Canadian Cyclist

 

March 2/15 10:22 am - Chico Stage race: Men Stages 3, 4 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/2/15
 

Results from the final two stages of the Chico Stage Race in Chico California

 

Note:  Men's ITT results incomplete due to format problems

 

Stage 3 (March 1st): River Road ITT, 16 km
1 Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 20:44.690
2 Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 20:147.380
3 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 21:11.430
4 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 21:14.290
5 Nate English (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 21:14.500
6 Andrew Clemence (The Colorado Collective) 21:19.070
7 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 21:20.760
8 Adrien Costa (California Giant/Specialized) 21:25.100
9 Adam De Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 21:29.380
10 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 21:35.820
40 Pierrick Naud (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 22:35.310
68 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 23:27.070
 
Stage 4 (March 1st): Downtown Criterium
1 Brad Huff (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:12:55
2 Pierrick Naud (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
4 James Laberge (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
5 Tommy Lucas (Bear Development Team)
6 Michael Hernandez (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)
7 Daniel Holloway (Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker)
8 Joshua Carling (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
9 Connor McCutcheon (Airgas-Safeway)
10 Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
11 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
12 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
13 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
14 Bryan Gomez (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
15 Alexandre Darville (Airgas-Safeway)
16 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
17 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized)
18 Walton Brush (Irt Pro Cycling)
19 Griffin Easter (Airgas-Safeway)
20 Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway)
21 Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
22 Anthony Canevari (Tru Cycling)
23 Bjorn Selander (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
25 Drew Christopher (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
26 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
27 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)
28 Jake King (California Giant/Specialized)
29 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized)
30 Byron Anson (VuMedi Cycling Team)
31 Matt Rodrigues (Airgas-Safeway)
32 Zane Torre (Socalcycling)
33 Jared Kessler (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
34 Tom Soladay (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
35 Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized)
36 Daniel Willett (LUX/Specialized pb Cynergy)
37 Ian Keough (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)
38 Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
39 Tyler Locke (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team)
40 Matt Chatlaong (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
41 Max Korus (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
42 AJ Snovel (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
43 Jonathan Teeter (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
44 Matthew Schaupp (VuMedi Cycling Team)
45 Danny Katz (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team)
46 Adam Alvarez (LUX/Specialized pb Cynergy)
47 Mathew Ly (LUX/Specialized pb Cynergy)
48 Matt Mikul (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
49 Adrien Costa (California Giant/Specialized)
50 Keith Hillier (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
51 Reese Levine (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
52 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
53 Sean Bennett (Hagens Burman U-23)
54 Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
55 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team)
56 Randy Bramblett (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team)
57 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
58 Jason Gandzjuk (VuMedi Cycling Team)
59 Nathan Christensen (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team)
60 Gregory White (VuMedi Cycling Team)
61 Robin Eckmann (Cuore of Switzerland)
