Canadian Cyclist

 

January 9/15 18:02 pm - Milton International Challenge: Day 1, Session 2 Results


Posted by Editoress on 01/9/15
 

Results from Session 2 of the Milton International Challenge, in Milton ON

 

Photo Galleries Day 1

 

Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Monique Sullivan (Canada) 11.238
2 1Na Rijkhoff (Netherlands) 11.599
3 Kate O'Brien (Canada) 11.826
4 Sara Byers (Canada) 11.877
5 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands) 12.036
6 Danielle Mullis (United States) 12.124
7 Keiana Lester Trinidad & Tobago) 12.308
8 Lizanne Wilmot (Canada) 12.354
9 Anissa Cobb (United States) 12.374
10 Alissa Maglaty (United States) 12.395
11 Krista Ruby (Canada) 12.414
12 Kimberly Zubris (United States) 12.540
13 Candice Vermeulen (Canada) 12.650
14 Dana Feiss (United States) 12.754
15 Julia Sante (United States) 12.865
16 Caitlin Rolfs (United States) 12.983
17 Kristen Sears (Canada) 13.028
18 Aziza Brown (Trinidad & Tobago) 13.100
19 Jodi Goodridge (Trinidad & Tobago) 13.222
20 Dahlia Palme (Jamaica) 13.531
21 Kollyn St. George (Trinidad & Tobago) 23.812
 
1/16 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Monique Sullivan (Canada) 12.755
2 Aziza Brown (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat 2
1 Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands) 13.033
2 Kristen Sears (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Kate O'Brien (Canada) 12.41
2 Caitlin Rolfs (United States)
 
Heat 4
1 Sara Byers (Canada) 13.243
2 Julia Sante (United States)
 
Heat 5
1 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands) 12.651
2 Dana Feiss (United States)
 
Heat 6
1 Danielle Mullis (United States) 12.785
2 Candice Vermeulen (Canada)
 
Heat 7
1 Keiana Lester Trinidad & Tobago) 12.83
2 Kimberly Zubris (United States)
 
Heat 8
1 Krista Ruby (Canada) 12.623
2 Lizanne Wilmot (Canada)
 
Heat 9
1 Alissa Maglaty (United States) 12.957
2 Anissa Cobb (United States)
Winner of each heat advances to 1/8 Final
Losers go to Repechages
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Anissa Cobb (United States) 12.703
2 Candice Vermeulen (Canada)
3 Aziza Brown (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat 2
1 Dana Feiss (United States) 12.694
2 Kristen Sears (Canada)
3 Kimberly Zubris (United States)
 
Heat 3
1 Julia Sante (United States) 13.413
2 Lizanne Wilmot (Canada)
3 Caitlin Rolfs (United States)
 
Men Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Joseph Veloce (Canada) 10.189
2 Njisane Philip (Trinidad & Tobago) 10.194
3 Hugo Barrette (Canada) 10.245
4 Evan Carey (Canada) 10.443
5 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad & Tobago) 10.657
6 Nate Koch (United States) 10.711
7 Joel Archambault (Canada) 10.805
8 Camiel Lok (Netherlands) 10.874
9 James Mellen (United States) 10.896
10 Chris Singleton (Canada) 11.085
11 Edward Horvet (United States) 11.152
12 Keron Bramble (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.217
13 Joakim Albert (Canada) 11.268
14 Guillaume Roussel (Canada) 11.315
15 Eric MacDonald (Canada) 11.566
16 Khyl Orser (Canada) 11.636
17 Daniel Nesbitt (Canada) 11.691
18 Dennis Wauch (Austria) 12.132
19 Thomson Remo (United States) 12.172
20 Mark Wagner (United States) 12.247
DNS Andrew Cullingham (Canada)
DNS Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago )
 
1/16 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Joseph Veloce (Canada)
DNS Dennis Wauch (Austria)
 
Heat 2
1 Njisane Philip (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.294
2 Daniel Nesbitt (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Hugo Barrette (Canada) 11.568
2 Khyl Orser (Canada)
 
Heat 4
1 Evan Carey (Canada) 11.278
2 Eric MacDonald (Canada)
 
Heat 5
1 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.318
2 Guillaume Roussel (Canada)
 
Heat 6
1 Nate Koch (United States) 11.379
2 Joakim Albert (Canada)
 
Heat 7
1 Joel Archambault (Canada) 11.347
2 Keron Bramble (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat 8
1 Camiel Lok (Netherlands) 11.397
2 Edward Horvet (United States)
 
