Canadian Cyclist

 

February 22/15 18:27 pm - Oostmalle Cross


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/15
 

Results from Cyclocross Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle in Belgium

Elite Men
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant - Alpecin
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
7 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
8 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
9 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team
10 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team
11 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
13 Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team
14 Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team
15 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
16 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
17 Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
18 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
19 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team
20 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
21 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
22 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
23 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
24 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
25 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team
26 Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team
27 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) Veranclassic -Ekoi Continental Cycling Team
28 Michael Boros (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor
29 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham Cont. Cycling Team
30 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team
31 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
32 Niels Koyen (Bel) CCN - Metalac Cycling team
33 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW
34 Micki van Empel (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team
35 Kevin Cant (Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team
36 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
37 Clement Lhotellerie (Fra)
38 Wouter Goosen (Bel) Zannata Cycling Team
39 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel/POC/Shimano
40 Nicolas Le Besq (Fra)
 
Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
3 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
4 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
5 Helen Wyman (GBr) Konfa FFSA Factory Team
6 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team
7 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team
8 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling
9 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
10 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team
11 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
12 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam
13 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
14 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team
15 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove
16 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)
17 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam
18 Nele Van Maldeghem (Bel) FUJI Medista MTB Team - Neeroeteren
19 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
20 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) VD Hauwe CT - Gentse VS
21 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
22 Lisa Jacobs (Aus)
23 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
24 Suzie Godart (Lux)
25 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW
26 Laura Krans (Ned)
27 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team
28 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden
29 Valerie Boonen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
30 Gertie Willems (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam
31 Tine Verdeyen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.