Canadian Cyclist

 

February 15/15 15:31 pm - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/15
 

Results from Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia on February 14th in Spain

Mazarrón to Lorca/Alto Fortaleza del Sol, 198.1 km
1 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Astana Pro Team 5:11:38
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing at 0:10
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step
4 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
6 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
8 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
9 Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
13 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18
14 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
15 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
16 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
17 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
18 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin all s.t.
19 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18
20 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:22
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
22 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:41
23 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
24 David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos - BH
25 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
26 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 0:45
27 Kamil Gradek (Pol) ActiveJet Team
28 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk both s.t.
29 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:52
30 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 1:03
31 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx - Quick Step
32 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
33 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:12
34 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14
35 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 1:36
36 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:31
37 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:59
38 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin 3:13
39 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:22
40 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx - Quick Step
43 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Murias Taldea all s.t.
44 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:44
45 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ 3:47
46 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 8:45
47 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8:48
48 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 9:18
49 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 9:34
50 Pawel Franczak (Pol) ActiveJet Team 10:50
51 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) ActiveJet Team
52 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Burgos - BH
53 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
54 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
55 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
56 Victor Martin Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
57 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo
59 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Spanish National Team
62 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Murias Taldea
63 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
64 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
65 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
66 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
67 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
68 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin 11:30
69 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15:02
70 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Murias Taldea
71 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Frøy - Oslo
72 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
73 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
74 Ibai Salas (Esp) Burgos - BH
75 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant - Alpecin
76 Igor Merino Cortazar (Esp) Burgos - BH
77 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick Step
78 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
79 Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
80 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant - Alpecin
81 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
82 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
83 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
84 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18
85 Michal Podlaski (Pol) ActiveJet Team
86 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
87 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
88 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias Taldea all s.t.
89 Aleksandr Komin (Rus) RusVelo 16:00
90 Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo s.t.
91 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 16:02
92 Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk
93 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) ActiveJet Team
94 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
95 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Murias Taldea
96 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
98 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) ActiveJet Team 16:05
99 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Murias Taldea
100 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
101 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
102 Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
103 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
104 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 16:09
105 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 16:31
106 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16:33
107 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
108 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
109 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
110 David Santillana (Esp) Spanish National Team all s.t.
DNF Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
DNF Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
DNF Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
DNF Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Henrik Evensen (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
DNF Halvor Tandrevold (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
DNF Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
DNF Anders Norderhus Roe (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
DNF Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Frøy - Oslo
DNF Ander Arranz Alonso (Esp) Burgos - BH
DNF Pawel Bernas (Pol) ActiveJet Team
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Juan Martinez (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Germán Sánchez (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Antonio Jesus Soto (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Murias Taldea

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.