Canadian Cyclist

 

February 14/15 18:57 pm - Track OCup #1: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/14/15
 

Results from the second day of racing at the Mattamy Velodrome in Milton

 

Master Men Sprint
 
Quarter Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 12.407
2 William Ban Fu (Independent)
 
Heat 2
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 12.655
2 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Heat 3
1 Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheelers) 12.890
2 Richard Ugalde (La Bicicletta)
 
Heat 4
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach) 14.007
2 Gordon Singleton (Independant)
WInners advance to Semi Final, Losers to 5-8 Final
 
5 to 8 Final
5 Richard Ugalde (La Bicicletta) 12.640
6 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
7 William Ban Fu (Independent)
8 Gordon Singleton (Independant)
 
Semifinal
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 13.019 12.053
2 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach)
 
Heat 2
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development)   12.148 11.906
2 Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheelers) 12.205
 
Final
 
Race for 1 and 2 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)   12.356 12.168
2 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 12.193
 
Race for 3rd
3 Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheelers) 12.63 12.583
4 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach)
 
Junior Men Sprint
 
Quarter Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 11.944
2 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Heat 2
1 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 12.829
2 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Heat 3
1 Je'Land Sydney (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 12.324
2 Pier Andre Cote (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Heat t4
1 Thierry Kirouacmarcassa (Equipe du Quebec) 12.114
2 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
WInners advance to Semi Final, Losers to 5-8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 12.779
6 Pier Andre Cote (Equipe du Quebec)
7 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
8 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Semifinal
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Thierry Kirouacmarcassa (Equipe du Quebec) 12.083   12.115
2 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)   11.763 DSQ
 
Heat 2
1 Je'Land Sydney (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 12.254 12.389
2 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
Final
 
Race for 1 and 2
1 Thierry Kirouacmarcassa (Equipe du Quebec) 12.182 12.223
2 Je'Land Sydney (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Race for 3rd
3 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
4 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) DSQ DSQ
 
Junior Women Sprint
 
Semifinal
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Naomi Desousa (Independent) 13.489 13.395
2 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Heat 2
1 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 14.131 14.290
2 Ali Vanyzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Final
 
Race for 1 and 2 Race 1 Race 2
1 Naomi Desousa (Independent) 13.815 13.027
2 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
Race for 3rd
3 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) NA 13.829
4 Ali Vanyzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Women Sprint
 
Quarter Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Sara Byers (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 15.639
2 Helene Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Heat 2
1 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 13.740
2 Anneke Frankemolle (Velofemme p/b Litzle)
 
Heat 3
1 Catherine Dessureault (Equipe du Quebec) 14.861
2 Allyson Gillard (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Heat 4
1 Katherine Maine (Cyclery-Opus)
DNS Kristen Sears (RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam)
WInners advance to Semi Final, Losers to 5-8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Allyson Gillard (Equipe du Quebec) 14.425
6 Anneke Frankemolle (Velofemme p/b Litzle)
7 Helene Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Quebec)
DNS Kristen Sears (RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam)
 
Semifinal
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Sara Byers (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 13.094 13.547
2 Katherine Maine (Cyclery-Opus)
 
Heat 2
1 Catherine Dessureault (Equipe du Quebec) 13.392 13.112
2 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Final
 
Race for 1 and 2
1 Sara Byers (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 13.023 12.861
2 Catherine Dessureault (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Race for 3rd
3 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) NA 12.989
4 Katherine Maine (Cyclery-Opus)
 
Men Sprint
 
Quarter Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Chris Singleton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 12.288
2 Ozren Opacic (Independent)
 
Heat 2
1 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec) 11.663
2 Marc Antoine Noel (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Heat 3
1 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec) 12.554
2 Eric MacDonald (Coachchris.ca/Ted Ve)
 
Heat 4
1 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 12.069
2 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec)
Winners advance to Semi Final, Losers to 5-8 Final
 
5-8 Final
5 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec) 11.951
6 Marc Antoine Noel (Equipe du Quebec)
7 Ozren Opacic (Independent)
8 Eric MacDonald (Coachchris.ca/Ted Ve)
 
Semifinal Race 1 Race 2
 
Heat 1
1 Chris Singleton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 12.639 11.375
2 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
Heat 2
1 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec) 11.635 11.835
2 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Final
 
