Canadian Cyclist

 

February 21/15 19:13 pm - Volta Algarve: Stage 4, Woods 5th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 02/21/15
 

Canadian finishes 13 seconds behind stage winner Richie Porte, vaults into 12th on GC


Optum's Mike Woods catapulted off a full team-effort to take fifth place in stage four of Portugal's Volta ao Algarve and moved into 12th overall. The race's queen stage promised to be a dogfight for anyone willing to go uphill quickly, and the team rallied around Woods and Phil Gaimon as their biggest threats in the climbs. The race's queen stage and quite possibly the determining factor for Algarve's overall champion would be determined by two trips up the twisting, steep corridors of Monte Malhao.

With Team Sky controlling the pace for the majority of the day, Woods, Gaimon and the rest of the Orange & Black waited patiently for the final circuit, where a battle ensued for a stage win and positioning on the overall heading into tomorrows final, flatter day of racing. Woods finished 13 seconds behind stage winner Richie Porte of Team Sky and inside a top ten of WorldTour stars. Gaimon finished 42 seconds off the winning pace in 15th. The result catapulted Woods into 12th on general classification, a ten spot jump from stage three. The team finished 4th in the stage's team classification, a testament to the incredible teamwork that made the result possible.

"The guys were incredible today - everyone sheltered me from the wind all day and kept me focused and safe for the final circuits," said Woods. "It's the first time this week I have started a climb in good position, and that is 100% because of our teamwork. When you start with good position, it gives you a lot of confidence and I was able to capitalize on the team effort today. I'm a big dreamer. I came here thinking anything is possible, but to get a top five here though is special for the team and it's certainly the biggest result of my career."

Phil Gaimon on helping Mike and finishing 15th on the stage:  "Uhh ... (laughter) I could say I helped him but he didn't need a lot of help. There's only so much you can do when it's uphill. You either have it or you don't. He had it and I was more in the 'hanging on' situation. I helped him a little bit with any insight I could provide in certain situations, but he knows what he's doing. I'm happy with 15th - it's where I hope to be for this time of the year and I'm still building form so I'm stoked. I think our team is firing on all cylinders and no one would have expected we could do any better than this."

Eric Wohlberg on the team's performance in stage four:

"The guys did a fantastic drive for him today. It was really windy and we had to protect Mike for him to have a chance at a result. He would drop back to have a nature break and the guys shuttled him back on just like Team Sky was shuttling the yellow jersey around all day. Tom Zirbel and Ryan Anderson did a fantastic job today - Zirbel was back at the car all the time taking massive loads of bottles and Ryan provided a lot of tactical savvy in the run-in to the final circuits. Jesse Anthony and Will Routley played a critical role as well in sheltering Mike and closing down any dangerous gaps, so it was truly an all-out team effort. Phil and Guillaume are used to racing at this level and we call on them all week to help strategize effectively. Despite working hard for Woodsy, Phil still had a great climb and I know that Guillaume and Ryan are ready to help Eric Young battle for a stage win tomorrow in the sprint."

Report courtesy Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

 

