Canadian Cyclist

 

January 11/15 11:08 am - Milton International Challenge: Day 3 Results


Posted by Editoress on 01/11/15
 

Results from the 3rd and final day of racing of the Milton International Challenge, in Milton ON

 

Results will be updated as they become available

Day 2 results

 

Women Omnium
 
500 TT
1 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 36.605
2 Stephanie Roorda (Canada) 37.626
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Canada) 37.916
4 Anita Stenberg (Norway) 38.606
5 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada) 39.451
6 Jamie Gilgen (Canada) 39.472
7 Catherine Ouellette (Canada) 39.687
8 Judith Bloem (Netherlands) 40.054
9 Allie Guenther (Canada) 40.110
10 Kate Wilson (United States) 40.341
11 Amy Hill (Great Britain) 40.614
12 Meghan Grant (Canada) 41.058
13 Jo Tindley (Great Britain) 41.096
14 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada) 41.174
15 Sarah Coney (Canada) 41.853
16 Alizee Brien (Canada) 42.766
 
Flying Lap
1 Stephanie Roorda (Canada) 14.936
2 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 14.948
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Canada) 15.140
4 Anita Stenberg (Norway) 15.509
5 Judith Bloem (Netherlands) 15.830
6 Jamie Gilgen (Canada) 15.886
7 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada) 15.978
8 Catherine Ouellette (Canada) 16.101
9 Allie Guenther (Canada) 16.332
10 Amy Hill (Great Britain) 16.367
11 Sarah Coney (Canada) 16.547
12 Kate Wilson (United States) 16.709
13 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada) 17.165
14 Meghan Grant (Canada) 17.238
15 Alizee Brien (Canada) 17.541
16 Jo Tindley (Great Britain) 17.817
 
Points race
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Canada) 38 pts
2 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 21
2 Stephanie Roorda (Canada) 21
4 Anita Stenberg (Norway) 14
5 Judith Bloem (Netherlands) 5
6 Kate Wilson (United States) 1
7 Sarah Coney (Canada) -1 lap
8 Allie Guenther (Canada) -1 lap
8 Amy Hill (Great Britain) -1 lap
10 Meghan Grant (Canada) -1 lap
10 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada) -1 lap
10 Catherine Ouellette (Canada) -1 lap
13 Jamie Gilgen (Canada) -1 lap
13 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada) -1 lap
DNF Alizee Brien (Canada) -1 lap
DNF Jo Tindley (Great Britain)
 
Final standings
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Canada) 230 pts
2 Stephanie Roorda (Canada) 211
3 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 207
4 Anita Stenberg (Norway) 180
5 Judith Bloem (Netherlands) 157
6 Marie Soleil Blais (Canada) 119
7 Jamie Gilgen (Canada) 116
8 Kate Wilson (United States) 113
9 Allie Guenther (Canada) 108
10 Amy Hill (Great Britain) 100
11 Sarah Coney (Canada) 83
12 Catherine Ouellette (Canada) 75
13 Meghan Grant (Canada) 69
14 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Canada) 58

 

Men Omnium
 
500 TT
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) 1:05.758
2 Ed Veal (Canada) 1:06.185
3 Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago) 1:06.336
4 Zachary Kovalcik (United States) 1:06.974
5 Bayley Simpson (Canada) 1:06.997
6 Akil Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago) 1:07.155
7 Ian Holt (United States) 1:07.860
8 Emile Jean (Canada) 1:08.637
9 Tobias Wauch (Austria) 1:08.696
10 Jay Lamoureux (Canada) 1:08.706
11 Benjamin Perry (Canada) 1:08.815
12 Curtis Dearden (Canada) 1:08.861
13 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 1:09.202
14 Christoph Schweizer (Germany) 1:09.478
15 Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada) 1:09.685
16 Jean Michel Lachance (Canada) 1:09.775
17 Marc Antoine Noel (Canada) 1:10.080
18 Dennis Wauch (Austria) 1:10.374
19 Nicholas Rogers (United States) 1:11.092
20 Dylan Davies (Canada) 1:12.329
21 Robert Hargrove (Canada) 1:15.686
22 Charlie Gorman (Canada) 1:17.154
 
