Canadian Cyclist

 

February 28/15 11:06 am - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Houle 21st


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/15
 

Results from Omloop Het Nieuwsblad in Belgium

 

 

Gent to Gent, 200.2 km
1 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 4:58:41
2 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step at s.t.
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:08
4 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:15
5 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1:24
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:29
8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:36
9 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 4:55
10 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
12 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
14 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot
17 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
18 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
19 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
20 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
21 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
26 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
27 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
29 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
31 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
34 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot
35 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
36 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
41 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
42 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
43 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 5:06
44 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky 5:09
45 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 5:18
46 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
47 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:45
48 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:23
49 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
50 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka both s.t.
51 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 9:50
52 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:19
53 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
54 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
55 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
56 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
57 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
58 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot
60 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot
61 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
62 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot
63 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Yellow Fluo
64 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
66 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling
67 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
69 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
70 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
71 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
72 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
74 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
75 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
77 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
78 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
79 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot
80 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot
82 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83 Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
84 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
85 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka
86 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
87 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
88 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
89 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr
90 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
91 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
93 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
95 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
96 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
97 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
98 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
99 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
100 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Yellow Fluo
102 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
103 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
104 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
105 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling all s.t.
DNS Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
DNF David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Yellow Fluo
DNF Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Yellow Fluo
DNF Rafael Andriato (Bra) Yellow Fluo
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Yellow Fluo
DNF Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Yellow Fluo
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.