Race for 1 and 2 Race 1 Race 2
1 Chris Singleton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 11.715 11.678
2 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Race for 3rd
3 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 11.818 12.125
4 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)

 

Master Men Scratch Race
 
Qualifier
 
Heat 1
1 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club)
2 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
3 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach)
4 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Gray)
6 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers)
7 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer)
8 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
9 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com)
10 Andy D'Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach)
11 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club)
12 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
13 Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club)
14 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach)
15 Roger Waithe (D'Ornellas CC)
16 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach)
17 Gary Burkholder (Snake Bite Racing)
18 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNS James Brooks (West of Quebec Wheelers)
 
Heat 2
1 Murry Solomon (Independent)
2 Steve Bauer (Independent)
3 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
4 Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop)
5 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam)
6 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
7 Jamie Davies (B1 Evo Cycling Club)
8 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville)
9 Mark Antonio (Independent)
10 Steve Grundy (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
11 Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
12 Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cyling)
13 Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroo)
14 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling) -1 lap(s)
15 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles CC) -2 lap(s)
16 Mandeep Gulati (Independent) -2 lap(s)
17 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) -3 lap(s)
DNF Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNS Mark Goveia (St. Catharines CC)
Top 12 riders in each heat advance to the Final

 

Junior Men Keirin
 
First Round
 
Heat 2
1 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
2 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
3 Pier Andre W-Cote (Equipe du Quebec)
4 Jean Francois Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
5 Dawson Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
6 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
7 Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
Heat 2
1 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
2 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
4 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
5 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
6 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
DNS Josh Shenker (Independent)
 
Heat 3
1 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Je'Land Sydney (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
4 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com)
5 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNS Riley Mckellar (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
Top 2 advance to 1/2 Finals; others to Repechage round
 
Repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Pier Andre Cote (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
3 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
4 Je'Land Sydney (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
5 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
6 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Heat 2
1 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
2 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
3 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com)
4 Jean Francois Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
5 Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
6 Dawson Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
Top 3 advance to Second Round
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
2 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Pier Andre W-Cote (Equipe du Quebec)
4 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
6 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Heat 2
1 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
2 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
4 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com)
6 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
Top 3 advance to 1-6 Final; others to 7-12 Final
 
Final 1-6
1 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
2 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
4 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Pier Andre W-Cote (Equipe du Quebec)
6 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Final 7-12
7 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
8 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec)
9 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
10 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
11 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com)
12 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
Women Keirin
 
First Round
1 Sara Byers (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
2 Catherine Dessureault (Equipe du Quebec)
3 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
4 Katherine Maine (Cyclery-Opus)
5 Kendra Fergusson (Synergy CC)
6 Allyson Gillard (Equipe du Quebec)
7 Helene Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Quebec)
DNS Kristen Sears (Real Deal/Gears pb Waspcam)
Top 6 advance to Final
 
Final
1 Sara Byers (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Catherine Dessureault (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
4 Catherine Maine (Cyclery-Opus)
5 Kendra Fergusson (Synergy CC)
6 Allyson Gillard (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Master Men Keirin
 
First Round
 
Heat 1
1 Murry Solomon (Independent)
2 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
3 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
4 Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club)
5 James Mclean (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
6 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club)
7 Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Heat 2
1 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
2 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development)
3 William Ban Fu (Independent)
4 Steve Grundy (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
5 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach)
6 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach)
DNS Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville)
 
Heat 3
1 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers)
2 James Brooks (West of Quebec Wheelers)
3 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com)
4 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
5 Roger Waithe (D'Ornellas CC)
6 Jamie Davies (B1 Evo Cycling Club)
7 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam)
DNS Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
 
Heat 4
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach)
2 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer)
3 Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop)
4 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
5 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach)
6 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Richard Ugalde (La Bicicletta)
DNS Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club)
Top 2 advance to Second Round; others to Repechage round
 
Repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
2 Steve Grundy (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
DNS Roger Waithe (D'Ornellas CC)
DNS Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Heat 2
1 William Ban Fu (Independent)
2 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club)
4 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach)
 
Heat 3
1 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
2 James Mclean (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
3 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com)
4 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach)
DNS Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam)
 
Heat 4
1 Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop)
2 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach)
3 Jamie Davies (B1 Evo Cycling Club)
4 Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club)
DNS Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
First rider in each Heat advances to Second Round
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers)
2 Murry Solomon (Independent)
3 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Gray)
4 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer)
5 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
6 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
 