Flying Lap
1 Ed Veal (Canada) 13.678
2 Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago) 13.916
3 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) 13.975
4 Akil Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago) 13.978
5 Zachary Kovalcik (United States) 14.187
6 Emile Jean (Canada) 14.285
7 Christoph Schweizer (Germany) 14.362
8 Bayley Simpson (Canada) 14.428
9 Curtis Dearden (Canada) 14.453
10 Benjamin Perry (Canada) 14.514
11 Tobias Wauch (Austria) 14.537
12 Ian Holt (United States) 14.643
13 Nicholas Rogers (United States) 14.676
14 Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada) 14.741
15 Dennis Wauch (Austria) 14.750
16 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 14.801
17 Marc Antoine Noel (Canada) 14.918
18 Jay Lamoureux (Canada) 15.116
19 Dylan Davies (Canada) 15.203
20 Robert Hargrove (Canada) 15.365
21 Charlie Gorman (Canada) 16.334
DNS Jean Michel Lachance (Canada)
 
Points Race
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) 40 pts
2 Emile Jean (Canada) 30
3 Benjamin Perry (Canada) 18
4 Curtis Dearden (Canada) 16
5 Jay Lamoureux (Canada) 15
6 Tobias Wauch (Austria) 15
7 Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago) 8
8 Ian Holt (United States) 7
9 Dennis Wauch (Austria) -1
10 Ed Veal (Canada) -2
11 Zachary Kovalcik (United States) -13
12 Michael Schweizer (Germany) -15
 
Final Standings
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) 232 pts
2 Ed Veal (Canada) 186
3 Zachary Kovalcik (United States) 163
4 Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago) 152
5 Benjamin Perry (Canada) 142
6 Tobias Wauch (Austria) 137
7 Curtis Dearden (Canada) 128
8 Emile Jean (Canada) 120
9 Jay Lamoureux (Canada) 109
10 Ian Holt (United States) 95
11 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 89
12 Dennis Wauch (Austria) 59
DNF Charlie Gorman (Canada)
DNF Robert Hargrove (Canada)
DNF Dylan Davies (Canada)
DNF Marc Antoine Soucy (Canada)
DNF Bayley Simpson (Canada)
DNF Christoph Schweizer (Germany)
DNF Akil Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago)
DNF Nicholas Rogers (United States)
DNS Marc Antoine Noel (Canada)

 

Junior Women Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Eva Burke (United States)
2 Amelia Bell (Canada)
3 Ruby West (Canada)
4 Farleigh Creswicke (Canada)
5 Lara Lee (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Allyson Wasielewski (United States)
2 Naomi Desousa (Canada)
3 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Canada)
4 Charlotte Creswicke (Canada)
5 Hillary Lowry (Canada)
First 3 riders in each heat advance to Final
 
Final 1-6
1 Eva Burke (United States)
2 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Canada)
3 Naomi Desousa (Canada)
4 Allyson Wasielewski (United States)
5 Ruby West (Canada)
6 Amelia Bell (Canada)

 

Junior Men Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Nick Wammes (Canada)
2 Ian Curie (Canada)
3 Je'Land Sydney (Canada)
4 Riley Mckellar (Canada)
5 Joseph Kelly (Canada)
 
 Heat 2
1 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Canada)
2 Sei Daniel (Trinidad & Tobago)
3 Chris Ernst (Canada)
4 Logan Mcintyre (Canada)
5 Jake Allaire (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Jordann Jones (Canada)
2 Lucas Taylor (Canada)
3 Robert Starrs (Canada)
4 Harry Mayne (Great Britain)
5 Josh Smith (Canada)
First 2 riders in each heat advance to final 1-6
3 and 4 to final 7-12
 
Final 1-6
1 Nick Wammes (Canada)
2 Lucas Taylor (Canada)
3 Sei Daniel (Trinidad & Tobago)
4 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Canada)
5 Jordann Jones (Canada)
6 Ian Curie (Canada)
 
Final 7-12
7 Harry Mayne (Great Britain)
8 Je'Land Sydney (Canada)
9 Riley Mckellar (Canada)
10 Logan Mcintyre (Canada)
11 Chris Ernst (Canada)
12 Robert Starrs (Canada)

 

Women Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Monique Sullivan (Canada)
2 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)
3 Anissa Cobb (United States)
4 Dahlia Palme (Jamaica)
5 Candice Vermeulen (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands)
2 Sara Byers (Canada)
3 Aziza Brown (Trinidad & Tobago)
4 Kimberly Zubris (United States)
5 Jodi Goodridge (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat 3
1 Kate O'Brien (Canada)
2 Lizanne Wilmot (Canada)
3 Dana Feiss (United States)
4 Kristen Sears (Canada)
5 Danielle Mullis (United States)
6 Keiana Lester Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat 4
1 Alissa Maglaty (United States)
2 Krista Ruby (Canada)
3 Caitlin Rolfs (United States)
4 Julia Sante (United States)
5 Kollyn St. George (Trinidad & Tobago)
DNS Colleen Hayduk (United States)
First 2 riders in each heat advance to Round 2
remainders to Repechage 1
 
