Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 20/00 2:56 am - Nova Scotia Points Standings


Posted by Editor on 07/20/00
 

Nova Scotia MTB Points Series Standings
(courtesy Mark Foster)

After 3 events.

Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Terry TomlinSobe-Headshok98.75100100298.75
2Greg GrantMike's Bike Shop89.3290.5797.05276.94
3Stephen CrouseSpokebenders86.0896.5186.07268.66
4Jason EaglesCyclesmith81.3390.1296.41267.86
5Lorenzo CateriniBike People97.293.73190.93
6Pat CollinsBike People91.8390.46182.29
7Ed RushtonCyclesmith85.8394.87180.7
8Kevin NoilesSportwheels86.2790.64176.91
9Randy GrayCyclesmith75.9481156.94
10Peter WedgeKona Factory Team100100
11Jeff SparkesNB96.0296.02
12Marc KazimirskiRocky Mountain99.0799.07
13Rory GonzalesRuff Riders91.9391.93
Senior Expert Women
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Sherry HuybersSingletrack Mudpack89.4110089.95279.36
2Lisa McInnisBike People84.2796.58180.85
3Erin BoydCyclesmith84.6178.65163.26
4Anna Healey100100
5Catherine PendrelRadical Edge100100
Junior Expert Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Dustin MacBurnieSpokebenders93.8910095.67289.56
2Will WongBike People73.6989.8973.71237.29
3Robert OvermarsInd.87.7994.9182.69
4Mark FosterKona/Cyclesmith86.7992.68179.47
5Luc LegerN.B.100100
6Cory JayShurmans PEI100100
7Andrew ScottShurmans PEI95.8595.85
8Craig BeatonShurmans PEI95.695.6
9Marcel VautourMike's Bike Shop92.8492.84
10Trevor ShewfeltBody Science88.6688.66
11Greg KerrKona/Cyclesmith83.0383.03
Senior Expert Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Colin GashBike People95.2899.63100294.91
2Jeff BellBike People87.7392.2391.65271.61
3Shawn SkelhornBike People82.1380.4183.78246.32
4Andrew WalkerVeloraptors97.21100197.21
5Rob MorrisonBike People92.9397.69190.62
6Glenn PeachBicycles Plus90.8893.08183.96
7Lewis GouldenBike People87.7692.66180.42
8Paul EverardBike People86.2293.74179.96
9Ian EverardBike People81.4989.12170.61
10Carl SimoneauCyclesmith83.7678.69162.45
11David Damery100100
12Scott BonnellValley Stove & Cycle99.2399.23
13Filip BohacValley Stove & Cycle90.0490.04
14Scott Berrington8888
15Peter DewarInd.78.5278.52
Senior Sport Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Nathan StOngeInd90.6991.7691.99274.44
2Mike EastwoodInd82.4986.4582.85251.79
3James AtwoodInd77.768685.07248.83
4Sean McDonnellCyclesmith72.674.5877.48224.66
5Jan-Mark VanderleestInd95.7699.51195.27
6David StachonCyclesmith94.94100194.94
7Michael LawrenceCyclesmith99.9694.98194.94
8Jason SimpsonBike People93.5492.89186.43
9Connor ScallionSpokebenders90.895.39186.19
10Tom Syvret86.2898.7184.98
11Paul BelhumerCyclesmith86.5987.44174.03
12Tom KavanaghBike People86.2285.43171.65
13Ian Shaw77.3187.2164.51
14Justin Julien80.9383.39164.32
15Kyle Carpenter79.2881.53160.81
16Chris Curry77.682.26159.86
17Michael LabradorBike People78.6979.02157.71
18Donald BurtonCyclesmith77.5579.67157.22
19Chris IrvingSpokebenders72.5881.37153.95
20Matt Morford72.6677.46150.12
21Jeff WhiteCyclesmith71.9273.07144.99
22Matt RockwellBike People61.9475.85137.79
23Jelmer WiersmaSpokebenders100100
24Dominic Gauvin100100
25Shawn MarshallMike's Bike Shop99.2599.25
26Daniel Richard93.993.9
27Erik DavisInd90.7590.75
28Andre Leger90.0290.02
29Geoff BrownInd88.8988.89
30Matt FryInd88.3388.33
31Jason Keddy88.0688.06
32Andrew McRaeCyclesmith84.1284.12
33Stephane MoutinInd83.9783.97
34Andrew FryInd83.0183.01
35John O'Reilly78.2478.24
36Jeremy Bernard77.8977.89
37Michael Zolnader77.0677.06
38Glenn Roger69.8969.89
39Alessandro Haltom64.164.1
40Mike Strang59.4259.42
Senior Sport Women
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Chantal TardiffSingletrack Mudpack10093.0189.19282.2
2Gwen RolandsLunenburg92.7188.2792.35273.33
3Laura KindervaterBike People79.8669.0267.44216.32
4Marieka WiersmaCyclesmith100100200
5Susan HallInd95.1789.73184.9
6Tacinda BangmaCyclesmith63.5568.74132.29
7Joanna McIntyreSingletrack Mudpack85.5285.52
8Holly Meadows80.1480.14
9Melissa MacBurnieSpokebenders72.672.6
Master Sport Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Peter CampbellVally Stove&Cycle100100100300
2Dan PottierInd.73.4580.2883.15236.88
3Roy RasmussenInd.79.4777.1177.32233.9
4Wade SimpsonVeloraptors74.6979.8666.9221.45
5Jim FosterInd.85.7684.62170.38
6Scott SmithBike People77.278.84156.04
7Stephen SwanBackstreet65.664.17129.77
8David WalkerVeloraptors62.8964.52127.41
9Ian MoffatVeloraptors52.4249.45101.87
10Mark Childerhouse85.485.4
11Richard FoyGreemwood CC81.2381.23
12Brian DuffyCyclesmith73.6273.62
13Derick Finney71.4671.46
14Wayne SmallVeloraptors66.4866.48
Veteran Sport Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Stephen MessengerInd89.997.5189.73277.14
2Randy ComeauBike People85.8196.3588.57270.73
3John Van KroonenburgSpokebenders88.8591.6186.65267.11
4Geoff BrownInd96.7597.87194.62
5Bob BustinCyclesmith10090.69190.69
6Simon MyattGiant Bicycle Canada78.6695.29173.95
7Chris WaldronBike People81.5786.93168.5
8Derrick FinneySportwheels84.5776.31160.88
9Tom KavanaughBike People97.1997.19
10James BratrudGreenwood CC93.9193.91
11Mark ChilderhouseMetro91.6291.62
12Dave Kilpatrick90.4990.49
13Scott MorganBike People89.7389.73
14Bruce RobertsSpokebenders80.9280.92
15Dave Boyle71.2571.25
16David PaceInd69.9169.91
17Jan-Peter DeScuzaCyclesmith65.0265.02
Junior Sport Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Jamie LambSpokebenders10099.6799.3298.97
2Chris PriceLunenburg CC97.84100100297.84
3Aaron RowlandsLunenburg CC82.0483.882.83248.67
4Francis CurriePeak Racing Team60.3994.2892.68247.35
5Chris GrahamSpokebenders98.3390.79189.12
6Josh BrownInd.88.7486.92175.66
7Doug SmithBike People82.7986.92169.71
8Anthony LacopiaCyclesmith69.375.14144.44
9Matthew Henshaw60.7564.08124.83
10Ian CoxBike People93.3493.34
11Scott SoderoCyclesmith88.5788.57
12Andrew FeenerCyclesmith83.5683.56
13Lance Tanner76.4776.47
14Trevor KeanSportwheels75.0375.03
15Ricky DaltonCycling PEI54.9654.96
Junior Sport Women
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Melanie JardineInd92.3585.0395.92273.3
2Dawn JardineInd92.3276.1598.68267.15
3Kate ScallionSpokebenders100100200
4Jodi SmithCycling PEI95.6295.62
