Canadian Cyclist

 

February 23/15 11:11 am - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 1, Bell 10th


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/15
 

Results from the first stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional  in the Dominican Republic

Stage 1 (February 22nd): Santo Domingo to Punta Cana, 184 km
1 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 4:44:02
2 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
3 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une
4 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
5 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une
6 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une
7 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR all s.t.
8 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 0:03
9 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une
10 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop
11 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid
12 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop
13 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing all s.t.
14 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR 0:08
15 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 4:00
16 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive s.t.
17 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive 4:03
18 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR 4:05
19 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 4:08
20 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
21 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une
22 James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
23 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
24 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
25 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive
26 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
27 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero
28 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
29 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands
30 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid
31 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
32 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
33 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero
34 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
35 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
36 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
37 Yorn Teer (Ned) Team Netherlands
38 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR
39 Cristophe Thibois (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
40 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
41 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
42 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive
43 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing
44 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR
45 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands
46 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR
47 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
48 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca
49 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
50 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
51 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid
52 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
53 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
54 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing
55 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive
56 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
57 Nelson Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
58 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une
59 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador
60 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
61 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
62 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop
63 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing
64 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero
65 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
66 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing
67 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero
68 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid
69 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
70 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
71 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing
72 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
73 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid
74 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid
75 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
76 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles
77 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
78 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop
79 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
80 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR
81 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador
82 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador
83 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
84 Adam Andersen (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
85 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands
86 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
87 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero
88 Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk
89 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands
90 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
91 Kerane Basrdin (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
92 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd all s.t.
93 Jose Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca 13:08
94 Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
95 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
96 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles
97 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd all s.t.
98 Luis T. Mendez (Dom) 27 De Febrero 13:11
99 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 13:13
100 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero
101 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive
102 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive
103 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
104 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
105 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles
106 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
107 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
108 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
109 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
110 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
111 Cedric Pouvin (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
112 Josue Vasquez (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
113 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive
114 Alex Gresnigt (Ned) Team Netherlands all s.t.
115 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 16:17
116 Leonardo Masara (Dom) 27 De Febrero 18:38
117 Jean C. Tejada (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 22:47
118 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles 22:53
119 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca s.t.
120 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 35:58
121 Shadi Halabi (Isr) Galilee Cycles 35:58
DNF Saad Nedal (Isr) Galilee Cycles
DNF Moises Selman (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.