Canadian Cyclist

 

February 1/15 9:27 am - Cyclo-cross World Championships: Elite men results


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/15
 

Results from the final race of the 2015 Cyclo-cross World Championships in Tabor, Czech Republic

 

Elite Men, 25.04 (8 laps)
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands) 1:09:12
2 Wout Van Aert (Belgium) at 0:15
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands) 0:17
4 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium) 1:06
5 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium) 1:12
6 Tom Meeusen (Belgium) 1:17
7 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium) 2:26
8 Marcel Meisen (Germany) 2:37
9 Philipp Walsleben (Germany) 2:43
10 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 2:54
11 Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland) 2:56
12 Luca Braidot (Italy) 3:13
13 Michael Boros (Czech Republic) 3:19
14 Fabien Canal (France) 3:26
15 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands) 3:27
16 Simon Zahner (Switzerland) 3:30
17 Sven Nys (Belgium) 3:30
18 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 3:38
19 Rob Peeters (Belgium) 3:56
20 Francis Mourey (France) 3:59
21 Ian Field (Great Britain) 4:00
22 Mariusz Gil (Poland) 4:22
23 Jonathan Page (United States) 4:33
24 Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic) 4:41
25 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland) 4:47
26 Niels Wubben (Netherlands) 4:51
27 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain) 4:53
28 Arnaud Grand (Switzerland) 5:00
29 Matej Lasak (Czech Republic) 5:05
30 Kenneth Hansen (Denmark) 5:21
31 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 5:29
32 Jeremy Powers (United States) 6:18
33 David Van Der Poel (Netherlands) 6:39
34 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spain) 6:40
35 Zach Mcdonald (United States) 7:53
36 Aaron Schooler (Canada) -1 Lap
37 Marek Konwa (Poland) -1 Lap
38 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Japan) -2 Laps
39 Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic) -2 Laps
40 Karl Heinz Gollinger (Austria) -2 Laps
41 Jaroslav Chalas (Slovakia) -2 Laps
42 Mark McConnell (Canada) -2 Laps
43 Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia) -3 Laps
44 Paul Redenbach (Australia) -3 Laps
45 Yu Takenouchi (Japan) -3 Laps
46 Gabor Fejes (Hungary) -3 Laps
47 Garry Millburn (Australia) -3 Laps
48 Lukas Batora (Slovakia) -3 Laps
49 Mike Garrigan (Canada) -4 Laps
50 James Driscoll (United States) -4 Laps
51 Ukhanov (Ukraine) -4 Laps
52 Angus Edmond (New Zealand) -5 Laps
DNF Martin Bina (Czech Republic)
DNF Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands)
DNF David Menut (France)
DNF Sascha Weber (Germany)
DNF Ole Quast (Germany)
DNF Hyde Stephen (United States)
DNF Bryan Falaschi (Italy)
DSQ Morten Vaeng (Norway)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.