First Round Repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Danielle Mullis (United States)
2 Anissa Cobb (United States)
3 Julia Sante (United States)
 
Heat 2
1 Aziza Brown (Trinidad & Tobago)
2 Jodi Goodridge (Trinidad & Tobago)
3 Kristen Sears (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Dana Feiss (United States)
2 Kimberly Zubris (United States)
3 Candice Vermeulen (Canada)
 
Heat 4
1 Caitlin Rolfs (United States)
2 Dahlia Palme (Jamaica)
3 Keiana Lester Trinidad & Tobago)
DNF Kollyn St. George (Trinidad & Tobago)
First rider in each heat advances to Round 2
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Danielle Mullis (United States)
2 Monique Sullivan (Canada)
3 Alissa Maglaty (United States)
4 Lizanne Wilmot (Canada)
6 Caitlin Rolfs (United States)
7 Sara Byers (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands)
2 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)
3 Dana Feiss (United States)
4 Aziza Brown (Trinidad & Tobago)
5 Kate O'Brien (Canada)
6 Krista Ruby (Canada)
 
Final 1-6
1 Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands)
2 Monique Sullivan (Canada)
3 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)
4 Danielle Mullis (United States)
5 Dana Feiss (United States)
6 Alissa Maglaty (United States)
 
Final 7-12
7 Kate O'Brien (Canada)
8 Sara Byers (Canada)
9 Lizanne Wilmot (Canada)
10 Krista Ruby (Canada)
11 Aziza Brown (Trinidad & Tobago)
12 Caitlin Rolfs (United States)
 

 

Men Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Hugo Barrette (Canada)
2 Nate Koch (United States)
3 Keron Bramble (Trinidad & Tobago)
4 Daniel Nesbitt (Canada)
5 Joel Archambault (Canada)
6 Evan Carey (Canada)
7 Tobias Wauch (Austria)
 
Heat 2
1 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad & Tobago)
2 Edward Horvet (United States)
3 Khyl Orser (Canada)
4 Thomson Remo (United States)
5 James Orton (Canada)
DNS Joakim Albert (Canada)
DSQ Camiel Lok (Netherlands)
 
Heat 3
1 Joseph Veloce (Canada)
2 James Mellen (United States)
3 Chris Singleton (Canada)
4 Guillaume Roussel (Canada)
5 Mark Wagner (United States)
6 Eric Macdonald (Canada)
DNS Njisane Philip (Trinidad & Tobago)
First 2 riders in each heat advance to Round 2
remainders to Repechage 1
 
First Round Repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Evan Carey (Canada)
2 Keron Bramble (Trinidad & Tobago)
3 Guillaume Roussel (Canada)
4 James Orton (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Joel Archambault (Canada)
2 Thomson Remo (United States)
3 Khyl Orser (Canada)
4 Eric Macdonald (Canada)

 Heat 3
1 Chris Singleton (Canada)
2 Daniel Nesbitt (Canada)
3 Mark Wagner (United States)
4 Tobias Wauch (Austria)
First 2 riders in each heat advance to Round 2
  Second Round results unavailable at this time
Final 1-6
1 Joseph Veloce (Canada)
2 Hugo Barrette (Canada)
3 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad & Tobago)
4 James Mellen (United States)
5 Joel Archambault (Canada)
6 Edward Horvet (United States)
 
Final 7-12
7 Evan Carey (Canada)
8 Nate Koch (United States)
9 Chris Singleton (Canada)
10 Daniel Nesbitt (Canada)
11 Thomson Remo (United States)
DSQ Keron Bramble (Trinidad & Tobago)

 

Madison
 
1 Schweizer Bros (Christoph Schweizer/Michael Schweizer) 25 pts
2 Wibatech (Dennis Wauch/Tobias Wauch) 12
3 Trek Red Truck (Dylan Davies/ Jay Lamoureux) 8
4 Can Am (Robert Hargrove/Ian Holt) 7
5 Black Lodge Cycling (Zachary Kovalcik/Nicholas Rogers) 6 (-1 lap)
dnf Forest City (Robert McCarty/Mark Wagner)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.