Posted by Editoress on 02/28/15
REsults from the seventh stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional in the Dominican Republic
Stage 7: Santiago to Santo Domingo, 151.6 | |
1 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 3:23:11 |
2 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR | |
3 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une | |
4 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero | |
5 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | |
6 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | |
7 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une | |
8 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero | |
9 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. | |
10 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR | |
11 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid | |
12 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR | |
13 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands | |
14 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands | |
15 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | |
16 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid | |
17 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | |
18 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | |
19 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk | |
20 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing | |
21 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca | |
22 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | |
23 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | |
24 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | |
25 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | |
26 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | |
27 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca | |
28 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk | |
29 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive | |
30 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive | |
31 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR | |
32 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | |
33 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca | |
34 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero | |
35 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. | |
36 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | |
37 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | |
38 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | |
39 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une | |
40 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | |
41 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive | |
42 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador | |
43 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | |
44 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | |
45 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador | |
46 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero | |
47 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | |
48 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador | |
49 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | |
50 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop | |
51 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles | |
52 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop | |
53 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une | |
54 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | |
55 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing | |
56 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing | |
57 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands | |
58 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive | |
59 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | |
60 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive | |
61 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive | |
62 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid | |
63 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador | |
64 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop | |
65 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid | |
66 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive | |
67 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR | |
68 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero | |
69 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR | |
70 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador | |
71 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid | |
72 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles | |
73 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | |
74 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une | |
75 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk | |
76 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | |
77 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca | |
78 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing | |
79 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | |
80 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca | |
81 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | |
82 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive | |
83 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. | |
84 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une | |
85 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | |
86 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop | |
87 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero | |
88 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | all s.t. |
89 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 0:46 |
90 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR | 0:47 |
91 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 0:59 |
92 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing | 0:59 |
93 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 0:00 |
94 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands | 1:07 |
95 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 1:17 |
96 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop | 1:31 |
97 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop | 0:00 |
98 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 0:00 |
99 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing | 1:41 |
100 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 0:00 |
101 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles | 1:54 |
102 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 2:00 |
103 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles | 2:00 |
104 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid | 0:00 |
105 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 0:00 |
GC | |
1 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une | 22:40:54 |
2 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une | at 0:13 |
3 Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop | 0:20 |
4 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une | 2:00 |
5 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR | 2:07 |
6 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. | 2:18 |
7 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop | 2:26 |
8 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop | 2:28 |
9 Juan P. Suarez (Col) EPM - Une | 2:29 |
10 Erik Slack (USA) Irt Racing | 2:36 |
11 Juan Cueto (Dom) Inteja MMR | 2:53 |
12 Rafael Meran (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 3:49 |
13 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop | 3:58 |
14 Pedro Quiroga (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 4:17 |
15 William Guzman (Dom) Inteja MMR | 4:44 |
16 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 6:35 |
17 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk | 6:36 |
18 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 6:39 |
19 Bladimir Lopez (Col) Asocipe Moca | 6:41 |
20 Coulton Haltrich (USA) Irt Racing | 6:46 |
21 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 6:47 |
22 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 6:52 |
23 Ismael Collado (Dom) 27 De Febrero | 6:54 |
24 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 6:55 |
25 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EPM - Une | 7:00 |