5Robyn CoxBike People77.7477.74
Cadet Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Ben Crook-HannaCPEI99.42100100299.42
2Justin StOngeInd98.9596.4296.12291.49
3Craig DegierSportwheels82.9287.7189.91260.54
4Mike SherwoodInd75.6787.3682.22245.25
5Jeff MayhewSportwheels73.0184.4982.77240.27
6Ryan VanKroonenburgSpokebenders67.5775.7177.65220.93
7Ryan DooleyBike People10094.43194.43
8Andrew MacLeodSporting Intentions92.2789.87182.14
9Ryan DebowerValley Stove & Cycle88.5892.72181.3
10Jeff LeeInd87.2788.71175.98
11JC MorelInd80.5794.38174.95
12Josh MartellCyclesmith86.9985.32172.31
13Thom Dickson83.7787.2170.97
14Kevin FoyGreenwood87.5881.69169.27
15Eric SharpInd79.4483.34162.78
16Rafih TalalSpokebenders78.0382.67160.7
17Marc LemireScotia Cycle76.4484.14160.58
18Billy Hennessey78.9277.45156.37
19Morgan LynchBike People68.4883.4151.88
20Josh SkinnerPeak Racing69.4279.65149.07
21Justin CameronPeak Racing73.7868.98142.76
22Samuel NetbyCyclesmith71.5166.65138.16
23Justin BehieSportwheels64.2170.63134.84
24Jason MartinCyclesmith60.9960.81121.8
25Jared McNutt62.0256.25118.27
26Chris Graham98.4398.43
27Andrew PickardCPEI95.3695.36
28Tyler RoddCPEI94.3894.38
29Scott SoderoCyclesmith92.9492.94
30Travis McPhee91.7191.71
31Jonathon SweezyMike's Bike Shop85.8785.87
32J. P. HastleyInd85.6885.68
33Andrew Rockell84.6884.68
34Matthew EllisLunenburg83.4283.42
35Chris Little81.7881.78
36Nic SpicerInd80.680.6
37Chris Webster77.3777.37
38David AdamsCPEI77.977.9
39Cory BeatonCPEI76.7576.75
40Kyle Currie76.3876.38
41Stephen GaudetInd75.7575.75
42Anthony Lacopia74.6374.63
43Nathan AckersonTeam Backstreet71.4371.43
44William Horner66.2166.21
Minimie Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Steven RushCPEI10094.8100294.8
2Shane NolanInd92.0110096.36288.37
3Ryan TaylorCPEI93.6191.8196.41281.83
4Matt EnglishSpokebenders81.0777.9689.26248.29
5Ryan WalkerInd78.9278.5180.89238.32
6Garret ShawInd60.1371.276.01207.34
7Kristen HallidayInd63.3358.6266.99188.94
8Jared Nicholson86.294.33180.53
9Daniel JuteauTeam Backstreet86.0375.55161.58
10Jason LeeInd77.0982.7159.79
11Trevor HenigarInd79.2475.44154.68
12Devon GarritsInd73.8368.84142.67
13Matthew Davidson65.0473.11138.15
14Luke HefflerBicycles Plus62.5664.96127.52
15Josh SearsSportwheels57.3464.91122.25
16Alex VanHelvoort88.8688.86
17Blair Hastey77.2377.23
18Bobby Hennessey76.7676.76
19Jared McNuttTeam Backstreet72.2972.29
20Kyle Gallant71.7371.73
21Adam Foster69.0669.06
22Zak LikelyCPEI68.1568.15
23Nicholas BellSchwinn Canada61.4761.47
24Jan O'Brien55.0955.09
25Alex DoironInd48.5548.55
Peewee Men
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Kyle Gallant100100100300
2Andrew Stirling89.0378.67167.7
3Alex Hannam74.6474.24148.88
4Brandon Juteau52.5152.51
Peewee Women
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Allison McPhee63.08100100263.08
2Sarah LambSpokebenders97.8194.31192.12
3Abbigayle HenshawTeam Backstreet99.4399.43
Minimee Women
PlaceNameClub/SponsorRace #1Race #2Race #3Total Points
1Abbigayle HenshawTeam Backstreet100100

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login