62 Fergus Liam (Amain.com Cycling Team)
63 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
64 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
65 Charles Hutcheson (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
66 Andrew Goessling (Rapha Cycling Club Elite Team)
67 Mackenzie Champlin (Big Orange)
68 Anthony Ferretti (Amain.com Cycling Team)
69 Meron Russom Alem (Independent)
70 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
71 Ian Moore (Hagens Berman U-23)
72 Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
73 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team)
74 Tyler Janke (Data Driven Athlete Racing)
75 Nate Freed (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
76 Chris Harland-Dunaway (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava)
77 Andrew Clemence (The Colorado Collective)
78 Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith Physical Therapy)
79 Garrett Marking (Bear Development Team)
80 Brennan Percy (Amain.com Cycling Team) all s.t.
81 Bryan Larsen (VuMedi Cycling Team) 0:18
82 Ronnie Toth (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team)
83 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
84 Robert Lander (Amain.com Cycling Team)
85 Alex Newcomb (Amain.com Cycling Team)
86 Ryan Moore (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team)
87 Chris Lundberg (Team Cycleton)
88 Daniel Kosykh (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
89 Jonathan Sandoval (VuMedi Cycling Team)
90 Rob Schell (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team)
91 Adam De Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
92 Ryan Wei (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
93 Rupert Cox (Limitless Cycling)
94 Elliot Salmon (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles)
95 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)
96 Jonathan Barbus (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
97 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
98 Alexander Freund (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)
99 Dillon Caldwell (Independent)
100 Casey Fallon (Data Driven Athlete Racing)
101 Brian Funk (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 0:24
102 Cameron Clark (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company)
103 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
104 Nate English (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
105 Jackson Pickell (Langlois Brown Racing)
106 Andres Alzate Escobar (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
107 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles)
108 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)
109 Mario Zamora (Fournier CC) all s.t.
110 Elliot Hawkes (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 0:28
111 Corey Duren (Amain.com Cycling Team) 0:30
112 Jonathan Christensen (Limitless Cycling) 0:32
113 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas-Safeway) s.t.
114 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 0:35
115 Erik Nelson (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable) 1:21
116 Keegan O'Neill (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company) 1:26
117 Andrew Biscardi (VuMedi Cycling Team)
118 Efren Flores (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
119 Rob Dahl (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)
120 Naveen Molloy (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team)
121 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno) all s.t.
122 Luke Ogden (Audi p/b Kryki Sports) 3:50
123 Chris Bosco (Velo Reno) 4:03
124 Adam Oliver (HCH RPM-mortgage cycling team) s.t.
DNF David Bangor (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
DNF Manny Suarez (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team)
DNF Patrik Ericsson (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team)
DNF Ryan Oakes (Amain.com Cycling Team)
DNF Curt Mills (Data Driven Athlete Racing)
DNF Eric Brickler (Data Driven Athlete Racing)
DNF Alex Lockwood (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
DNF Jeff Linder (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
DNF Bo Knickman (LUX/Specialized pb Cynergy)
DNF Gavin Murray (Red Peloton)
DNF Berto Chrisman (SoFi Racing p/b Village Peddler)
DNF Jake Perrin (Hutch's / Bend Dental)
DNF Michael Hernandez (JAKROO Racing Team)
DNF Dean Pogni (Muscle Milk/Specialized)
DNF Sunil Jagadish (Muscle Milk/Specialized)
DNF Tony Wolf (Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roofing)
 
