEPPARD, Chris           BC  CAN HARO/LEE DUNGARES         1:57:31.90  0:02:32.47    22.97    97.84
   5     4 CAN19740128 TOURVILLE, Eric           QC  CAN ORYX                      2:00:47.00  0:05:47.57    22.35    95.20
   6     7 CAN19760419 CURRAN, Lucas             BC  CAN LEXIMARK/INTENSE          2:01:06.78  0:06:07.35    22.29    94.94
   7    49 CAN19700608 COUSINEAU, Marc           BC  CAN COVE BIKES                2:02:36.48  0:07:37.05    22.02    93.79
   8    10 CAN19811008 FEDERAU, Ricky            BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            2:03:22.64  0:08:23.21    21.88    93.20
   9    40 CAN19700929 PRUNER, Michael           BC  CAN DEKERF/POWERBAR/JOHN      2:05:00.86  0:10:01.43    21.60    91.98
  10    34 CAN19761009 HOVEY, Carter             BC  CAN DIAMONDBACK/ZEEK'SPI      2:07:16.62  0:12:17.19    21.21    90.35
  11    26 CAN19730805 LARGE, Geof               BC  CAN EXPERIENCE CYCLE          2:07:21.56  0:12:22.13    21.20    90.29
  12    48 CAN19770104 HEWITT, Mathew            BC  CAN COVE BIKE                 2:10:00.91  0:15:01.48    20.77    88.44
  13    20 CAN19740828 ROBERT, Jean-Francois     QC  CAN OGC/GARY FISCHER          2:10:23.65  0:15:24.22    20.71    88.19
  14    24 CAN19770224 HEIDT, Dustin             BC  CAN AUBREY ORGANICS           2:11:20.63  0:16:21.20    20.56    87.55
  15    25 CAN19770224 HEIDT, Kertis             BC  CAN AUBREY ORGANICS           2:11:20.86  0:16:21.43    20.56    87.55
  16    31 CAN19801116 DEY, Ryan                 ON  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            2:12:00.90  0:17:01.47    20.45    87.10
  17     6 CAN19690203 SHORTER, Jason            BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES              2:12:59.28  0:17:59.85    20.30    86.47
  18    23 CAN19811226 ODEGAARD, Peter           BC  CAN KONA/SIMON'S CYCLE        2:13:44.47  0:18:45.04    20.19    85.98
  19    33 CAN19780310 CLARK, Chris              BC  CAN GIANT/WHISTLER BIKE       2:16:16.16  0:21:16.73    19.81    84.38
  20    35 CAN19810526 GRAHAM, Trevor            BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN BIKE       2:16:16.78  0:21:17.35    19.81    84.38
  21    15 CAN19760407 INGHAM, Ryan              BC  CAN SUN COUNTRY CYCLE         2:16:45.43  0:21:46.00    19.74    84.08
  22    39 CAN19750909 KORNELL, Jamie            BC  CAN ROACH                     2:17:46.26  0:22:46.83    19.60    83.46
  23    27 CAN19770916 SMITH, Steven             BC  CAN POWER BAR                 2:18:25.82  0:23:26.39    19.50    83.07
  24    19 CAN19731109 BOEHM, Micheal            BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/GL. SHOP        2:18:32.94  0:23:33.51    19.49    83.00
  25    28 CAN19740623 JONES, Patrick            BC  CAN ROACH                     2:19:21.55  0:24:22.12    19.37    82.51
  26    32 CAN19770829 ANDERSON, Bryan           BC  CAN FREEDOM FIGHTERS          2:20:31.90  0:25:32.47    19.21    81.83
  27    17 CAN19730425 COSTIGAN, Michael         BC  CAN EVOLUTION/K2              2:21:05.10  0:26:05.67    19.14    81.50
  28     8 CAN19710125 SCHLENDER, Micheal        BC  CAN SCHWALBE CC               2:23:00.00  0:28:00.57    18.88    80.41
  29    36 CAN19730927 MACDONALD, Daniel         BC  CAN BASIC SPORTS/BRODIE       2:24:41.66  0:29:42.23    18.66    79.47
  30    37 CAN19741227 BURCH, Dave               BC  CAN AIRBOMB.COM/ADIDAS        2:27:27.55  0:32:28.12    18.31    77.98
  31    30 CAN19770124 HARRIS, Greg              BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/TOM HARRIS      2:30:48.26  0:35:48.83    17.90    76.25
  32    29 CAN19780218 HODGSON, Fred             BC  CAN ARROWSMITH MOUNTAIN       2:34:34.84  0:39:35.41    17.47    74.39
  33    38 CAN19730119 CLARKE, Andrew            BC  CAN BEEDIE CONSTRUCTION       2:36:32.89  0:41:33.46    17.25    73.45
  34    47 CAN19760308 TOULOUSE, Mathieu         QC  CAN COORS LITE               *1:15:43.27  0:39:16.16    35.66   151.86
        16 CAN19710729 COATES, Chad              BC  CAN GIANT                     DNF
        22 CAN19711217 HAWKES, Virgil            BC  CAN OGC/GARY FISHER           DNF
        21 CAN19721121 CROOKHAM, Jason           ON  CAN                           DNS









            MASTER EXPERT MEN (30-39) - 30.00 Km. - [  26 entries ]


  RK   BIB        CODE PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -----------------    TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM      U.C.I. NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                              TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.   CCUP

