Canadian Cyclist

 

January 14/15 22:30 pm - Tour Femenino de San Luis: Stages 3 & 4, Albrecht 6th overall


Posted by Editoress on 01/14/15
 

Results from stages 3 and 4 of the Tour Femenino de San Luis in Argentina

Stage 3 (January 13th): Merlo to Merlo, 63.4 Km
1 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 1:43:09
2 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil at s.t.
3 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Bontrager 2122 0:03
4 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team Italy 0:04
5 Sindra Narvaez (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai
6 Kristal Doebel (USA) TIBCO-Sub
7 Fernanda Da Silva (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic
8 Lex Albrecht (Can) Xirayas De San Luis-
9 Maria M. Fadiga (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot
10 Lorena Vargas (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai
11 Hannah Barnes GBr) Unitedhealthcare
12 Alison Tetrick (USA) Xirayas De San Luis-
13 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Team Italy
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) TIBCO-Sub
15 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare
16 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Fotton
17 Andreina Rivera (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies
18 Barbara Frisch (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis-
19 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini
20 Denisse Ahumanda (Chi) Latinoamericano Ray
21 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Ale Cipollini
22 Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil
23 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
24 Caterina Previley (Arg) Coach Yaco
25 Estefania Pilz (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies
26 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Fotton
27 Jimena Rodriguez (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot
28 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Bontrager 2122
29 Daniela Lionço (Bra) Team Brazil
30 Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- all s.t.
31 Yeima Torres (Cub) Team Cuba 0:20
32 Sara Headley (USA) TIBCO-Sub 0:22
33 Aranza Villalon (Chi) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 0:23
34 Rocio Parrado (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies
35 Jessica M. Parra (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai
36 Serika Guluma (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai
37 Valentina Monsalve (Chi) Stemax Sports
38 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- all s.t
39 Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager 2122 0:28
40 Irene Bitto (Ita) Team Italy
41 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare
42 Agustina Apaza (Arg) Coach Yaco
43 Valeria Muller (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai
44 Carla Vallejos (Chi) Bontrager 2122
45 Jassenia Maneses (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies
46 Victoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Fotton
47 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Fotton
48 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Fotton
49 Ines C. Gutierrez (Arg) Coach Yaco
50 Luciene Ferreira (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic
51 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t
52 Agua M. Espinola (Par) Latinoamericano Ray 0:35
53 Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Team Cuba
54 Noelia Y. Castro ((Arg) Stemax Sports both s.t
55 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Ale Cipollini 0:42
56 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
57 Camila Coelho (Bra) Team Brazil
58 Luz A. Tovar (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai all s.t
59 Anna Stricker (Ita) Team Italy 1:03
60 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Team Italy
61 Graciela Zarate (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai
62 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
63 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Italy
64 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) TIBCO-Sub all s.t
65 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare 1:35
66 Anika Todd (Can) TIBCO-Sub
67 Florencia Delaporte (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot
68 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare all s.t
69 Diana Peñuela (Col) Coach Yaco 4:59
70 Noelia S. Fernandez (Arg) Stemax Sports 5:52
71 Maria A. Prezioso (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot s.t
72 Yeny Colmenares (Col) Coach Yaco 6:03
73 Katherin Montoya (Col) Acinproba - Orbai 7:12
74 Julia Sanchez (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 7:15
75 Nathalia Delgado (Arg) Neuquen 7:17
76 Claudia Baro (Cub) Team Cuba 7:19
77 Talia Aguirre (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis-
78 Gabriela C. Riquelme (Arg) Stemax Sports
79 Ingrid K. Guiller (Arg) Stemax Sports
80 Natalia Pistolesi (Arg) Neuquen
81 Daiana Morettini (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot
82 Debora Haedo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
83 Mirian De Dio (Arg) Brunetta Bike
84 Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Brunetta Bike
85 Francisca Navarro (Chi) Bontrager 2122 all s.t
86 Claudia Aravena (Chi) Acinproba - Orbai 7:24
87 Alejandra Allegro (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 7:29
88 Cecilia Arancibia (Chi) Latinoamericano Ray 7:33
89 Maria L. Brizuela (Arg) Coach Yaco 7:41
90 Cristina Greve (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies s.t
91 Jeimy Beltran (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 11:37
92 Flavia Rossello (Arg) Brunetta Bike 12:51
93 Steph. Subercaseaux (Chi) Bontrager 2122
94 Paula Salles (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic
95 Jacqueline Brugnoli (Arg) T.Cycling Funvic
96 Alicia Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
97 Romina Russo (Arg) Stemax Sports
98 Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Brunetta Bike all s.t
99 Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 14:10
100 Lourdes B. Buena (Arg) Latinoamericano Ray 14:26
101 Aldana Cetra (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies
102 Carolina A. Oyarzo (Chi) Bianchi-Peugeot
103 Mariana Vezza (Arg) Coach Yaco
104 Sonia Ferrara (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot
105 Estela Pereyra (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai
106 Gladys E. Diaz (Arg) Neuquen all s.t
107 Susana Hauswirth (Arg) Brunetta Bike 14:36
108 Ana T. Wulf (Arg) Stemax Sports 17:58
109 Marina Beccaglia (Arg) Brunetta Bike 21:02
110 Maria Vilche (Arg) Brunetta Bike
111 Monica Acuña (Arg) Brunetta Bike both s.t
112 Maria Lazzaletta (Arg) Neuquen 21:14
113 Maria V. Roca (Arg) Latinoamericano Ray 24:11
114 Shirley J. Castrillon (Uru) Latinoamericano Ray 26:44
115 Ivana E. Fernandez (Arg) Latinoamericano Ray 27:38
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-Sub
 
Stage 4: El Durazno ITT 12.8 km
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) TIBCO-Sub 0:18:12
2 Alison Tetrick (USA) Xirayas De San Luis- at s.t.
3 Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 0:12
4 Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 0:18
5 Serika Guluma (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 0:22
6 Valeria Muller (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 0:23
7 Ines C. Gutierrez (Arg) Coach Yaco s.t
8 Fernanda Da Silva (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic 0:31
9 Anika Todd (Can) TIBCO-Sub 0:33
10 Lex Albrecht (Can) Xirayas De San Luis- 0:35
11 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 0:44
12 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 0:51
13 Barbara Frisch (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 0:58
14 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare 1:00
15 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 1:02
16 Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager 2122 s.t
17 Daniela Lionço (Bra) Team Brazil 1:06
18 Kristal Doebel (USA) TIBCO-Sub s.t
19 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Ale Cipollini 1:07
20 Cristina Greve (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 1:09
21 Sara Headley (USA) TIBCO-Sub 1:14
22 Luciene Ferreira (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic 1:15
23 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare 1:16
24 Diana Peñuela (Col) Coach Yaco 1:17
25 Hannah Barnes GBr) Unitedhealthcare s.t
26 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Team Italy 1:20
27 Lorena Vargas (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai
28 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Ale Cipollini both s.t
29 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team Italy 1:21
30 Maria M. Fadiga (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 1:23
31 Jimena Rodriguez (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 1:24
32 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Bontrager 2122 s.t
33 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Bontrager 2122 1:26
34 Andreina Rivera (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 1:27
35 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Team Italy 1:31
36 Jessica M. Parra (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 1:33
37 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini s.t
38 Graciela Zarate (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 1:34
39 Valentina Monsalve (Chi) Stemax Sports 1:38
40 Daiana Morettini (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot s.t
41 Irene Bitto (Ita) Team Italy 1:39
42 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:42
43 Yeny Colmenares (Col) Coach Yaco 1:45
44 Aranza Villalon (Chi) ITAU-Shimano Ladies s.t
45 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) TIBCO-Sub 1:49
46 Talia Aguirre (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 1:50
47 Carla Vallejos (Chi) Bontrager 2122 1:52
48 Victoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Fotton
49 Denisse Ahumanda (Chi) Latinoamericano Ray both s.t
50 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Team Cuba 1:53
51 Jassenia Maneses (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 1:59
52 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Fotton s.t
53 Steph. Subercaseaux (Chi) Bontrager 2122 2:01
54 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Fotton s.t
55 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Italy 2:02
56 Gabriela C. Riquelme (Arg) Stemax Sports s.t
57 Yeima Torres (Cub) Team Cuba 2:04
58 Rocio Parrado (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 2:05
59 Camila Coelho (Bra) Team Brazil s.t
60 Anna Stricker (Ita) Team Italy 2:06
61 Estefania Pilz (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 2:11
62 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba s.t
63 Julia Sanchez (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 2:12
64 Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 2:13
65 Agustina Apaza (Arg) Coach Yaco 2:14
66 Caterina Previley (Arg) Coach Yaco s.t
67 Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Team Cuba 2:16
68 Maria A. Prezioso (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 2:25
69 Luz A. Tovar (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 2:26
70 Sonia Ferrara (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 2:29
71 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:30
72 Claudia Aravena (Chi) Acinproba - Orbai 2:33
73 Agua M. Espinola (Par) Latinoamericano Ray 2:46
74 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Fotton 2:47
75 Cecilia Arancibia (Chi) Latinoamericano Ray 2:48
76 Francisca Navarro (Chi) Bontrager 2122 2:49
77 Debora Haedo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 2:52
78 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare 2:55
79 Sindra Narvaez (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai s.t
80 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Fotton 2:56
81 Nathalia Delgado (Arg) Neuquen 2:57
82 Noelia S. Fernandez (Arg) Stemax Sports 3:00
83 Maria L. Brizuela (Arg) Coach Yaco 3:02
84 Mirian De Dio (Arg) Brunetta Bike 3:07
85 Paula Salles (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic 3:11
86 Romina Russo (Arg) Stemax Sports 3:16
87 Ana T. Wulf (Arg) Stemax Sports 3:17
88 Jacqueline Brugnoli (Arg) T.Cycling Funvic 3:20
89 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare 3:22
90 Noelia Y. Castro ((Arg) Stemax Sports s.t
91 Ingrid K. Guiller (Arg) Stemax Sports 3:23
92 Natalia Pistolesi (Arg) Neuquen 3:27
93 Susana Hauswirth (Arg) Brunetta Bike 3:31
94 Aldana Cetra (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies s.t
95 Estela Pereyra (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 3:32
96 Alejandra Allegro (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 3:35
97 Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Brunetta Bike 3:45
98 Carolina A. Oyarzo (Chi) Bianchi-Peugeot 3:52
99 Claudia Baro (Cub) Team Cuba 3:54
100 Flavia Rossello (Arg) Brunetta Bike 3:57
101 Alicia Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis s.t
102 Florencia Delaporte (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 3:59
103 Gladys E. Diaz (Arg) Neuquen 4:06
104 Jeimy Beltran (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 4:07
105 Katherin Montoya (Col) Acinproba - Orbai 4:19
106 Lourdes B. Buena (Arg) Latinoamericano Ray 4:34
107 Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Brunetta Bike 4:55
108 Mariana Vezza (Arg) Coach Yaco 5:42
 
GC
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) TIBCO-Sub 6:08:53
2 Alison Tetrick (USA) Xirayas De San Luis- at s.t
3 Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 0:12
4 Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 0:18
5 Fernanda Da Silva (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic 0:31
6 Lex Albrecht (Can) Xirayas De San Luis- 0:35
7 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 0:40
8 Serika Guluma (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 0:41
9 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 0:44
10 Valeria Muller (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 0:47
11 Hannah Barnes GBr) Unitedhealthcare 0:49
12 Barbara Frisch (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 0:58
13 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team Italy 1:04
14 Daniela Lionço (Bra) Team Brazil 1:06
15 Kristal Doebel (USA) TIBCO-Sub 1:06
16 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Ale Cipollini 1:07
17 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Bontrager 2122 1:13
18 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare 1:16
19 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:20
20 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Team Italy 1:20
21 Lorena Vargas (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 1:20
22 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 1:21
23 Maria M. Fadiga (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 1:23
24 Jimena Rodriguez (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 1:24
25 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare 1:24
26 Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager 2122 1:26
27 Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Bontrager 2122 1:26
28 Andreina Rivera (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 1:27
29 Sara Headley (USA) TIBCO-Sub 1:32
30 Luciene Ferreira (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic 1:39
31 Jessica M. Parra (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 1:52
32 Denisse Ahumanda (Chi) Latinoamericano Ray 1:52
33 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 1:56
34 Valentina Monsalve (Chi) Stemax Sports 1:57
35 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Ale Cipollini 1:58
36 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Fotton 1:59
37 Irene Bitto (Ita) Team Italy 2:03
38 Aranza Villalon (Chi) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 2:04
39 Estefania Pilz (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 2:11
40 Caterina Previley (Arg) Coach Yaco 2:14
41 Carla Vallejos (Chi) Bontrager 2122 2:16
42 Victoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Fotton 2:16
43 Yeima Torres (Cub) Team Cuba 2:20
44 Jassenia Maneses (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 2:20
45 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Fotton 2:21
46 Rocio Parrado (Col) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 2:24
47 Agustina Apaza (Arg) Coach Yaco 2:38
48 Camila Coelho (Bra) Team Brazil 2:43
49 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Fotton 2:46
50 Sindra Narvaez (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 2:55
51 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Team Italy 3:01
52 Luz A. Tovar (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 3:04
53 Anna Stricker (Ita) Team Italy 3:05
54 Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Team Cuba 3:07
55 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 3:08
56 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Fotton 3:19
57 Ines C. Gutierrez (Arg) Coach Yaco 3:24
58 Noelia Y. Castro ((Arg) Stemax Sports 3:53
59 Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare 4:26
60 Anika Todd (Can) TIBCO-Sub 4:41
61 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare 4:53
62 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 5:37
63 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Team Italy 5:58
64 Diana Peñuela (Col) Coach Yaco 6:12
65 Yeny Colmenares (Col) Coach Yaco 7:44
66 Talia Aguirre (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis- 9:05
67 Julia Sanchez (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 9:23
68 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Team Cuba 10:31
69 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) TIBCO-Sub 11:02
70 Graciela Zarate (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 11:09
71 Cristina Greve (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 11:23
72 Claudia Baro (Cub) Team Cuba 11:29
73 Agua M. Espinola (Par) Latinoamericano Ray 11:31
74 Katherin Montoya (Col) Acinproba - Orbai 11:38
75 Debora Haedo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 12:44
76 Maria A. Prezioso (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 16:27
77 Noelia S. Fernandez (Arg) Stemax Sports 17:02
78 Gabriela C. Riquelme (Arg) Stemax Sports 17:53
79 Daiana Morettini (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 17:57
80 Nathalia Delgado (Arg) Neuquen 18:24
81 Claudia Aravena (Chi) Acinproba - Orbai 18:32
82 Mirian De Dio (Arg) Brunetta Bike 18:36
83 Francisca Navarro (Chi) Bontrager 2122 18:49
84 Cecilia Arancibia (Chi) Latinoamericano Ray 18:51
85 Ingrid K. Guiller (Arg) Stemax Sports 18:52
86 Maria L. Brizuela (Arg) Coach Yaco 18:53
87 Alejandra Allegro (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 20:07
88 Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Brunetta Bike 20:07
89 Florencia Delaporte (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 20:10
90 Alicia Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 24:58
91 Paula Salles (Bra) T.Cycling Funvic 25:05
92 Natalia Pistolesi (Arg) Neuquen 26:09
93 Ana T. Wulf (Arg) Stemax Sports 29:56
94 Steph. Subercaseaux (Chi) Bontrager 2122 30:12
95 Jeimy Beltran (Col) Cycling Tr-Vai 30:39
96 Lourdes B. Buena (Arg) Latinoamericano Ray 30:56
97 Romina Russo (Arg) Stemax Sports 31:33
98 Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 31:46
99 Flavia Rossello (Arg) Brunetta Bike 31:47
100 Aldana Cetra (Arg) ITAU-Shimano Ladies 32:46
101 Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Brunetta Bike 33:09
102 Carolina A. Oyarzo (Chi) Bianchi-Peugeot 33:17
103 Sonia Ferrara (Arg) Bianchi-Peugeot 35:56
104 Jacqueline Brugnoli (Arg) T.Cycling Funvic 36:08
105 Estela Pereyra (Arg) Acinproba - Orbai 39:52
106 Mariana Vezza (Arg) Coach Yaco 41:09
107 Susana Hauswirth (Arg) Brunetta Bike 44:29
108 Gladys E. Diaz (Arg) Neuquen 47:04

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.