Canadian Cyclist

 

February 8/15 9:40 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 1 (Men)


Posted by Editoress on 02/8/15
 

Results from the first stage of the tour of Qatar

Stage 1: Dukhan to Sealine Beach, 136 km
1 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team) 3:49:50
2 Tom Boonen (Etixx-Quick Step)
3 Arnaud Demare (FDJ.fr)
4 Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo)
5 Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18)
6 Jasper Stuyven (Trek Factory Racing)
7 Heinrich Haussler (Iam Cycling)
8 Andrea Guardini (Astana Pro Team)
9 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)
10 Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
11 Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana Pro Team)
12 Youcef Reguigui (Mtn-Qhubeka)
13 Théo Bos (Mtn-Qhubeka)
14 Roberto Ferrari (Lampre - Merida)
15 Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC Racing Team)
16 Tom Veelers (Team Giant-Alpecin)
17 Niki Terpstra (Etixx-Quick Step)
18 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team)
19 Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing)
20 Mathew Hayman (Orica GreenEDGE)
21 Mickaël Delage (FDJ.fr)
22 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
23 Leigh Howard (Orica GreenEDGE)
24 Maciej Bodnar (Tinkoff-Saxo)
25 Jacopo Guarnieri (Team Katusha)
26 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team)
27 Marco Haller (Team Katusha)
28 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
29 Luke Rowe (Team Sky)
30 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)
31 Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team)
32 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team)
33 Vicente Reynes (Iam Cycling)
34 Marcel Aregger (Iam Cycling)
35 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ.fr)
36 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
37 Jonas Ahlstrand (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
38 Gert Steegmans (Trek Factory Racing)
39 Lars Boom (Astana Pro Team)
40 Ian Stannard (Team Sky)
41 Matteo Trentin (Etixx-Quick Step)
42 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team)
43 Yoann Offredo (FDJ.fr)
44 Ralf Matzka (Bora-Argon 18)
45 Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo)
46 Nikolas Maes (Etixx-Quick Step)
47 Scott Thwaites (Bora-Argon 18)
48 Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing)
49 Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
50 Stijn Vandenbergh (Etixx-Quick Step)
51 Boy Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) all s.t.
52 Geoffrey Soupe (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:13
53 Daniel Schorn (Bora-Argon 18) 0:18
54 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Team Katusha) s.t.
55 Kristan Sbaragli (Mtn-Qhubeka) 0:25
56 Mitchell Docker (Orica GreenEDGE)
57 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Mtn-Qhubeka)
58 Roger Kluge (Iam Cycling)
59 Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha) all s.t.
60 Luca Paolini (Team Katusha) 0:33
61 Sven Erik Byström (Team Katusha)
62 Filippo Pozzato (Lampre - Merida)
63 Nikias Arndt (Team Giant-Alpecin)
64 Marcel Kittel (Team Giant-Alpecin)
65 Francisco Ventoso (Movistar Team)
66 Rick Zabel (BMC Racing Team)
67 Pieter Van Speybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
68 Andrey Amador (Movistar Team)
69 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Etixx-Quick Step)
70 Adam Blythe (Orica GreenEDGE)
71 Dominique Rollin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
72 Jasha Sutterlin (Movistar Team)
73 Markel Irizar (Trek Factory Racing)
74 Martin Velits (Etixx-Quick Step)
75 Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Giant-Alpecin)
76 Sacha Modolo (Lampre - Merida)
77 Murilo Antonio Fischer (FDJ.fr)
78 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky)
79 Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)
80 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky)
81 William Bonnet (FDJ.fr)
82 Pablo Lastras (Movistar Team)
83 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE)
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team)
85 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
86 Iljo Keisse (Etixx-Quick Step)
87 Matthias Brandle (Iam Cycling)
88 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
89 Peter Velits (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
90 Paul Voss (Bora-Argon 18) 0:44
91 Alessandro De Marchi (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
92 Dries Devenyns (Iam Cycling) 0:46
93 Yaroslav Popovych (Trek Factory Racing) 0:50
94 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) s.t.
95 Michael Schwarzmann (Bora-Argon 18) 0:52
96 Jens Keukeleire (Orica GreenEDGE) 1:16
97 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE)
98 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
99 Johan Le Bon (FDJ.fr)
100 Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani CSF)
101 Gerald Ciolek (Mtn-Qhubeka)
102 Andrew Fenn (Team Sky)
103 Nikolay Trusov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
104 Laurens De Vreese (Astana Pro Team)
105 Bert De Backer (Team Giant-Alpecin)
106 Mario Costa (Lampre - Merida)
107 Pavel Brutt (Tinkoff-Saxo)
108 Georg Preidler (Team Giant-Alpecin)
109 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team)
110 Jonas Van Genechten (Iam Cycling)
111 Jaco Venter (Mtn-Qhubeka)
112 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
113 Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
114 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Katusha)
115 Zakkari Dempster (Bora-Argon 18)
116 Reto Hollenstein (Iam Cycling)
117 Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing)
118 Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
119 Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
120 Shane Archbold (Bora-Argon 18)
121 Ben Hermans (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
122 Christian Knees (Team Sky) 2:29
123 David Boucher (FDJ.fr)
124 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida)
125 Nicola Boem (Bardiani CSF)
126 Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani CSF)
127 Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF)
128 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida)
129 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Alpecin)
130 Albert Timmer (Team Giant-Alpecin)
131 Johann Van Zyl (Mtn-Qhubeka)
132 Danny Pate (Team Sky) all s.t.
133 Simone Sterbini (Bardiani CSF) 2:50
134 Andrea Piechele (Bardiani CSF) 2:55
135 Steve Chainel (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 3:54
136 Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
137 Adrien Petit (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) both s.t.
138 Luca Sterbini (Bardiani CSF) 5:44
139 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre - Merida)
140 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Lampre - Merida) both s.t.
141 Jens Mouris (Orica GreenEDGE) 6:34


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.