SQLSTATE[HY000] [2002] No such file or directory Canadian Cyclist Burnaby 4Day results

Canadian Cyclist

 

January 1/15 18:22 pm - Burnaby 4Day results


Posted by Editoress on 01/1/15
 

Results from all four days of the Burnaby 4Day held in Burnaby BC fronm December 27th through December 30th



Day 1 (December 27th)
 
B Division
 
Scratch
1 Vincent Marcotte (LB Racing)
2 Zane Hayes (Haywood)
3 Michael Wegner (C4)
4 Scott Laliberte (Unattached)
5 Rory Jack (Recycled Cycles Racing)
 
Progressive Elimination
1 Zane Hayes (Haywood)
2 Vincent Marcotte (LB Racing)
3 Michael Wegner (C4)
4 Julian Base (Local Ride)
5 Mike Buckosky (Power2Max)
 
Antioquia
1 Vincent Marcotte (LB Racing)
2 Michael Wegner (C4)
3 Zane Hayes (Haywood)
4 Julian Base (Local Ride)
5 Brendan Cowley (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
 
C Division
 
Dutch Win & Out
1 Kevin Hay (Musette Caffe)
2 John White (Gastown Cycling)
3 Niall Dempsey (Unattached)
4 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)
5 Mark Mathew (UBC)
 
Snowball
1 Niall Dempsey (Unattached)
2 Neil Davies (Unattached)
3 Brandon Jones (Independent)
4 John White (Gastown Cycling)
5 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)
 
Scratch
1 Neil Davies (Unattached)
2 John White (Gastown Cycling)
3 Kevin Hay (Musette Caffe)
4 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)
5 Mark Mathew (UBC)
 
Elite Women
 
Scratch
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
3 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing)
 
Point-a-Lap
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
4 Tela Crane (JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital)
5 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
 
Progressive Points
1 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
4 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
5 Tela Crane (JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital)
 
U15
 
Scratch
1 Eric Inkster (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Tyler Davies (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Brennan Hodgins (Independent)
4 Wyatt Schnare (Unattached)
5 Jacqueline Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
 
Progressive Elimination
1 Eric Inkster (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Tyler Davies (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Brennan Hodgins (Independent)
4 Quinn Storey (EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
5 Jacqueline Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
 
Elite Men Madison (Day 1 Results)
1 Team Burnabynow 62 pts
2 Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group 32
3 Team Germany 31
4 Team USA 57
5 Team Livestock/G-Shock 20
6 Team Vie 13 14
7 Team Barney & Oscar Films 10
8 Team AYC 9
9 Team Japan p/b Fortius 3



Day 2 (December 28th)
 
Elite Women
 
Dutch Win & Out
1 Tela Crane (JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital)
2 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
3 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
4 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing)
 
Elimination
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
4 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
5 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
 
Points Race
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
3 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
4 Tela Crane (JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital)
5 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
 
Master 40+
 
Scratch
1 Julian Base (Local Ride Racing)
2 Mike Buckosky (Power2Max)
3 Stuart Lynne (Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Emil Marcetta (Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
5 Niall Dempsey (Unattached)
 
Snowball
1 Julian Base (Local Ride Racing)
2 Mike Buckosky (Power2Max)
 
U17/U19
 
Scratch
1 Cooper Rombold (Independent)
2 Brendan Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Cordell Dickie (Independent)
4 Fergus Horrobin (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
5 Josh Bateman (Independent)
 
Elimination
1 Cordell Dickie (Independent)
2 Cooper Rombold (Independent)
3 Brendan Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Cormac Chiu (Independent)
5 Josh Bateman (Independent)
 
Progressive Points
1 Fergus Horrobin (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Cooper Rombold (Independent)
3 Brendan Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Cordell Dickie (Independent)
5 Josh Bateman (Independent)
 
 
Elite Men Madison Results (As of Day 2)
1 Team Burnabynow 167 pts
2 Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group 145
3 Team Germany 132
4 Team USA 119
5 Team Livestock/G-Shock 58
6 Team Vie 13 56
7 Team Barney & Oscar Films 24
8 Team AYC 10
9 Team Japan p/b Fortius 15



Day 3 (December 29th)
 
B Division
 
Scratch
1 Zane Hayes (Haywood)
2 Scott Laliberte (Independent)
3 Vincent Marcotte (LB Racing)
4 Michael Wegner (C4)
5 Julian Base (Local Ride)
 
Belgian Win & Out
1 Vincent Marcotte (LB Racing)
2 Zane Hayes (Haywood)
3 Michael Wegner (C4)
4 Julian Base (Local Ride)
5 Rory Jack (Recycled Cycles Racing)
 
Points Race
1 Scott Laliberte (Independent)
2 Michael Wegner (C4)
3 Vincent Marcotte (LB Racing)
4 Adam Angert (BRIHOP Racing)
5 Rory Jack (Recycled Cycles Racing)
 