Heat 2
1 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
2 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
3 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach)
4 Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop)
5 James Brooks (West of Quebec Wheelers)
6 William Ban Fu (Independent)
  Top 3 advance to 1-6 Final; others to 7-12 Final
 
Final 1-6
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Gray)
2 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
3 Murry Solomon (Independent)
4 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers)
5 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach)
6 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
Final 7-12
7 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer)
8 James Brooks (West of Quebec Wheelers)
9 Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop)
10 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
11 William Ban Fu (Independent)
12 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
Men Keirin
 
First Round
 
Heat 1
1 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Ozren Opacic (Independent)
3 Alexandre Simard (Equipe du Quebec)
DNS Chris Singleton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
DNS Andrew Piechowicz (Independent)
 
Heat 2
1 Marc Antoine Noel (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec)
3 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
4 Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee)
5 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
DNS Todd Scheske (Legaci Cycling)
 
Heat 3
1 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Eric Macdonald (Coachchris.ca/Ted V)
3 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
4 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
5 Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach)
DNS Eric Curtis (Projekt)
Top 2 advance to Second Round; others to Repechage round
 
Repechage
1 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
2 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
3 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
4 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
5 Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach)
6 Alexandre Simard (Equipe du Quebec)
7 Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee)
Top 6 advance to Second Round
 
Second Round
 
Heat 1
1 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec)
3 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
4 Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach)
5 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
6 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
 
Heat 2
1 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
2 Alexandre Simard (Equipe du Quebec)
3 Eric Macdonald (Coachchris.ca/Ted V)
4 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Ozren Opacic (Independent)
DSQ Marc Antoine Noel (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Final 1-6
1 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec)
3 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
4 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Eric MacDonald (Coachchris.ca/Ted V)
6 Alexandre Simard (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Final 7-12
7 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
8 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
9 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
10 Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach)
11 Ozren Opacic (Independent)
 
Junior Women Keirin Final
1 Naomi Desousa (Independent)
2 Ali Vanyzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Andrea Nordemann-Da SIlva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
4 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)

 

Junior Men Scratch Race
1 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
2 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
3 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec)
4 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
5 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
6 Jake Allaire (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
7 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
8 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com)
9 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
10 Josh Smith (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
11 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
12 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
13 Kobe Liberty (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
14 Dawson Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
15 Pier Andre Cote (Equipe du Quebec)
16 Jean Francois Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
DNF Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
Master Men Scratch Race
1 Steve McKee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development)
2 Steve Bauer (Independent)
3 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
4 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer)
5 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach)
6 Charles Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop)
7 Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheel)
8 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club)
9 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
10 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
11 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
12 Jamie Davies (B1 Evo Cycling Club)
13 Andy D'Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach)
14 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club)
15 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
16 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville)
17 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld P/B Waspca)
18 Steve Grundy (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
19 Mark Antonio (Independent)
20 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2fivepro.com)
21 Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cyling) -1 lap
DNF Murry Solomon (Independent)
DNF Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
DNS Gary Burkholder (Snake Bite Racing)
 
Women Scratch Race
1 Catherine Dessureault (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Independent)
3 Anneke Frankemolle (Velofemme P/B Litzle)
4 Naomi Desousa (Independent)
5 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
6 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
7 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires)
8 Lesley Mckee (Independent)
9 Katherine Maine (Cyclery-Opus)
10 Allyson Gillard (Equipe du Quebec)
11 Kendra Fergusson (Synergy CC)
12 Aly Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroo)
13 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
14 Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires) -1 lap
15 Lara Lee (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) -1 lap
16 Helene Pilote Fortin (Equipe du Quebec) -1 lap
DNS Jane Rinard (Newmarket Eagles Cycling)
 
Men Scratch Race
1 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec)
2 Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
3 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
4 Marc Antoine Noel (Equipe du Quebec)
5 Jeff Schiller (To Wheels/Epic Sport)
6 Sean Knipping (Kurzawinski Coach)
7 Erik Box (Independent)
8 Michael Aston (To Wheels/Epic Sport)
9 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
10 Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach)
DNF Alexandre Simard (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee)
DNF Matt Deluco (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNF Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
DNF Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam)
DNS Todd Scheske (Legaci Cycling)
DNS Eric Curtis (Projekt)
DNS Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.