Heat 9
1 James Mellen (United States) 11.289
2 Chris Singleton (Canada)
Winner of each heat advances to 1/8 Final - rest to Repechages
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Chris Singleton (Canada) 11.755
2 Joakim Albert (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Keron Bramble (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.655
2 Guillaume Roussel (Canada)
3 Daniel Nesbitt (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Edward Horvet (United States) 11.602
2 Khyl Orser (Canada)
3 Eric MacDonald (Canada)
Winner of each heat advances to 1/8 Final
 
Junior Men Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Nick Wammes (Canada) 11.406
2 Sei Daniel (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.713
3 Lucas Taylor (Canada) 11.882
4 Jordann Jones (Canada) 12.099
5 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Canada) 12.139
6 Je'Land Sydney (Canada) 12.162
7 Jake Allaire (Canada) 12.206
8 Joseph Kelly (Canada) 12.282
9 Robert Starrs (Canada) 12.307
10 Riley McKellar (Canada) 12.583
11 Harry Mayne (Great Britain) 12.728
12 Chris Ernst (Canada) 12.976
13 Josh Smith (Canada) 14.602
DNS Logan McIntyre (Canada)
 
Junior Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Charlotte Creswicke (Canada) 12.755
2 Eva Burke (United States) 12.836
3 Ruby West (Canada) 12.901
4 Allyson Wasielewski (United States) 12.981
5 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Canada) 13.351
6 Amelia Bell (Canada) 13.469
7 Naomi Desousa (Canada) 13.511
8 Farleigh Creswicke (Canada) 13.973
9 Hillary Lowry (Canada) 14.029

 

Women Team Sprint
 
Final
1 Team Canada (Monique Sullivan/Kate O'Brien) 35.195
2 Netherlands (Yesna Rijkhoff/Kyra Lamberink) 35.336
3 USA 1 (Dana Feiss/Anissa Cobb) 36.609
4 USA 3 (Julia Sante/Danielle Mullis) DSQ
 
Men Team Sprint
 
Final
1 Trinidad And Tobago (Keron Bramble/Kwesi Browne/Njisane Phillip) 46.356
2 Canada (Joakim Albert/Evan Carey/Joel Archambault) 47.617
3 Sprinters Edge (Nathan Koch/Edward Horvet/James Mellen) 48.239
4 Composite 2 (Daniel Nesbitt/Chris Singleton/Camiel Lok) 49.218

 

Women Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Canada 1 (Jasmin Glaesser/Allison Beveridge/Stephanie Roorda/Kirsti Lay)
2 Canada 2 (Kinley Gibson/Annie Foreman-Mackey/Catherine Dessureault/Arianne Bonhomme) caught
 
Men Team Pursuit
 
Final
1 Canada (Remi Pelletier-Roy/Sean Mackinnon/Aidan Caves/Eric Johnstone)
2 Fun Boyz (Zachary Kovalcik/Curtis Dearden/Michael Schweizer/Christoph Schweizer) caught

 

Women Scratch Race
1 Anita Stenberg (Norway)
2 Colleen Hayduk (United States)
3 Danielle Mullis (United States)
4 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada)
5 Judith Bloem (Netherlands)
6 Kate Wilson (United States)
7 Kimberly Zubris (United States)
8 Sarah Coney (Canada)
9 Amy Hill (Great Britain)
10 Catherine Ouellette (Canada)
11 Alizee Brien (Canada)
12 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada)
13 Jo Tindley (Great Britain)
14 Meghan Grant (Canada)
DNS Jamie Gilgen (Canada)
DNS Sarah Mason (Canada)
 
Men Scratch Race
1 Nicholas Rogers (United States)
2 Zachary Kovalcik (United States)
3 Dylan Davies (Canada)
4 Michael Schweizer (Germany)
5 Christoph Schweizer (Germany)
6 Tobias Wauch (Austria)/td> -1 lap
7 Benjamin Perry (Canada) -1 lap
8 Ian Holt (United States)/ -1 lap
9 Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada)/ -1 lap
10 Simon Fothergill (Canada)/ -1 lap
11 Emile Jean (Canada) -1 lap
12 Bayley Simpson (Canada) -1 lap
13 Dennis Wauch (Austria -1 lap
14 Akil Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago) -1 lap
15 Varaan Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago) -1 lap
16 William Myers (United States) -2 laps
DNF Charlie Gorman (Canada)
DNF Robert Hargrove (Canada)
DNF Jay Lamoureux (Canada)
DNF Marc Antoine Noel (Canada)
DNF James Orton (Canada)
DNF Daniel Nesbitt (Canada)
DNF Mark Wagner (United States)
DNF Robert McCarty (Canada)
DNF Edward Horvet (United States)

 

Results Session 1