Canadian Cyclist

 

February 22/15 17:45 pm - Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/15
 

Results from the two days of the Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin in France

Stage 1 (February 21st): Le Cannet des Maures to Seillans, 164.6 km
1 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:11:15
2 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:07
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
6 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
7 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
12 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
13 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
15 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
16 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
17 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
20 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
 
70 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 1:42
 
Stage 2: Draguignan - Draguignan (194,7 km)
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant - Alpecin 5:03:06
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
3 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
4 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
5 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
6 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
7 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
9 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
10 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
12 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
13 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
14 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
15 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
16 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
17 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
18 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
19 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
20 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93 all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale 9:14:21
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:07
3 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
5 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
6 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
7 Julien El Farès (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
10 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
11 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha
12 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
13 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 - KTM
15 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre
16 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles
17 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
19 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant - Alpecin
20 Théo Vimpère (Fra) Auber 93 all s.t.
 
34 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 1:42

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.