Canadian Cyclist

 

February 25/15 17:14 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/25/15
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional  in the Dominican Republic


Stage 4: Samana to San Fco de Maoris, 135.8 km
1 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid 3:01:04
2 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
3 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop
4 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR
5 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une all s.t.
6 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une 0:03
7 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 0:05
8 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop s.t.
9 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 0:19
10 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une 2:21
11 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR
12 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
13 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop
14 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
15 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
16 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero
17 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
18 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero
19 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands
20 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
21 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing
22 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
23 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR
24 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing
25 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
26 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR
27 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
28 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
29 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
30 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
31 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing
32 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca
33 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop
34 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
35 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid
36 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing
37 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une
38 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing
39 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une
40 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
41 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive
42 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
43 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
44 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
45 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero
46 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive
47 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
48 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
49 Nelson Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
50 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
51 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
52 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive
53 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une
54 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador all s.t.
55 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive 2:32
56 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid
57 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles
58 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador
59 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador
60 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
61 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
62 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
63 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador
64 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
65 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid
66 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands
67 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive
68 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR
69 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero
70 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles all s.t.
71 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 2:37
72 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive
73 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands both s.t.
74 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 2:39
75 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca s.t.
76 Yorn Teer (Ned) Team Netherlands 2:53
77 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 2:54
78 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR 3:39
79 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR s.t.
80 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 6:45
81 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 15:38
82 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands
83 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero
84 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive
85 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
86 Leonardo Masara (Dom) 27 De Febrero
87 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
88 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
89 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
90 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
91 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
92 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid
93 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
94 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
95 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD all s.t.
96 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive 15:44
97 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 15:48
98 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 15:53
99 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing 15:57
100 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero
101 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
102 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
103 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
104 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
105 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid all s.t.
106 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 16:01
107 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles 23:53
108 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles 26:22
DNF Shadi Halabi (Isr) Galilee Cycles
DNF Alex Gresnigt (Ned) Team Netherlands
DNF Luis T. Mendez (Dom) 27 De Febrero
DNF Jose Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca
DNF Jean C. Tejada (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
 
GC
1 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une 16:52:06
2 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une at 0:09
3 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 0:11
4 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une 2:09
5 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 2:18
6 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR 2:19
7 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 2:20
8 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 2:24
9 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop s.t.
10 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing 2:27
11 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR 2:44
12 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 3:40
13 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 3:49
14 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 4:16
15 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR 4:18
16 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing 6:26
17 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador s.t.
18 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 6:30
19 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero s.t.
20 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 6:32
21 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca
22 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une
23 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
24 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
25 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing all s.t.
26 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador 6:43
27 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
28 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero both s.t.
29 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 6:46
30 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 7:11
31 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 7:18
32 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero
33 Nelson Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
34 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid
35 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador all s.t.
36 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive 7:21
37 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop 7:21
38 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador 7:29
39 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR s.t.
40 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid 7:30
41 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 7:37
42 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive 7:40
43 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive 7:45
44 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd
45 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD both s.t.
46 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid 7:53
47 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 7:54
48 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 7:56
49 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico s.t.
50 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR 8:31
51 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR 8:36
52 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR 9:03
53 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 9:23
54 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. s.t.
55 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing 9:45
56 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands 9:46
57 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
58 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop
59 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
60 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing
61 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une all s.t.
62 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands 9:57
63 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 10:06
64 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador 10:08
65 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid 10:51
66 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles 11:36
67 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive 11:42
68 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero 11:57
69 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands 12:19
70 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 12:53
71 Yorn Teer (Ned) Team Netherlands 14:28
72 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid 16:57
73 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive 17:47
74 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 17:52
75 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 18:23
76 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive 18:24
77 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 18:51
78 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles 19:02
79 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 20:57
80 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 21:02
81 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 21:21
82 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 21:40
83 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 22:01
84 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands 22:29
85 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero 22:36
86 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 23:00
87 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing 23:22
88 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 23:35
89 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid 25:04
90 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 28:36
91 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero 30:26
92 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 31:41
93 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive 31:41
94 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 31:48
95 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 32:07
96 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 32:08
97 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive 32:11
98 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 32:27
99 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHd 33:04
100 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 33:12
101 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 34:54
102 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 37:46
103 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 39:05
104 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles 41:20
105 Leonardo Masara (Dom) 27 De Febrero 41:53
106 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca 42:24
107 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 56:02
108 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles 1:13:26

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.