Canadian Cyclist

 

January 30/15 10:37 am - Mallorca Challenge: Santanyi-Ses Salines-Campos results


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/15
 

Results from the first stage of Playa de Palma Challenge Ciclista Mallorca (Mallorca Challenge), the Trofeo Santanyi-Ses Salines-Campos held on January 29th in Spain.

Dom Rollin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) returns to the pro peloton after a years hiatus, finished 74th, 24s back of the winner Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling).

Santanyi to Campos, 175.5 km
1 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 4:17:55
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Nacer Bounhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory
6 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
7 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
8 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
9 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
10 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora Argon 18
11 Lukas Jaun (Sui) Roth Skoda
12 Dylan Page (Sui) Roth Skoda
13 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team
14 Dylan Vanbaarie (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin
15 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
16 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora Argon 18
18 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Activejet Team
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
20 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot
21 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
22 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro
23 Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro
24 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
25 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Roth Skoda
26 Henrik S. Haugen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
27 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
28 Jon Ander Insausti (Esp) Murias Taldea
29 Egoitz Garcia (Esp) Murias Taldea
30 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka
31 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Murias Taldea
32 Mattew Gibson (GBr) Team Great Britain
33 Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
34 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35 Francisco Venstoso (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro
37 Viktor Manakov (Rus) Team Russia
38 Stefen Sumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice all s.t.
39 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin 0:06
40 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin
42 Oliver Wood (GBr) Team Great Britain
43 Sebastian Mascaro (Esp) Burgos BH
44 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team Great Britain
45 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
46 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
47 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin
48 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory
49 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora Argon 18
51 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky
52 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora Argon 18
53 Aritz Bagues (Esp) Murias Taldea
54 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team
56 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team
57 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Activejet Team
58 Mario Gonzalez (Esp) Activejet Team
59 Ralf Marzka (Ger) Bora Argon 18
60 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro
61 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
62 Ahistrand Jonas (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
65 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot
67 Tristan Marguet (Sui) Roth Skoda
68 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot
69 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
70 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 0:24
71 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
72 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
73 Shane Archbold (NZL) Bora Argon 18
74 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
76 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:27
77 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory 0:29
78 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 0:33
79 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
80 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory 0:39
81 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 0:43
82 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot 0:50
83 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot (Ned) Team Roompot
84 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory
85 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga all s.t.
86 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Great Britain 0:53
87 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:55
88 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
89 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory 0:57
90 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Froy Oslo 1:00
91 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora Argon 18 1:17
92 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky 1:30
93 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
94 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot
95 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
96 Bart De Clerq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
97 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
98 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
99 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory 2:06
100 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro s.t.
101 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar 2:09
102 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro 2:37
103 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
104 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora Argon 18 both s.t.
105 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:14
106 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot s.t.
107 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro 3:24
108 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro s.t.
109 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:31
110 Juan Carlos Riutort (Esp) Burgos BH
111 Asier Maeztu (Esp) Team Spain
112 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin
113 Gianluca Ocanha (Sui) Roth Skoda
114 Konrad Dobkowski (Pol) Activejet Team
115 Oddli Anders (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
116 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
117 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka
118 Mickiewicz Tomasz (Pol) Activejet Team
119 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
120 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin
123 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin
124 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
125 Julio A. Amores (Esp) Team Spain
126 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
127 Kirill Pozdnykov (Rus) Team Russia
128 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
129 Artur Ershov (Rus) Team Russia
130 Christopher Latham (GBr) Team Great Britain
131 Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling
132 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Great Britain
133 Edward Clancy (GBr) Team Great Britain
134 Vicente Pastor (Esp) Team Spain
135 Mark Christian (GBr) Team Great Britain
136 Ibai Salas (Esp) Burgos BH
137 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Team Spain
138 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Murias Taldea
139 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
140 Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
141 Victor Martin (Esp) Burgos BH
142 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) Team Spain
143 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Russia
144 Alexei Kurbatov (Rus) Team Russia
145 Patrick Schelling (Sui) IAM Cycling
146 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH
147 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
149 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
150 Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin
151 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
152 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
153 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154 Alexander Eutushenko (Rus) Team Russia
155 Sebastian Mora (Esp) Team Spain
156 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias Taldea
157 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Team Spain
158 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Murias Taldea
159 Albert Torres (Esp) Team Spain all s.t.
160 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar 5:22
161 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
162 Silvan Dieterich (Sui) Roth Skoda 6:53
163 Anders Norderhus (Nor) Team Froy Oslo 6:54
164 Ricardo T. Creel (USA) Roth Skoda
165 Halvor Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
166 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Murias Taldea
167 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Team Russia
168 Nikolai Tedre (Nor) Team Froy Oslo
169 Alessio Bottura (Ita) Roth Skoda all s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.