Canadian Cyclist

 

February 22/15 15:52 pm - Women's Tour of New Zealand: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/15
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in New Zealand

 

Stage 5: Masterton to Masterton, 122.5 km
1 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 3:14:50
2 Georgia Baker (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team
3 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB
4 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
5 Ruth Corsett (Aus) Fagan Motors Cycling Team
6 Jessica Mundy (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team
7 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
9 Denise Ramsden (Can) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
10 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team all s.t.
11 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03
12 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team
13 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
14 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team
15 Karen Fulton (NZl) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Ramblers Club
17 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team
18 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) Ramblers Club
19 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) HI 5 Dream Team
20 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team
21 Tessa Fabry (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team
22 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4
23 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
24 Amy Phillips (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
25 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Holden Racing Team
26 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Australian National Team
27 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
28 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Holden Racing Team
29 Nozomi Saito (Jpn) Japan National Team
30 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Japan National Team
31 Natalie Howell (NZl) The Sign Factory
32 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
33 Amanda Nabi (Aus) 3Sixty Sports
34 Rebecca Mackey (Aus) Australian National Team
35 CCarley McKay (Aus) 3Sixty Sports
36 Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Ramblers Club
37 Hiromi Kaneko (Jpn) Japan National Team all s.t.
38 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:10
39 Alysha Keith (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team s.t.
40 Samara Sheppard (NZl) The Sign Factory 0:16
41 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:23
42 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:05
43 Joanne Holdaway (NZl) Ramblers Club 20:03
44 Georgina Beech (Aus) Fagan Motors Cycling Team s.t.
45 Holly Edmondston (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 20:14
46 Nina Wollaston (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team
47 Hayley Giddens (NZl) The Sign Factory
48 Elizabeth Steel (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team all s.t.
49 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 20:18
50 Kerri-Anne Page (NZl) Ramblers Club
51 Ruby Perry (NZl) 3Sixty Sports both s.t.
DNF Amber Pierce (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Sharlotte Lucas (NZl)
 
Final GC
1 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 14:21:57
2 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team at 0:06
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 0:12
4 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team 0:19
5 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 0:23
6 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Australian National Team 0:27
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 0:30
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:48
9 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 0:54
10 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Holden Racing Team 1:19
11 Tessa Fabry (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 1:42
12 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) HI 5 Dream Team 1:49
13 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 1:50
14 Ruth Corsett (Aus) Fagan Motors Cycling Team 2:34
15 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Ramblers Club 3:43
16 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:44
17 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Australian National Team 3:51
18 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team 3:55
19 Denise Ramsden (Can) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 3:58
20 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB 4:38
21 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 5:27
22 Natalie Howell (NZl) The Sign Factory 7:02
23 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 7:18
24 Hiromi Kaneko (Jpn) Japan National Team 7:26
25 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 7:39
26 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) Ramblers Club 7:52
27 Georgia Baker (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 7:55
28 Jessica Mundy (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 7:55
29 Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Ramblers Club 8:03
30 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 8:36
31 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Holden Racing Team 8:43
32 Samara Sheppard (NZl) The Sign Factory 8:43
33 Rebecca Mackey (Aus) Australian National Team 8:55
34 Karen Fulton (NZl) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 9:37
35 Amy Phillips (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 9:53
36 Amanda Nabi (Aus) 3Sixty Sports 10:54
37 Nozomi Saito (Jpn) Japan National Team 11:45
38 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Japan National Team 13:18
39 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - SVB 14:54
40 CCarley McKay (Aus) 3Sixty Sports 18:39
41 Alysha Keith (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 24:47
42 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 30:37
43 Joanne Holdaway (NZl) Ramblers Club 32:54
44 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 37:34
45 Kerri-Anne Page (NZl) Ramblers Club 40:22
46 Hayley Giddens (NZl) The Sign Factory 50:13
47 Elizabeth Steel (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 1:14:14
48 Georgina Beech (Aus) Fagan Motors Cycling Team 1:14:41
49 Nina Wollaston (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 1:30:06
50 Holly Edmondston (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 1:30:11
51 Ruby Perry (NZl) 3Sixty Sports 1:30:34
 
Final KOM
1 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 22 Pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) US National Team 16
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 14
4 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team 12
5 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 10
6 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 8
7 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Australian National Team 8
8 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 6
9 Ruth Corsett (Aus) Fagan Motors Cycling Team 6
10 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 6
11 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 4
12 Denise Ramsden (Can) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 2
 
Final Sprints
1 Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Ramblers Club 15 Pts
2 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 10
3 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) Ramblers Club 4
4 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 3
5 Kerri-Anne Page (NZl) Ramblers Club 3
6 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 2
7 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Ramblers Club 2
8 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 1
9 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team 1
10 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 1
 
Young Rider
1 Ellen Skerritt (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 14:23:47
2 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 at 1:54
3 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Australian National Team 2:01
4 Georgia Baker (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 6:05
5 Jessica Mundy (Aus) HI 5 Dream Team 6:05
6 Hannah Van Kampen (NZl) Ramblers Club 6:13
7 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Holden Racing Team 6:53
8 Rebecca Mackey (Aus) Australian National Team 7:05
9 Nozomi Saito (Jpn) Japan National Team 9:55
10 Alysha Keith (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 22:57
11 Nina Wollaston (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 1:28:16
12 Holly Edmondston (NZl) Trust House New Zealand National Team 1:28:21
13 Ruby Perry (NZl) 3Sixty Sports 1:28:44
 
Team GC
1 US National Team 43:03:18
2 Australian National Team at 3:49
3 Team TIBCO - SVB 8:49
4 Holden Racing Team 0:12:54
5 High5 Dream Team 0:13:57
6 DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:17:35
7 Ramblers Club 0:18:45
8 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:23:45
9 Japan National Team 0:34:06
10 Sign Factory 0:54:13
11 3Sixty Sports 1:56:52
12 Trust House New Zealand National Team 2:12:07

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.