C Division
 
Scratch
1 Neil Davies (Independent)
2 John White (Gastown Cycling)
3 Niall Dempsey (Independent)
4 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)
5 Kevin Hay (Musette Caffe)
 
Antioquia
1 Neil Davies (Independent)
2 Mark Mathew (UBC)
3 Niall Dempsey (Independent)
4 Ryan Couissenau (Escape Velocity)
5 Cormac Chui (Burnaby Velodrome Club)
 
Points Race
1 Mark Mathew (UBC)
2 Neil Davies (Independent)
3 Cormac Chui (Burnaby Velodrome Club)
4 Kevin Hay (Musette Caffe)
5 Brandon Jones (Independent)
 
Elite Women
 
Progressive Points
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
4 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing)
 
Belgian Win & Out
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
 
U15
 
Belgian Win & Out
1 Eric Inkster (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Brennan Hodgins (Independent)
3 Quinn Storey (EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Wyatt Schnare (Independent)
5 Jacqueline Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
 
Scratch
1 Eric Inkster (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Tyler Davies (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Brennan Hodgins (Independent)
4 Wyatt Schnare (Independent)
5 Matthew Gould (Independent)
 
Antioquia
1 Eric Inkster (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Brennan Hodgins (Independent)
3 Tyler Davies (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Ethan ?
5 Jacqueline Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
 
Points Race
1 Tyler Davies (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Ethan ?
3 Eric Inkster (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Brennan Hodgins (Independent)
5 Matthew Gould (Independent)
 
 
Elite Men Madison Results (As of Day 3)
1 Team Burnaby Now 241 pts
2 Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group 222
3 Team Germany 194
4 Team USA 167
5 Team Livestock/G-Shock 91
6 Team Vie13 65
7 Team Barney & Oscar Films 30
8 Team AYC 17
9 Team Japan p/b Fortius 15



Day 4 (December 30th)
 
Elite Women
 
30 Laps to Elimination
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
3 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
4 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
5 Anissa Cobb (predator Cycling)
6 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing)
7 Ivy Audrain (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling)
8 Meghan Grant (Burnaby Velodrome Club)
9 Rachel Canning (Atac Sportswear)
10 Erin Goodall (Olympia Cycling)
11 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
12 Brenna Pauly (Team ATAC)
13 Katie Chater (Women’s Team ATAC)
14 Melanie von Stetten (Team ATAC sportswear)
 
Antioquina
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
4 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing)
6 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
7 Meghan Grant (Burnaby Velodrome Club)
8 Ivy Audrain (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling)
9 Anissa Cobb (predator Cycling)
10 Rachel Canning (Atac Sportswear)
11 Brenna Pauly (Team ATAC)
12 Katie Chater (Women’s Team ATAC)
13 Melanie von Stetten (Team ATAC sportswear)
 
Scratch
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Optum Pro Cycling)
2 Steph Roorda (Team Canada)
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing)
5 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling)
6 Ivy Audrain (Keller Rohrback/Stranamanti Cycling)
7 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
8 Meghan Grant (Burnaby Velodrome Club)
9 Erin Goodall (Olympia Cycling)
10 Brenna Pauly (Team ATAC)
11 Anissa Cobb (predator Cycling)
 
Master 40+
 
Snowball
1 Emil Marcetta (Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Julian Base (Local Ride Racing)
3 Mike Buckosky (Power2Max)
4 Stuart Lynne (Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
5 Murray Shaw (Team Coastal)
 
Elimination
1 Emil Marcetta (Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Julian Base (Local Ride Racing)
3 Niall Dempsey (Unattached)
4 Stewart Bowmer (Broadmark Capital)
5 Murray Shaw (Team Coastal)
 
Scratch
1 Julian Base (Local Ride Racing)
2 Stuart Lynne (Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Emil Marcetta (Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Mike Buckosky (Power2Max)
5 Niall Dempsey (Unattached)
 
U17/U19
 
Dutch Win and Out
1 Cooper Rombold (Independent)
2 Fergus Horrobin (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Brendan Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Josh Bateman (Independent)
5 Cormac Chiu (Independent)
 
Snowball
1 Fergus Horrobin (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
2 Josh Bateman (Independent)
3 Cooper Rombold (Independent)
4 Brendan Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
5 Cormac Chiu (Independent)
 
Points
1 Cooper Rombold (Independent)
2 Brendan Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Fergus Horrobin (DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
4 Josh Bateman (Independent)
5 Cormac Chiu (Independent)
 
Elite Men Madison FINAL Results (After Day 4)
1 Team Burnaby Now 309 pts
2 Team Canada p/b Wolfe Auto Group 313
3 Team Germany 270
4 Team USA 226
5 Team Livestock/G-Shock 119
6 Team Vie13 88
7 Team Barney & Oscar Films 36
8 Team AYC 21
9 Team Japan p/b Fortius 17

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.