Final GC
1 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:51:39
2 Brad Huff (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 0:10
3 Adrien Costa (California Giant/Specialized) 0:11
4 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 0:12
5 Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway) 0:24
6 Bjorn Selander (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:25
7 Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 0:37
8 Tom Soladay (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:38
9 Robin Eckmann (Cuore of Switzerland) 0:43
10 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:03
11 Pierrick Naud (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:04
12 Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:06
13 Charles Hutcheson (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 1:16
14 Jake King (California Giant/Specialized) 1:21
15 Nate English (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 1:31
16 Adam De Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 1:40
17 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 1:44
18 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 1:51
19 Matthew Schaupp (VuMedi Cycling Team) 1:56
20 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 2:04
21 Daniel Holloway (Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker) 2:05
22 Connor McCutcheon (Airgas-Safeway) 2:23
23 Mackenzie Champlin (Big Orange) s.t.
24 Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized) 2:24
25 Bryan Larsen (VuMedi Cycling Team) s.t.
26 Anthony Canevari (Tru Cycling) 2:35
27 Michael Hernandez (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 2:41
28 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) s.t.
29 Elliot Salmon (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles) 2:43
30 Walton Brush (Irt Pro Cycling) 2:46
31 Tommy Lucas (Bear Development Team) 3:04
32 AJ Snovel (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 3:05
33 Andrew Clemence (The Colorado Collective) 3:09
34 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) s.t.
35 Joshua Carling (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 3:12
36 James Laberge (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 3:17
37 Alexandre Darville (Airgas-Safeway) 3:21
38 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 3:24
39 Griffin Easter (Airgas-Safeway) 3:30
40 Chris Harland-Dunaway (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) s.t.
41 Zane Torre (Socalcycling) 3:32
42 Anthony Ferretti (Amain.com Cycling Team) 3:34
43 Ronnie Toth (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team) 3:47
44 Ian Moore (Hagens Berman U-23) 4:06
45 Sean Bennett (Hagens Burman U-23) 4:18
46 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 4:36
47 Jonathan Barbus (SquadraSF p/b Terun) 4:51
48 Daniel Kosykh (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 5:01
49 Jason Gandzjuk (VuMedi Cycling Team) 5:07
50 Jonathan Teeter (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 5:09
51 Tyler Locke (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team) 5:12
52 Gregory White (VuMedi Cycling Team) 5:16
53 Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 5:46
54 Casey Fallon (Data Driven Athlete Racing) 6:06
55 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 6:11
56 Erik Nelson (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable) 6:15
57 Keith Hillier (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 6:26
58 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 6:29
59 Danny Katz (PAA Empire Bikes Elite Team) 6:37
60 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 6:46
61 Daniel Willett (LUX/Specialized pb Cynergy) 7:04
62 Dillon Caldwell (Independent) 9:28
63 Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 12:59
64 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 15:03
65 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 15:29
66 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles) 16:02
67 Matt Chatlaong (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 16:25
68 Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith Physical Therapy) 16:48
69 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 16:50
70 Robert Lander (Amain.com Cycling Team) 17:05
71 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas-Safeway) 17:12
72 Nathan Christensen (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team) 17:20
73 Jared Kessler (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 17:26
74 Nate Freed (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava) 17:32
75 Elliot Hawkes (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 17:36
76 Matt Rodrigues (Airgas-Safeway) 17:37
77 Rob Schell (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team) s.t.
78 Brian Funk (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 17:52
79 Rupert Cox (Limitless Cycling) 17:53
80 Cameron Clark (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company) 17:56
81 Jonathan Sandoval (VuMedi Cycling Team) 17:59
82 Drew Christopher (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 18:11
83 Jonathan Christensen (Limitless Cycling) 19:01
84 Max Korus (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 20:08
85 Andres Alzate Escobar (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 20:37
86 Garrett Marking (Bear Development Team) 23:04
87 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 23:50
88 Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 24:02
89 Adam Alvarez (LUX/Specialized pb Cynergy) 24:12
90 Alexander Freund (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 24:35
91 Reese Levine (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 25:10
92 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 25:12
93 Ian Keough (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 25:32
94 Meron Russom Alem (Independent) 25:54
95 Tyler Janke (Data Driven Athlete Racing) 26:52
96 Fergus Liam (Amain.com Cycling Team) 27:13
97 Andrew Biscardi (VuMedi Cycling Team) 28:24
98 Brennan Percy (Amain.com Cycling Team) 29:35
99 Chris Bosco (Velo Reno) 29:40
100 Mario Zamora (Fournier CC) 30:42
101 Naveen Molloy (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team) 30:59
102 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno) 31:26
103 Efren Flores (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 31:34
104 Mathew Ly (LUX/Specialized pb Cynergy) 32:00
105 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 33:43
106 Byron Anson (VuMedi Cycling Team) 33:54
107 Jackson Pickell (Langlois Brown Racing) 34:01
108 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 34:49
109 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 35:13
110 Randy Bramblett (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team) 35:23
111 Andrew Goessling (Rapha Cycling Club Elite Team) 38:19
112 Matt Mikul (SquadraSF p/b Terun) 38:41
113 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 39:42
114 Corey Duren (Amain.com Cycling Team) 42:49
115 Adam Oliver (HCH RPM-mortgage cycling team) 45:13
116 Ryan Moore (CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team) 45:16
117 Luke Ogden (Audi p/b Kryki Sports) 47:40
118 Rob Dahl (Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel) 54:14
119 Alex Newcomb (Amain.com Cycling Team) 54:50
120 Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 57:03
121 Chris Lundberg (Team Cycleton) 1:04:11
122 Ryan Wei (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 1:05:51
123 Keegan O'Neill (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company) 1:07:34
124 Bryan Gomez (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 1:37:21


Stages 1 and 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.