Results

Stage 4: Tavira to Alto do Malhão, 218.3 km
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 5:55:34
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step at 0:03
3 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:09
5 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:13
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha s.t.
7 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:16
8 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 0:21
9 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:25
10 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 0:31
11 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:35
12 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Astana Pro Team s.t.
13 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Team Katusha 0:37
14 Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 0:38
15 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:42
16 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:52
17 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:54
18 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 1:00
19 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 1:06
20 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 1:21
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Cannondale - Garmin both s.t.
23 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
24 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:56
25 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
26 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team both s.t.
27 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Murias Taldea 2:48
28 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Efapel 3:38
29 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
30 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 3:50
31 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot both s.t.
33 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:52
34 Luis Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 3:54
35 Artem Nych (Rus) RusVelo 3:56
36 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 4:03
37 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Efapel 4:18
38 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:21
39 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin
40 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
41 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
42 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias Taldea
43 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Murias Taldea all s.t.
44 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira 4:27
45 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:35
46 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:37
47 Joao Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista s.t.
48 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick Step 4:43
49 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
50 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot 4:58
51 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot
52 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot both s.t.
53 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 5:04
54 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal 5:13
55 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) RusVelo 5:21
56 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) W52 - Quinta da Lixa s.t.
57 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:31
58 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 6:04
59 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
60 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
61 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
62 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 all s.t.
63 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 6:12
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
65 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:49
66 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:59
67 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 8:06
68 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
69 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 8:08
70 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 8:47
71 Kamil Gradek (Pol) ActiveJet Team 9:18
72 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10:11
73 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 11:19
74 Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 11:50
75 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 12:03
76 Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Team Tavira 13:53
77 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 16:07
78 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa
79 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
80 Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa
81 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
82 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
83 Luis Fernandes (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa
84 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85 Jóni Silva Brandão (Por) Efapel
86 Ivan Balykin (Rus) RusVelo
87 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
88 Joao Rodrigues (Por) Team Tavira
89 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira
90 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
91 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Murias Taldea
92 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel
93 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
94 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
95 Leonel Sousa Coutinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
96 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira
97 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
98 Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
99 Pawel Franczak (Pol) ActiveJet Team
100 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) ActiveJet Team
101 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin
102 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) ActiveJet Team
103 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) ActiveJet Team
105 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot
106 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
108 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Efapel
109 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113 Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
114 Michal Podlaski (Pol) ActiveJet Team
115 Hugo Sabido (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
116 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo
117 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
118 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - Quinta da Lixa
119 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
120 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Murias Taldea
121 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte
122 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo
123 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
124 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
125 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
126 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot
127 Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
128 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
129 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
130 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
131 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
132 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin
133 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
134 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
136 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
137 Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Louletano - Ray Just Energy all s.t.
138 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo 16:21
139 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
140 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
141 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
142 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 16:23
143 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Louletano - Ray Just Energy s.t.
144 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 16:27
145 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Murias Taldea
146 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto - Soudal both s.t.
147 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 16:29
148 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Murias Taldea
149 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Murias Taldea
150 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18
151 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18
152 Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo
153 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
154 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo all s.t.
155 Iúri Jorge (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 16:33
156 Pawel Bernas (Pol) ActiveJet Team 16:36
157 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin s.t.
158 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:39
159 Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 16:40
160 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16:43
161 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 16:48
162 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
163 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 16:50
164 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16:55
165 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 18:11
166 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky 18:12
167 Carlos Ribeiro (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 24:38
DNF Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) ActiveJet Team
DNF Federico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
DNS Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNS Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Efapel
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 15:30:33
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step at 0:27
3 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:11
4 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:14
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:18
6 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:19
7 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Team Katusha 1:32
8 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 1:55
9 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:04
10 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:21
11 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 2:43
12 Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:03
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:06
14 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:37
15 Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 3:50
16 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Bora - Argon 18 3:58
17 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 4:03
18 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 4:22
19 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:30
20 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:35
21 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 4:36
22 Björn Thurau (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 4:38
23 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick Step 5:04
24 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Esp) Radio Popular - Boavista 5:27
25 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:39
26 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:45
27 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 6:12
28 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:51
29 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 7:00
30 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:18
31 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Efapel 7:25
32 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Murias Taldea 7:46
33 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 7:49
34 Artem Nych (Rus) RusVelo 7:51
35 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot 7:51
36 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7:56
37 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:01
38 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 8:05
39 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 8:06
40 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal 8:10
41 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Murias Taldea 8:40
42 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 9:12
43 Luis Afonso (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 9:20
44 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 9:23
45 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:39
46 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot 9:50
47 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:53
48 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 9:53
49 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 10:10
50 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin 10:10
51 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:12
52 Joao Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 10:26
53 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 10:27
54 Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 11:18
55 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot 11:29
56 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:31
57 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias Taldea 11:33
58 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 11:45
59 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12:05
60 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 12:40
61 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13:29
62 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Team Tavira 13:41
63 Kamil Gradek (Pol) ActiveJet Team 14:17
64 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14:28
65 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira 16:52
66 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 17:37
67 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 17:49
68 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 18:07
69 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19:36
70 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale - Garmin 19:40
71 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 20:07
72 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo 20:32
73 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 20:33
74 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale - Garmin 20:48
75 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20:50
76 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 21:30
77 Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 21:47
78 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21:54
79 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 21:58
80 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Efapel 22:30
81 Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) Efapel 22:32
82 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Esp) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 22:36
83 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 22:40
84 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) RusVelo 23:08
85 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 23:09
86 Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 23:28
87 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot 23:47
88 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 24:08
89 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot 24:14
90 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo 24:16
91 Michal Podlaski (Pol) ActiveJet Team 24:40
92 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 25:41
93 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 26:38
94 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 26:48
95 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 26:49
96 Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 27:15
97 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27:36
98 Jóni Silva Brandão (Por) Efapel 27:41
99 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin 27:46
100 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 27:58
101 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora - Argon 18 27:59
102 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 28:07
103 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Murias Taldea 28:51
104 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) ActiveJet Team 29:01
105 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 29:06
106 Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Team Tavira 29:07
107 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 29:07
108 Diego Rubio (Esp) Efapel 29:07
109 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 29:27
110 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 29:32
111 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot 29:40
112 Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por) Efapel 29:43
113 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30:04
114 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 30:20
115 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 30:23
116 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 30:24
117 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 31:11
118 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 31:35
119 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 31:50
120 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31:59
121 Ivan Balykin (Rus) RusVelo 32:06
122 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Esp) Murias Taldea 32:08
123 Pawel Bernas (Pol) ActiveJet Team 32:19
124 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 32:29
125 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha 32:30
126 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal 32:40
127 Imanol Estevez (Esp) Murias Taldea 32:44
128 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 32:47
129 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot 32:48
130 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32:50
131 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 32:58
132 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo 32:59
133 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Murias Taldea 33:03
134 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 33:03
135 Pawel Franczak (Pol) ActiveJet Team 33:05
136 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) ActiveJet Team 33:05
137 Jose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Esp) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 33:13
138 Hugo Sabido (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 33:18
139 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora - Argon 18 33:20
140 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 33:25
141 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira 33:33
142 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 33:37
143 Joao Rodrigues (Por) Team Tavira 33:48
144 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 33:54
145 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot 34:05
146 Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 34:20
147 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky 34:21
148 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 34:26
149 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team Tavira 34:37
150 Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 34:45
151 Nuno Meireles (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 35:49
152 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 36:34
153 Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo 37:41
154 Pedro Paulinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 38:14
155 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) ActiveJet Team 38:17
156 Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 38:44
157 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:08
158 Leonel Sousa Coutinho (Por) LA Aluminios - Antarte 39:16
159 Luis Fernandes (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 39:40
160 Unai Intziarte (Esp) Murias Taldea 40:09
161 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 40:13
162 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira 40:14
163 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 40:18
164 Samuel Magalhães (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista 40:18
165 Iúri Jorge (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 40:52
166 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 41:25
167 Carlos Ribeiro (Por) W52 - Quinta da Lixa 53:33

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.