Canadian Cyclist

 

March 6/15 17:44 pm - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen: Prologue, Houle 11th


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/15
 

Results from the first day of Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (3 Days of West-Vlaanderen) in Belgium

Prologue: Middelkerke ITT, 7 km Time Gap
1 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 7:57.700 0:00
2 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 8:01.260 0:04
3 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 8:02.910 0:05
4 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 8:05.700 0:08
5 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:06.480 0:09
6 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:08.600 0:11
7 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 8:08.470 0:11
8 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:09.250 0:12
9 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:09.520 0:12
10 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 8:10.120 0:13
11 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 8:10.570 0:13
12 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:11.870 0:14
13 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 8:13.460 0:16
14 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:13.530 0:16
15 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:14.190 0:17
16 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 8:14.620 0:17
17 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 8:15.000 0:18
18 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 8:15.330 0:18
19 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:15.770 0:18
20 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 8:16.200 0:19
21 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:16.800 0:19
22 Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:16.680 0:19
23 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 8:16.740 0:19
24 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:17.200 0:20
25 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:17.130 0:20
26 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:17.370 0:20
27 Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar 8:17.850 0:20
28 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 8:18.290 0:21
29 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:18.610 0:21
30 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:19.340 0:22
31 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 8:19.650 0:22
32 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 8:20.270 0:23
33 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 8:20.610 0:23
34 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:20.880 0:23
35 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:21.310 0:24
36 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 8:22.500 0:25
37 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 8:22.210 0:25
38 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 8:22.460 0:25
39 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 8:22.550 0:25
40 THOMAS Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar 8:22.660 0:25
41 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 8:22.700 0:25
42 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 8:22.930 0:25
43 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:22.960 0:25
44 David Boucher (Bel) FDJ 8:23.330 0:26
45 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:23.800 0:26
46 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 8:23.990 0:26
47 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:24.630 0:27
48 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 8:24.930 0:27
49 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:25.170 0:28
50 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 8:25.470 0:28
51 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:25.540 0:28
52 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:25.640 0:28
53 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 8:25.850 0:28
54 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:25.920 0:28
55 Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka 8:26.900 0:29
56 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:26.260 0:29
57 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi 8:26.270 0:29
58 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 8:26.300 0:29
59 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 8:26.860 0:29
60 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:26.920 0:29
61 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:27.400 0:30
62 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 8:27.520 0:30
63 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:27.850 0:30
64 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:27.990 0:30
65 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 8:28.120 0:31
66 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:28.570 0:31
67 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:28.840 0:31
68 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:29.600 0:32
69 Daan Myngheer (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:29.470 0:32
70 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 8:29.520 0:32
71 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick Step 8:29.970 0:32
72 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 8:30.900 0:33
73 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:30.160 0:33
74 Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:30.500 0:33
75 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot 8:30.800 0:33
76 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:31.270 0:34
77 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:31.480 0:34
78 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 8:31.950 0:34
79 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:32.600 0:35
80 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 8:32.130 0:35
81 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 8:32.290 0:35
82 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:32.340 0:35
83 Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:32.780 0:35
84 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:32.930 0:35
85 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:33.120 0:36
86 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:33.130 0:36
87 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:33.360 0:36
88 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 8:33.450 0:36
89 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 8:33.520 0:36
90 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:33.570 0:36
91 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 8:33.580 0:36
92 Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team 8:34.130 0:37
93 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:34.170 0:37
94 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:34.190 0:37
95 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction 8:34.270 0:37
96 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 8:34.410 0:37
97 Shane Archbold, () Bora-Argon 18 8:34.680 0:37
98 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:34.940 0:37
99 Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka 8:35.280 0:38
100 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:35.550 0:38
101 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:35.720 0:38
102 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 8:35.850 0:38
103 Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 8:35.850 0:38
104 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi 8:36.500 0:39
105 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot 8:36.820 0:39
106 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:37.400 0:40
107 Kai Reus (Ned) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:37.240 0:40
108 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:38.700 0:41
109 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:38.500 0:41
110 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar 8:38.950 0:41
111 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ 8:39.130 0:42
112 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 8:39.180 0:42
113 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:39.800 0:42
114 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:41.160 0:44
115 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:41.180 0:44
116 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka 8:41.560 0:44
117 Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:41.760 0:44
118 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 8:42.100 0:45
119 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:43.20 0:46
120 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:43.410 0:46
121 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:43.460 0:46
122 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 8:43.630 0:46
123 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar 8:43.680 0:46
124 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:44.200 0:47
125 Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction 8:44.880 0:47
126 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:44.940 0:47
127 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:45.300 0:48
128 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:45.420 0:48
129 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 8:46.310 0:49
130 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8:46.930 0:49
131 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 8:47.140 0:50
132 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 8:47.390 0:50
133 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:48.100 0:51
134 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:48.120 0:51
135 Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction 8:48.460 0:51
136 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 8:49.110 0:52
137 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:49.320 0:52
138 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 8:49.320 0:52
139 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:49.850 0:52
140 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar 8:50.250 0:53
141 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:50.610 0:53
142 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot 8:51.990 0:54
143 Barry Markus (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:52.710 0:55
144 Dennis Coenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 8:52.760 0:55
145 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot 8:53.530 0:56
146 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:54.170 0:57
147 Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 8:54.300 0:57
148 Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi 8:54.380 0:57
149 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 8:54.400 0:57
150 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:55.320 0:58
151 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 8:55.920 0:58
152 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha 8:56.800 0:59
153 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:56.270 0:59
154 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:56.530 0:59
155 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:56.910 0:59
156 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:57.100 1:00
157 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 8:57.190 1:00
158 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot 8:57.600 1:00
159 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:58.380 1:01
160 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:58.570 1:01
161 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot 8:59.110 1:02
162 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:59.210 1:02
163 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:59.230 1:02
164 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:01.850 1:04
165 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9:01.980 1:04
166 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 9:02.350 1:05
167 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 9:02.530 1:05
168 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction 9:02.910 1:05
169 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot 9:03.520 1:06
170 Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 9:05.580 1:08
171 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction 9:05.650 1:08
172 Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 9:05.930 1:08
173 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 9:06.830 1:09
174 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 9:07.240 1:10
175 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:07.660 1:10
176 Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 9:08.290 1:11
177 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 9:08.750 1:11
178 Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot 9:17.620 1:20
179 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:21.280 1:24
180 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 9:22.390 1:25
181 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 9:50.200 1:53
182 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 9:56.280 1:59
183 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team .10:12.560 2:15

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.