Canadian Cyclist

 

January 10/15 12:06 pm - Milton International Challenge: Day 2 Results


Posted by Editoress on 01/10/15
 

Results from Session 1 of the Milton International Challenge, in Milton ON

 

Results will be updated as they become available

 

Women Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Canada)
2 Stephanie Roorda (Canada)
3 Anita Stenberg (Norway)
4 Allison Beveridge (Canada) -1 lap
5 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada) -1 lap
6 Allie Guenther (Canada) -1 lap
7 Judith Bloem (Netherlands) -1 lap
8 Kate Wilson (United States) -1 lap
9 Sarah Coney (Canada) -1 lap
10 Meghan Grant (Canada) -1 lap
11 Amy Hill (Great Britain) -1 lap
12 Jamie Gilgen (Canada) -1 lap
13 Catherine Ouellette (Canada) -1 lap
14 Colleen Hayduk (United States) -1 lap
15 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada) -1 lap
DNF Alizee Brien (Canada)
DNF Jo Tindley (Great Britain)

 

Men Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Zachary Kovalcik (United States)
2 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)
3 Ed Veal (Canada)
4 Michael Schweizer (Germany)
5 Tobias Wauch (Austria)
6 Zayne Heyes (Canada)
7 Nicholas Rogers (United States)
8 Benjamin Perry (Canada)
9 Christoph Schweizer (Germany)
10 Jean Michel Lachance (Canada)
11 Dylan Davies (Canada)
12 Curtis Dearden (Canada)
13 Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago)
14 Ian Holt (United States)
15 Robert Hargrove (Canada)
16 Dennis Wauch (Austria)
17 Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada)
18 Jay Lamoureux (Canada)
19 Charlie Gorman (Canada)
20 Emile Jean (Canada)
21 Marc Antoine Noel (Canada)
22 Akil Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago)
23 Bayley Simpson (Canada) -1 lap
DNS William Myers (United States)

 

Men Sprint
 
1/8 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Joseph Veloce (Canada) 10.954
2 Edward Horvet (United States)
 
Heat 2
1 Njisane Philip (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.56
2 Keron Bramble (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat 3
1 Hugo Barrette (Canada) 11.761
2 Chris Singleton (Canada)
 
Heat 4
1 Evan Carey (Canada) 11.096
2 James Mellen (United States)
 
Heat 5
1 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.463
2 Camiel Lok (Netherlands)
 
Heat 6
1 Nate Koch (United States) 12.285
2 Joel Archambault (Canada)
 
1/4 Finals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Joseph Veloce (Canada) 11.422 11.069
2 Camiel Lok (Netherlands)
 
Heat 2
1 Njisane Philip (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.045 10.699
2 James Mellen (United States)
 
Heat 3
1 Hugo Barrette (Canada) 11.246 11.281
2 Nate Koch (United States)
 
Heat 4
1 Evan Carey (Canada) 11.403   11.871
2 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad & Tobago)   11.672

 

Women Sprint
 
1/4 Finals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Monique Sullivan (Canada) 12.203 12.264
2 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)
 
Heat 2
1 Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands) 12.267 12.209
2 Alissa Maglaty (United States)
 
Heat 3
1 Kate O'Brien (Canada) 12.336 12.300
2 Danielle Mullis (United States)
 
Heat 4
1 Krista Ruby (Canada)   13.061 13.097
2 Sara Byers (Canada) 13.133

 

Junior Women Sprint
 
1/4 Finals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Charlotte Creswicke (Canada) 13.412 14.096
2 Farleigh Creswicke (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Eva Burke (United States) 14.253 13.542
2 Naomi Desousa (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Ruby West (Canada) 14.640 14.579
2 Amelia Bell (Canada)
 
Heat 4
1 Allyson Wasielewski (United States) 13.670 13.424
2 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Canada) 
 Winners advance to SemiFinal, Losers to 5-8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Naomi Desousa (Canada) 14.301
6 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Canada)
7 Amelia Bell (Canada)
8 Farleigh Creswicke (Canada)
 
Junior Men Sprint
 
1/4 Finals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Nick Wammes (Canada) 12.339 12.634
2 Joseph Kelly (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Sei Daniel (Trinidad & Tobago) 12.432 12.205
2 Jake Allaire (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Lucas Taylor (Canada) 13.485 13.960
2 Je'Land Sydney (Canada)
 
Heat 4
1 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Canada) 13.486 12.772
2 Jordann Jones (Canada)
 Winners advance to SemiFinal, Losers to 5-8 Final

5-8 Final
5 Jake Allaire (Canada) 13.507
6 Jordann Jones (Canada)
7 Je'Land Sydney (Canada)
8 Joseph Kelly (Canada)


Men Points Race
1 Christoph Schweizer (Germany) 30 pts
2 Nicholas Rogers (United States) 29
3 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 26
4 Emile Jean (Canada) 10
5 Robert Hargrove (Canada) 7
6 Dylan Davies (Canada) -2 (-1 lap)
7 Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada) -10 (-1 lap)
DNF Mark Wagner (United States) -20 (-1 lap)
DNF Charlie Gorman (Canada) -20 (-1 lap)
DNF Marc Antoine Noel (Canada) -20 (-1 lap)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Canada) -18 (-1 lap)
DNF James Orton (Canada) -20 (-1 lap)
DNS Benjamin Perry (Canada)
DNS Jay Lamoureux (Canada)
DNS Varun Maharajh (Trinidada & Tobago)
DNS Akil Campbell (Trinidada & Tobago)
DNS Ian Holt (United States)
DNS Zachary Kovalcik (United States)
 
Women Points Race
1 Colleen Hayduk (United States) 24 pts
2 Kate Wilson (United States) 22
3 Amy Hill (Great Britain) 21
4 Kimberly Zubris (United States) 12
5 Catherine Ouellette (Canada) 9
6 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada) 0
7 Alizee Brien (Canada) 0
DNF Jo Tindley (Great Britain) 0
DNS Jamie Gilgen (Canada)
DNS Meghan Grant (Canada)
DNS Sarah Coney (Canada)
DNS Marie Soleil Blais (Canada)
DNS Anita Stenberg (Norway)

 

Day 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.