26 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 7:00 |
27 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 7:01 |
28 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero | 7:11 |
29 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 7:20 |
30 Cristian Torres (Col) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 7:40 |
31 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 7:42 |
32 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 7:46 |
33 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid | 7:46 |
34 Elvis Rodriguez (Dom) Asocive | 7:49 |
35 Braulio Garcia (Dom) 27 De Febrero | 7:51 |
36 Carlos E. Quisphe (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 7:53 |
37 Joel Garcia (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 7:54 |
38 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Team Smartstop | 7:54 |
39 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 8:05 |
40 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid | 8:07 |
41 Sam Basseitti (USA) Irt Racing | 8:22 |
42 Daniel Balsero (Col) Asocive | 8:41 |
43 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Inteja MMR | 8:44 |
44 Jonathan Sarmiento (Col) Inteja MMR | 9:03 |
45 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 9:35 |
46 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM - Une | 9:50 |
47 Yeroen Breewel (Ned) Team Netherlands | 9:55 |
48 Israel Nuño (Esp) Inteja MMR | 10:05 |
49 Robert A. Javier (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 10:14 |
50 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing | 10:19 |
51 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing | 10:19 |
52 Efren Ortega (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | 10:31 |
53 Jordy Buskermolen (Ned) Team Netherlands | 10:34 |
54 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | 10:39 |
55 Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Inteja MMR | 10:52 |
56 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid | 11:00 |
57 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 11:48 |
58 Wilmer J. Perez (Col) Asocive | 11:51 |
59 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop | 13:05 |
60 Bram Imming (Ned) Team Netherlands | 13:35 |
61 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) Asocive | 14:33 |
62 Eriberto Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 16:16 |
63 Yuval Fridman (Isr) Galilee Cycles | 17:17 |
64 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid | 17:21 |
65 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid | 17:34 |
66 Jonathan Espinal (Dom) 27 De Febrero | 18:37 |
67 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe Moca | 19:08 |
68 Michel De La Cruz (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 19:14 |
69 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 19:59 |
70 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 20:05 |
71 Jonatan Encarnación (Dom) Asocive | 20:52 |
72 Joshua Friedman (USA) Galilee Cycles | 21:19 |
73 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 21:25 |
74 Wendy Cruz (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 21:58 |
75 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 22:50 |
76 Kevin Pujols (Dom) 27 De Febrero | 23:13 |
77 David Villareal (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 23:37 |
78 Adam Carr (USA) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 23:47 |
79 Jonathan Lous (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. | 25:01 |
80 Cory Greenberg (USA) Irt Racing | 25:08 |
81 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid | 27:09 |
82 Greymer Arias (Dom) Asocive | 27:27 |
83 Etienne Samson (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 28:28 |
84 David Guttenplan (USA) 27 De Febrero | 30:35 |
85 Joseph Seppy (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | 30:44 |
86 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | 33:01 |
87 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 33:05 |
88 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. | 33:39 |
89 Jose Guzman (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 34:16 |
90 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Asocipe Moca | 34:43 |
91 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk | 38:36 |
92 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk | 38:55 |
93 Yordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe Moca | 39:14 |
94 Van Arde Gils (Ned) Team Netherlands | 41:11 |
95 Simon Ouellet (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 41:42 |
96 Maicol Evangelista (Dom) Asocive | 42:27 |
97 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 45:33 |
98 Marco Olivo (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 47:17 |
99 Shiomi Lev (Isr) Galilee Cycles | 50:00 |
100 Jorge L- Martinez (Dom) Asocive | 50:53 |
101 Carlos Cespedes (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 56:25 |
102 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 57:40 |
103 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 59:25 |
104 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe Moca | 1:12:10 |
105 Ido Syrkin (Isr) Galilee Cycles | 1:32:41 |
Regulularidad | |
1 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM - Une | 91 pts |
2 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR | 66 |
3 Boris Garene (Fra) Velo O. - Vetiver G. | 53 |
4 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop | 41 |
5 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une | 41 |
6 Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop | 38 |
7 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid | 37 |
8 Stiven Ortiz (Col) EPM - Une | 31 |
9 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 30 |
10 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 28 |
11 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk | 27 |
12 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 26 |
13 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 25 |
14 Eduardo Colon (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | 25 |
15 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 24 |
KOM | |
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop | 14 pts |
2 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 10 |
3 Rene Corella (Mex) Irt Racing | 8 |
4 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 6 |
5 Adam Farabaugh (Dom) 27 De Febrero | 6 |
6 Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 5 |
7 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing | 4 |
8 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop | 4 |
Sprint | |
1 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador | 22 pts |
2 Xavier Nieves (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 20 |
3 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 12 |
4 Zach Bell (Can) Team Smartstop | 9 |
5 Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja MMR | 9 |
6 Eamon L. Franck (USA) Irt Racing | 7 |
7 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EPM - Une | 6 |
8 Oscar Pachon (Col) Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon B. | 6 |
Young Rider | |
1 Anderson Paredes (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | 22:47:55 |
2 Isaac Yaguaro (Ven) G.B. Del Tachira - Concafe | at 0:19 |
3 Andres Alayon (USA) Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-BHD | 0:45 |
4 Enmanuel Peña (Dom) Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 1:04 |
5 Ricky Morales (Pur) Team Puerto Rico | 3:38 |
6 Fabian Fritz (Ger) Bike Aid | 3:59 |
7 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Bike Aid | 10:20 |
8 Joschka Beck (Ger) Bike Aid | 10:33 |
Team GC | |
1 Team Smartstop | 68:03:14 |
2 EPM - Une | at 2:13 |
3 Inteja MMR | 9:23 |
4 Finauto-Campagna-Ciclon | 13:05 |
5 IRT Racing | 15:37 |
6 Bike Aid | 17:15 |
7 G.B. Del Tachira - Concaf | 17:38 |
8 Team Ecuador | 20:38 |
9 27 De Febrero | 20:51 |
10 Aro Y Pedal-Fenix-Bhd | 21:22 |
11 Asocive | 23:14 |
12 Cocuyos - Drinks 2 Go | 24:34 |
13 Team Netherlands | 28:17 |
14 Team Puerto Rico | 35:50 |
15 Asocipe Moca | 37:56 |
16 Velo O. - Vetiver G. | 51:31 |
17 Norco/PremierTech p/b ChewPOD | 1:13:24 |
18 Team Novo Nordisk | 1:14:50 |
19 Galilee Cycles | 1:28:04 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |