Canadian Cyclist

 

January 25/15 11:10 am - Cyclocross World Cup: Hoogerheide results Elite men


Posted by Editoress on 01/25/15
 

Results from Elite men's race at the final CX World Cup of the 2014-2015 season held today in Hoogerheide, Netherlands

Elite Men, 25.935 (9 Laps)
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 1:08:38
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team at 1:04
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:21
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:22
5 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin 1:37
6 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-AA Drink 1:56
7 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 2:18
8 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:52
9 Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 2:57
10 Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee De Terre E-Sportsante 3:04
11 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Corendon-Kwadro 3:05
12 David Menut (Fra) Auber 93 3:26
13 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 3:34
14 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 3:41
15 Marco Fontana Aurelio (Ita) 3:42
16 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3:50
17 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Kwadro 3:58
18 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 4:07
19 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Corendon-Kwadro 4:14
20 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 4:14
21 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 4:15
22 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 4:19
23 Michael Boros (Cze) 4:30
24 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 4:41
25 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 4:55
26 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 5:08
27 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 5:16
28 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 5:17
29 Luca Braidot (Ita) 5:58
30 Sascha Weber (Ger) 7:13
31 Jonathan Page (USA) -1 Lap
32 Arnaud Grand (Sui) -1 Lap
33 Ian Field (GBr) -1 Lap
34 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) -1 Lap
35 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) -1 Lap
36 Gutierrez Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) -1 Lap
37 Stephen Hyde (USA) -1 Lap
38 Ole Quast (Ger) -1 Lap
39 Clement Lhotellerie (Fra) -1 Lap
40 Mariusz Gil (Pol) -1 Lap
41 James Driscoll (USA) -1 Lap
42 Yoann Corbihan (Fra) -2 Laps
43 Martin Haring (Svk) Ck Banska Bystrica -2 Laps
44 Alois Falenta (Fra) -2 Laps
45 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus -2 Laps
46 Andreas Moser (Sui) -2 Laps
47 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) -3 Laps
48 Severin Saegesser (Sui) -3 Laps
49 Matej Lasak (Cze) -3 Laps
50 Zach Mcdonald (USA) -3 Laps
51 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) -3 Laps
52 Marco Ponta (Ita) -3 Laps
53 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Esp) -3 Laps
54 Joachim Parbo (Den) -3 Laps
55 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team Canada -4 Laps
56 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) -4 Laps
57 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) -4 Laps
58 Mike Garrigan (Can) Team Canada -5 Laps
59 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) -5 Laps
60 Joseba Leon Gutierrez (Esp) -5 Laps
61 Garry Millburn (Aus) -5 Laps
62 Mark Mcconnell (Can) Team Canada -5 Laps
63 Paul Redenbach (Aus) -5 Laps
64 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) Veranclassic - Ekoi -6 Laps
65 Mario Matijevic (Cro) -6 Laps


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.