Canadian Cyclist

 

January 10/15 18:59 pm - Milton International Challenge: Day 2, Session 2 Results


Posted by Editoress on 01/10/15
 

Results from Session 2 of the Milton International Challenge, in Milton ON

 

Results will be updated as they become available


Session One results


Women Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Canada) 3:36.926
2 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 3:44.207
3 Stephanie Roorda (Canada) 3:46.045
4 Jamie Gilgen (Canada) 3:51.036
5 Judith Bloem (Netherlands) 3:51.193
6 Anita Stenberg (Norway) 3:54.889
7 Allie Guenther (Canada) 4:01.549
8 Amy Hill (Great Britain) 4:04.080
9 Kate Wilson (United States) 4:07.575
10 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada) 4:09.358
11 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada) 4:10.244
12 Meghan Grant (Canada) 4:11.703
13 Sarah Coney (Canada) 4:11.938
14 Alizee Brien (Canada) 4:12.462
15 Catherine Ouellette (Canada) 4:14.145
16 Jo Tindley (Great Britain) 4:20.705
DNS Colleen Hayduk (United States)
 
Elimination
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Canada)
2 Stephanie Roorda (Canada)
3 Allison Beveridge (Canada)
4 Judith Bloem (Netherlands)
5 Anita Stenberg (Norway)
6 Amy Hill (Great Britain)
7 Sarah Coney (Canada)
8 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada)
9 Jamie Gilgen (Canada)
10 Kate Wilson (United States)
11 Allie Guenther (Canada)
12 Jo Tindley (Great Britain)
13 Meghan Grant (Canada)
14 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada)
15 Catherine Ouellette (Canada)
16 Alizee Brien (Canada)

 

Men Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) 4:28.939
2 Ed Veal (Canada) 4:34.138
3 Curtis Dearden (Canada) 4:38.347
4 Jay Lamoureux (Canada) 4:40.936
5 Jean Michel Lachance (Canada) 4:42.508
6 Zachary Kovalcik (United States) 4:43.909
7 Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago) 4:46.210
8 Nicholas Rogers (United States) 4:47.760
9 Benjamin Perry (Canada) 4:48.257
10 Christoph Schweizer (Germany) 4:49.761
11 Emile Jean (Canada) 4:50.303
12 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 4:50.781
13 Dennis Wauch (Austria) 4:54.363
14 Akil Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago) 4:54.711
15 Tobias Wauch (Austria) 4:55.088
16 Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada) 4:55.972
17 Ian Holt (United States) 4:56.638
18 Bayley Simpson (Canada) 4:56.854
19 Dylan Davies (Canada) 5:01.747
20 Robert Hargrove (Canada) 5:05.906
21 Marc Antoine Noel (Canada) 5:06.466
22 Charlie Gorman (Canada) 5:07.606
DNS Zayne Heyes (Canada)
 
Elimination
1 Zachary Kovalcik (United States)
2 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)
3 Ed Veal (Canada)
4 Jean Michel Lachance (Canada)
5 Tobias Wauch (Austria)
6 Benjamin Perry (Canada)
7 Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago)
8 Jay Lamoureux (Canada)
9 Michael Schweizer (Germany)
10 Akil Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago)
11 Christoph Schweizer (Germany)
12 Ian Holt (United States)
13 Curtis Dearden (Canada)
14 Robert Hargrove (Canada)
15 Dennis Wauch (Austria)
16 Emile Jean (Canada)
17 Charlie Gorman (Canada)
18 Bayley Simpson (Canada)
19 Nicholas Rogers (United States)
20 Marc Antoine Noel (Canada)
21 Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada)
22 Dylan Davies (Canada)

 

Women Sprint
 
SemiFinal
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Monique Sullivan (Canada) 12.448 12.352
2 Krista Ruby (Canada)  
 
Heat 2
1 Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands) 12.001 12.158
2 Kate O'Brien (Canada)
 Winners race for Gold, Losers for Bronze
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold and Silver Race 1 Race 2
1 Monique Sullivan (Canada) 12.022 11.549
2 Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands)
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Kate O'Brien (Canada) 12.649 12.289
4 Krista Ruby (Canada)
 
5-8 Final
5 Danielle Mullis (United States)
6 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)
7 Alissa Maglaty (United States)
8 Sara Byers (Canada)

 

Men Sprint
 
SemiFinals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Joseph Veloce (Canada) 10.803 11.065
2 Evan Carey (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Hugo Barrette (Canada) 10.979 10.778
2 Njisane Philip (Trinidad & Tobago)
  Winners race for Gold, Losers for BronzeFinal
 
Ride for Gold and Silver Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Hugo Barrette (Canada)   10.878 10.917
2 Joseph Veloce (Canada) 11.096
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Njisane Philip (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.113 10.748
4 Evan Carey (Canada)
 
5-8 Final
5 James Mellen (United States)
6 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad & Tobago)
7 Camiel Lok (Netherlands)
8 Nate Koch (United States)
 

 

Junior Men Sprint
 
SemiFinals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Nick Wammes (Canada) 12.722   12.353
2 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Canada)   12.026
 
Heat 2
1 Sei Daniel (Trinidad & Tobago) 12.544 11.989
2 Lucas Taylor (Canada)
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold and Silver
1 Sei Daniel (Trinidad & Tobago)
2 Nick Wammes (Canada)
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Canada)
4 Lucas Taylor (Canada)

 

Junior Women Sprint
 
SemiFinals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Charlotte Creswicke (Canada) 13.183 13.182
2 Allyson Wasielewski (United States)
 
Heat 2
1 Ruby West (Canada) 13.222   13.176
2 Eva Burke (United States)   13.067
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold and Silver
1 Charlotte Creswicke (Canada)
2 Ruby West (Canada)
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Eva Burke (United States)
4 Allyson Wasielewski (United States)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.