   1   419 CAN19680206 CRUICKSHANK, Sean         BC  CAN PHYSICAL CULTURE          1:50:13.32                16.33   100.00
   2   443 CAN19641117 MORESIDE, Gord            BC  CAN OGC/FISHER/SAAB           1:50:47.32  0:00:34.00    16.25    99.49
   3   410 CAN19680715 IRVINE, John              BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:53:08.34  0:02:55.02    15.91    97.42
   4   437 CAN19701004 BISHOP, Chris             BC  CAN                           1:53:15.75  0:03:02.43    15.89    97.32
   5   435 CAN19701009 BODKIN, Matthew           BC  CAN GIANT BICYCLE CANADA      1:54:46.56  0:04:33.24    15.68    96.03
   6   429 CAN19601105 CROWE, Eric               BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP              1:55:43.29  0:05:29.97    15.55    95.25
   7   433 CAN19671228 GREENAWAY, Shaun          BC  CAN ROCKY MTN BIC./SHIMA      1:58:03.83  0:07:50.51    15.25    93.36
   8   434 CAN19640601 FRANCIS, Adam             BC  CAN GIANT/WHISTLER BIKE       1:59:21.27  0:09:07.95    15.08    92.35
   9   436 CAN19690708 BIRCH, Chris              BC  CAN JOHN HENRY/MANTRA         1:59:28.77  0:09:15.45    15.07    92.25
  10   305 CAN19630922 CHARUK, Mike              BC  CAN                           1:59:56.27  0:09:42.95    15.01    91.90
  11   439 CAN19680911 SHALER, Kevan             BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES              2:00:12.97  0:09:59.65    14.97    91.69
  12   421 CAN19671228 DUMONT, Tyler             BC  CAN BASIC/BRODIE              2:01:15.74  0:11:02.42    14.84    90.90
  13   432 CAN19620520 DOREY, Glenn              BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              2:02:03.17  0:11:49.85    14.75    90.31
  14   428 CAN19680202 KEMP, Todd                BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP              2:02:28.32  0:12:15.00    14.70    90.00
  15   444 CAN19690101 LYNN, Troy                BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES              2:02:56.70  0:12:43.38    14.64    89.65
  16   441 CAN19640709 KLASSEN, Steve            BC  CAN BEAN AROUND THE WORL      2:04:40.04  0:14:26.72    14.44    88.41
  17   430 USA19010101 COOLE, Eric               WA  USA DIRTWORLD.COM             2:06:37.39  0:16:24.07    14.22    87.05
  18   411 CAN19660831 DONE, Paul                BC  CAN                           2:10:51.59  0:20:38.27    13.76    84.23
  19   425 CAN19650225 GOLDSTONE, Ian            BC  CAN                           2:10:52.86  0:20:39.54    13.75    84.22
  20   400 CAN19620808 HILLIS, John              MB  CAN CLUB TREAD                2:12:22.72  0:22:09.40    13.60    83.26
  21   442 CAN19670227 KENT, Andrew              BC  CAN ARROWSMITH MTN CYCLE      2:19:23.03  0:29:09.71    12.91    79.08
  22   405 CAN00000000 DESGAGNES, Luc            BC  CAN WHISTLER BIKE CO         *0:28:03.16  1:22:10.16    64.17   392.91
  23   422 USA19680918 FLEISCHMANN, Klaus        WA  USA SANTACRUZ                *0:30:13.11  1:20:00.21    59.57   364.75
       418 CAN19680715 SHAW, James               BC  CAN                           DNS
       420 CAN19650609 HAMILTON, Richard         BC  CAN KONA                      DNS
       427 CAN19680311 GAGNON, Yves              BC  CAN RUSS HAYS                 DNS






              NON STAGE - PRO-ELITE - 45.00 Km. - [  10 entries ]


  RK   BIB        CODE PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -----------------    TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM      U.C.I. NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                              TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.   CCUP

   1   822 CAN19771203 SONNTAG, Marc             BC  CAN KONA FACTORY              1:59:28.02                22.60   100.00
   2   820 CAN19751202 SCHNYDER, Ruedi           BC  CAN NORCO FACTORY TEAM        2:02:40.16  0:03:12.14    22.01    97.39
   3   829 CAN19790103 KYLE, Andrew              BC  CAN OGC                       2:06:14.25  0:06:46.23    21.39    94.64
   4   801 CAN19820319 SNEDDON, Kris             BC  CAN                           2:13:17.93  0:13:49.91    20.26    89.62
   5   826 CAN19800725 GRANT, Greg               NB  CAN NORCO/MIKE'S BIKE SH      2:13:52.47  0:14:24.45    20.17    89.24
   6   823 CAN19780407 CAPELA, Carlos            BC  CAN CYCLE PATH                2:15:07.57  0:15:39.55    19.98    88.41
   7   824 CAN19801012 CLEMENT, Jeremy           BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              2:19:34.00  0:20:05.98    19.35    85.60
   8   827 CAN19700617 KLAUS, Mike               BC  CAN KONA                      2:27:15.11  0:27:47.09    18.34    81.13
   9   828 CAN19810318 MCKEE, Jeff               BC  CAN OGC/GARY FISHER           2:31:18.06  0:31:50.04    17.85    78.96
  10   825 CAN19781020 MACKENZIE, Drew           BC  CAN WEST POINT CYCLES        *1:22:02.93  0:37:25.09    32.91   145.60





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login