Canadian Cyclist

 

January 31/15 5:59 am - Cyclo-cross World Championships: Junior Men results


Posted by Editoress on 01/31/15
 

Results from the first race of the 2015 Cyclo-cross World Championships in Tabor, Czech Republic

 

Junior Men, 15.71 km (5 laps)
1 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 0:42:24
2 Eli Iserbyt (Belgium) at 0:40
3 Max Gulickx (Netherlands) 0:41
4 Gage Hecht (United States) 0:44
5 Thijs Wolsink (Netherlands) 1:10
6 Stefano Sala (Italy ) 1:27
7 Jakob Dorigoni (Italy ) 1:30
8 Eddy Fine (France) 1:34
9 Jarne Driesen (Belgium) 1:53
10 Roel Van Der Stegen (Netherlands) 1:58
11 Gavin Haley (United States) 2:00
12 Emile Canal (France) 2:02
13 Daniel Smarzaro (Italy ) 2:16
14 William Gascoyne (Great Britain) 2:18
15 Brannan Fix (United States) 2:21
16 Jokin Alberdi (Spain) 2:21
17 Alexis Bourmaud (France) 2:28
18 Ludwig Cords (Germany) 2:32
19 Johan Jacobs (Switzerland) 2:32
20 Jappe Jaspers (Belgium) 2:34
21 Antonio Folcarelli (Italy ) 2:40
22 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) 3:03
23 Lander Loockx (Belgium) 3:11
24 Cooper Willsey (United States) 3:14
25 Quentin Simon (France) 3:17
26 Jens Dekker (Netherlands) 3:36
27 Alessio Dhoore (Belgium) 3:36
28 Arthur Green (Great Britain) 3:36
29 Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland) 3:38
30 Jon Gil Ranero (Spain) 3:40
31 Marceli Boguslawski (Poland) 3:52
32 Joshua Waters (Great Britain) 3:55
33 Jaroslav Vojir (Czech Republic) 3:56
34 Mario Junquera (Spain) 4:03
35 Alfie Moses (Great Britain) 4:04
36 Raphael Schroder (Germany) 4:04
37 Martin Matejcek (Czech Republic) 4:12
38 Colin Heiderscheid (Luxembourg) 4:13
39 Cameron Beard (United States) 4:14
40 Joel Grab (Switzerland) 4:22
41 Anthon Charmig (Denmark) 4:22
42 Willem Boersma (Canada) 4:29
43 Olivier Evans (Canada) 4:32
44 Maximilian Mobis (Germany) 4:33
45 Josef Jelinek (Czech Republic) 4:34
46 Sandy Dujardin (France) 4:44
47 Jonatan Ostlund (Sweden) 4:45
48 Han Devos (Belgium) 4:59
49 Lukas Kunt (Czech Republic) 5:16
50 Dawid Jona (Poland) 5:16
51 Jakub Kurty (Slovakia) 5:17
52 Quinton Disera (Canada) 5:18
53 Ryo Takeuchi (Japan) 5:18
54 Masaki Yamada (Japan) 5:25
55 Michel Ries (Luxembourg) 5:26
56 Andreas Lund Andresen (Denmark) 5:29
57 Noah Fries (Luxembourg) 5:33
58 Pawel Kostrubski (Poland) 5:44
59 Paul Rudolph (Germany) 5:52
60 Nicholas Smith (Australia) 5:59
61 Liam Mulcahy (Canada) 6:01
62 Ted Pettersson (Sweden) 6:23
63 Tarik Haupt (Germany) 6:30
64 Slavomir Kujan (Slovakia) 6:43
65 Kristian Zimany (Slovakia) 6:43
66 Noah Barrow (Australia) 6:54
67 Jan Gajdosik (Slovakia) 7:34
68 Jonas Brezina (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
69 Mark Zathureczky (Hungary) -1 Lap
70 Stefan Ritter (Canada) -1 Lap
71 Tom Green (Australia) -1 Lap
DNF Giorgio Rossi (Italy )
DNF Lance Haidet (United States)
DNF Tom Rees (Luxembourg)
DNS Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)
DSQ Maik Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.