Canadian Cyclist

 

February 24/15 17:46 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/15
 

Brief results from teh third stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional  in the Dominican Republic


Stage 3: Santo Domingo to Samana, 177 km
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 4:08:38
2 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:29
3 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une
4 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
5 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR
6 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
7 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
8 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing
9 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing
10 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
11 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca
12 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une
13 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR
14 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
15 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une
16 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop
17 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador
18 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero
19 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une
20 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une
21 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
22 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing
23 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero
24 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
25 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
26 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop
27 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
28 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
29 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico all s.t.
30 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR 0:41
31 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 1:15
32 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid
33 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive
34 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero
35 Nelson Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
36 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador
37 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive
38 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
39 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
40 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR
41 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR all s.t.
42 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 1:42
43 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive
44 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
45 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive
46 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid
47 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid
48 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
49 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
50 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
51 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
52 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
53 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
54 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR
55 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
56 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
57 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero all s.t.
58 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 2:20
59 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 2:26
60 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands s.t.
61 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 2:28
62 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR
63 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive both s.t.
64 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands 3:09
65 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 3:16
66 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles
67 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive
68 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive all s.t.
69 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero 3:18
70 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 3:20
71 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
72 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca both s.t.
73 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero 3:43
74 Jose Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca
75 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing
76 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop
77 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing
78 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands
79 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing
80 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
81 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une
82 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
83 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands
84 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
85 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles
86 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop
87 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
88 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
89 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go all s.t.
90 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 4:00
91 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador
92 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid
93 Leonardo Masara (Dom) 27 De Febrero
94 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
95 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive all s.t.
96 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid 4:37
97 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles 4:45
98 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 4:52
99 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go s.t.
100 Yorn Teer (Ned) Team Netherlands 5:09
101 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 5:19
102 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 5:23
103 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid 5:25
104 Jean C. Tejada (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 7:08
105 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca 7:33
106 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 7:35
107 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
108 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico both s.t.
109 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles 9:50
110 Shadi Halabi (Isr) Galilee Cycles s.t.
111 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 12:47
112 Luis T. Mendez (Dom) 27 De Febrero 31:29
113 Alex Gresnigt (Ned) Team Netherlands 31:52
DNF Adam Andersen (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
DNF James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNS Josue Vasquez (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
 
GC
1 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une 13:50:50
2 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. at 0:09
3 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR 0:10
4 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 0:11
5 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 0:15
6 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
7 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une both s.t.
8 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing 0:18
9 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une
10 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop both s.t.
11 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR 0:35
12 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid 1:31
13 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. s.t.
14 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 3:43
15 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing 4:17
16 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador s.t.
17 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 4:19
18 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 4:21
19 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero s.t.
20 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 4:23
21 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca
22 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une
23 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador
24 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
25 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
26 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
27 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
28 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing
29 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero all s.t.
30 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR 4:30
31 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive 5:01
32 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 5:02
33 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 5:09
34 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador
35 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero
36 Nelson Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
37 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR
38 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR
39 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
40 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid all s.t.
41 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 5:28
42 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive 5:31
43 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid 5:33
44 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 5:34
45 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive 5:36
46 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
47 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR
48 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
49 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
50 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
51 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico all s.t.
52 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 6:14
53 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 6:20
54 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR 6:22
55 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands 7:03
56 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero 7:10
57 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 7:11
58 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 7:14
59 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca s.t.
60 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing 7:36
61 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing 7:37
62 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
63 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands
64 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop
65 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands
66 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
67 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une
68 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing
69 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop all s.t.
70 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador 7:48
71 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid 7:54
72 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. s.t.
73 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 7:57
74 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid 8:31
75 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles 9:16
76 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive 9:17
77 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid 9:19
78 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero 9:48
79 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands 9:54
80 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 10:11
81 Yorn Teer (Ned) Team Netherlands 11:47
82 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 12:51
83 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero 14:41
84 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive 15:27
85 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go s.t.
86 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 16:14
87 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 16:15
88 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive
89 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive both s.t.
90 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 16:22
91 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive 16:39
92 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 16:41
93 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 16:42
94 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
95 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles
96 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. all s.t.
97 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 17:19
98 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles 17:39
99 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 17:45
100 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 17:46
101 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 18:15
102 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 19:18
103 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 22:25
104 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 23:39
105 Leonardo Masara (Dom) 27 De Febrero 26:27
106 Jose Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca 31:24
107 Jean C. Tejada (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 35:04
108 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca 39:57
109 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 40:36
110 Luis T. Mendez (Dom) 27 De Febrero 46:32
111 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles 47:16
112 Alex Gresnigt (Ned) Team Netherlands 49:58
113 Shadi Halabi (Isr) Galilee Cycles 53:43
 
Regularidad GC
1 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une 51 pts
2 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 34
3 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 30
4 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 28
5 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 25
6 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR 21
7 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 20
8 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 20
9 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing 20
10 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 20
 
KOM
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 10
2 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador 4
3 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing 4
4 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 5
5 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 2
6 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid 2
7 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 1
 
Sprint Points
1 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador 10 pts
2 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 10
3 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 6
4 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 6
5 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero 5
6 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR 5
7 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing 4
8 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 4
 
Team GC
1 Team Smartstop 41:32:52
2 EPM - Une 0:23
3 Inteja MMR 4:48
4 IRT Racing 8:42
5 Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon 8:42
6 Team Puerto Rico 11:49
7 Bike Aid 11:54
8 G.B. Del Tachira - Concaf 12:47
9 Team Ecuador 13:33
10 27 De Febrero 13:33
11 Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-Bhd 14:38
12 Asocive 15:19
13 Velo O. - Vetiver G. 15:24
15 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 17:12
15 Asocipe Moca 18:52
16 Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 20:09
17 Team Netherlands 20:38
18 Team Novo Nordisk 28:19
19 Galilee Cycles 43:15

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.