Canadian Cyclist

 

February 28/15 18:32 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/15
 

REsults from the seventh stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional in the Dominican Republic

Stage 7: Santiago to Santo Domingo, 151.6
1 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 3:23:11
2 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR
3 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une
4 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero
5 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD
6 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
7 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une
8 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero
9 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
10 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR
11 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid
12 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR
13 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands
14 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands
15 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
16 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid
17 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
18 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
19 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
20 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing
21 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca
22 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
23 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
24 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
25 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
26 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD
27 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
28 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
29 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive
30 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive
31 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR
32 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
33 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
34 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero
35 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
36 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
37 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD
38 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD
39 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une
40 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
41 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive
42 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
43 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD
44 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
45 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
46 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero
47 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go
48 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador
49 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
50 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop
51 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles
52 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop
53 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une
54 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD
55 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing
56 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing
57 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands
58 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive
59 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
60 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive
61 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive
62 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid
63 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador
64 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop
65 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid
66 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive
67 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR
68 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero
69 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR
70 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
71 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid
72 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles
73 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico
74 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une
75 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
76 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe
77 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca
78 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing
79 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
80 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca
81 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
82 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive
83 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G.
84 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une
85 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B.
86 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
87 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero
88 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. all s.t.
89 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 0:46
90 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR 0:47
91 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 0:59
92 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing 0:59
93 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 0:00
94 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands 1:07
95 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 1:17
96 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop 1:31
97 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 0:00
98 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:00
99 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing 1:41
100 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 0:00
101 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles 1:54
102 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 2:00
103 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles 2:00
104 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid 0:00
105 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 0:00
 
GC
1 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une 22:40:54
2 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une at 0:13
3 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop 0:20
4 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une 2:00
5 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR 2:07
6 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 2:18
7 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 2:26
8 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 2:28
9 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 2:29
10 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing 2:36
11 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR 2:53
12 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 3:49
13 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 3:58
14 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 4:17
15 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR 4:44
16 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 6:35
17 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 6:36
18 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 6:39
19 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca 6:41
20 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing 6:46
21 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador 6:47
22 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 6:52
23 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero 6:54
24 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 6:55
25 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une 7:00
26 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 7:00
27 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 7:01
28 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero 7:11
29 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 7:20
30 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 7:40
31 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 7:42
32 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 7:46
33 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid 7:46
34 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive 7:49
35 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero 7:51
36 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador 7:53
37 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 7:54
38 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop 7:54
39 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 8:05
40 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid 8:07
41 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing 8:22
42 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive 8:41
43 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR 8:44
44 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR 9:03
45 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 9:35
46 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une 9:50
47 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands 9:55
48 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR 10:05
49 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 10:14
50 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing 10:19
51 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing 10:19
52 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 10:31
53 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands 10:34
54 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 10:39
55 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR 10:52
56 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid 11:00
57 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 11:48
58 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive 11:51
59 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop 13:05
60 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands 13:35
61 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive 14:33
62 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 16:16
63 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles 17:17
64 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid 17:21
65 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid 17:34
66 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero 18:37
67 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 19:08
68 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 19:14
69 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador 19:59
70 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 20:05
71 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive 20:52
72 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles 21:19
73 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 21:25
74 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 21:58
75 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 22:50
76 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero 23:13
77 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 23:37
78 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 23:47
79 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 25:01
80 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing 25:08
81 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid 27:09
82 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive 27:27
83 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 28:28
84 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero 30:35
85 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 30:44
86 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 33:01
87 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 33:05
88 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 33:39
89 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 34:16
90 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 34:43
91 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 38:36
92 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 38:55
93 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca 39:14
94 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands 41:11
95 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 41:42
96 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive 42:27
97 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 45:33
98 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 47:17
99 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles 50:00
100 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive 50:53
101 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 56:25
102 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 57:40
103 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 59:25
104 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca 1:12:10
105 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles 1:32:41
 
Regulularidad
1 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une 91 pts
2 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR 66
3 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. 53
4 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 41
5 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une 41
6 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop 38
7 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid 37
8 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une 31
9 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 30
10 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 28
11 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 27
12 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 26
13 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 25
14 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 25
15 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 24
 
KOM
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop 14 pts
2 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 10
3 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing 8
4 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 6
5 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero 6
6 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador 5
7 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing 4
8 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop 4
 
Sprint
1 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador 22 pts
2 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 20
3 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 12
4 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 9
5 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR 9
6 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing 7
7 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une 6
8 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. 6
 
Young Rider
1 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe 22:47:55
2 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe at 0:19
3 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD 0:45
4 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 1:04
5 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico 3:38
6 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid 3:59
7 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid 10:20
8 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid 10:33
 
Team GC
1 Team Smartstop 68:03:14
2 EPM - Une at 2:13
3 Inteja MMR 9:23
4 Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon 13:05
5 IRT Racing 15:37
6 Bike Aid 17:15
7 G.B. Del Tachira - Concaf 17:38
8 Team Ecuador 20:38
9 27 De Febrero 20:51
10 Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-Bhd 21:22
11 Asocive 23:14
12 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go 24:34
13 Team Netherlands 28:17
14 Team Puerto Rico 35:50
15 Asocipe Moca 37:56
16 Velo O. - Vetiver G. 51:31
17 Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD 1:13:24
18 Team Novo Nordisk 1:14:50
19 Galilee Cycles 1:28:04

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.