Canadian Cyclist

 

February 15/15 15:53 pm - Clasica de Almeria results


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/15
 

Results from Clasica de Almeria in Spain

Almería to Almería, 185.9 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick Step 4:36:19
2 Juan J. Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step
4 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
6 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Grega Bole (Slo) CCCSprandi Polkowic
9 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
10 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
11 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCCSprandi Polkowic
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
13 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
14 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
16 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Patrick Schelling (Sui) IAM Cycling
18 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions C
19 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
20 Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
21 Benat Txoperena (Esp) Murias Taldea
22 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros R
23 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka
24 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
25 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
27 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCCSprandi Polkowic all s.t.
28 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:05
29 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 0:07
30 Frank Schlek (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:08
31 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCCSprandi Polkowic
32 Luis L. Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
33 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
34 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:27
35 Ken Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro 0:35
36 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:36
37 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
38 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:55
39 Miguel A. Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros R 0:58
40 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08
41 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
43 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:12
44 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha both s.t.
46 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:14
47 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:34
48 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro 1:40
49 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
50 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions C
51 Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx - Quick Step
52 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions C
53 Jean-christoph Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
54 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:43
55 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
56 Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing 1:58
57 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
58 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:00
59 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
60 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
61 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions C 2:57
62 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 5:15
63 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
64 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros R
65 David Belda (Esp) Burgos Bh
66 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros R
67 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
68 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
69 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
70 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
71 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
72 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo
73 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
74 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
75 Ibai Salas (Esp) Burgos Bh
76 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
77 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Murias Taldea
78 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
79 Egoitz Garcia (Esp) Murias Taldea
80 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
81 David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick Step
82 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros R
83 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro
84 Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro
85 Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo
86 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Androni Giocattoli
87 Nick Dougall (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka
88 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
89 Sondre Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
90 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
91 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Luis A. Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions C
93 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos Bh
94 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
95 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions C
96 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
97 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCCSprandi Polkowic
98 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCCSprandi Polkowic
99 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
100 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
101 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions C
102 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
103 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro
104 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro
105 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro
106 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
107 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 9:35
108 Eneko Lizarralde (Esp) Murias Taldea
109 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Murias Taldea
110 Jon A. Insausti (Esp) Murias Taldea
111 Aleksandr Komin (Rus) RusVelo
112 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Songezo Jim (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka
114 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Murias Taldea
115 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo
116 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCCSprandi Polkowic
117 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
118 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo
119 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
120 Pierre-He Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr
121 Arthur V. Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
122 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr
123 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.