Canadian Cyclist

 

March 8/15 16:06 pm - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen: Stage 3, Houle 11th overall


Posted by Editoress on 03/8/15
 

Danny van Poppel sprints to victory in Three Days of West Flanders

Danny van Poppel once again stomped his sprinting authority on the Three Days of West Flanders taking the stage win on the final day after winning the first stage – his first ever professional win – one year ago. Finishing second was Kris Boeckmans (Lotto Soudal) and Michael Van Staeyen (Cofidis) rounded out the top three.

“I am very happy!” exclaimed an elated Danny van Poppel. “Last year I won the first stage, and now this year I win the second. In the beginning [of the race] I did not feel so good. It was a very hard race! In the end I felt better, but then there was a crash on the cobblestones and I was caught behind that and I could not follow when the break went.”

A large 24-man breakaway almost threw a wrench into the plan when 17 riders broke free and joined the original 7-man escape group. It was a long, furious chase that threatened to play out in carbon copy to yesterday, but with Etixx-Quick Step defending a yellow jersey, and Katusha missing the boat, more teams were invested in bringing the escapees back to the fold.

With less than six kilometers to go the catch was finally made, and a 50-strong peloton headed toward a mass sprint.

“It was not easy to bring the break back, and on the local laps we could see [the breakway] the whole time and I said to some of the guys to wait, and not work too much, and just let Stijn [Devolder] pull,” Danny van Poppel continued. “On the last lap the GC teams helped and we got them back. On the finale the guys did a great lead out, especially Boy [van Poppel] at the very end. This is a dream for two brothers! I am very happy!”

Boy van Poppel, the elder of the two brothers, always plays an important role in leading out his younger sibling. Today he was the last wheel in a textbook lead out by the team, an ending, he explained, that was almost thwarted for the second straight day:

“On the long cobblestone section at around 126kms there was a crash and only Jesse [Sergent] was up there. It was in the gutter after this and Jesse was gapped and then we had a bit of a worrisome situation when a large group got away and we had missed it. On the local laps it was very narrow and we tried to close it – it was always 20-30 seconds and we could see them riding all the time but it was so hard to close it.

“With 5k to go we caught them and then we were really motivated to win the stage. I saw that Gianni Meersman was doing a lot of work for the yellow jersey so I was confident and motivated that we could win.

“At 1K to go we told Stijn [Devolder] to go full gas, and Jesse was behind him. Then with less than 200m to go Danny came flying by me - it was a perfect lead out. I am super happy for Danny!”
Report courtesy Trek Factory Racing

 

Lampaert Wins Overall at 3-Daagse van West-Vlaanderen

Etixx - Quick-Step rider Yves Lampaert took several jerseys at the end of Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen on Sunday, winning the overall following a group arrival, and also winning the points classification as well as the award for best young rider.

The Belgian rider won Stage 2 yesterday out of a breakaway, and because he was also 5th in the prologue the day before, he was able to move into the GC lead. Etixx - Quick-Step defended their leader perfectly, first going into a breakaway with 24 riders, staying away until inside 10km to go in the stage with 13 left out of the escape group, and then ensuring the final 184.5km stage ended in a bunch sprint.

Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) won the stage. Kris Boeckmans (Lotto Soudal) was 2nd, and Michael Van Staeyen (Cofidis) was 3rd. Gianni Meersman finished 5th.

Lukasz Wisniowski, Meersman, Lampaert, and Guillaume Van Keirsbulck made the large escape group, which came together after an early catch of the original breakaway of seven riders.

Etixx - Quick-Step also won the team classification.
Report courtesy Etixx - Quick-Step

 

 

Stage 2: Nieuwpoort to Ichtegem, 184.5km
1 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 4:21:52
2 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
3 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
5 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
6 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
7 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
12 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot
14 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
20 Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
22 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
23 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
27 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
29 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot
30 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
31 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
32 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
33 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step
34 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
36 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
38 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
39 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
40 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
41 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
44 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
45 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
46 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
47 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
48 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick Step all s.t.
50 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:15
51 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:17
52 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:08
53 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
55 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
56 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot
58 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
59 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
60 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:18
61 Barry Markus (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:46
62 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
65 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18
66 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
67 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
68 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot 1:55
69 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:38
70 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
71 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:43
72 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
73 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team both s.t.
74 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:48
75 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step both s.t.
77 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 2:59
78 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
79 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 3:08
80 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:22
81 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 3:24
82 Shane Archbold, () Bora-Argon 18
83 Kai Reus (Ned) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
84 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
85 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
86 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
87 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
88 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
89 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
90 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
91 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
92 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
93 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
94 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka
96 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi
97 Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
99 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
100 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
101 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
102 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
103 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
104 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
106 Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction
107 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
109 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
111 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
112 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
113 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
114 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ
115 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step
116 Daan Myngheer (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team all s.t.
117 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:00
118 Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 7:35
119 David Boucher (Bel) FDJ
120 Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
121 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
122 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar
123 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction all s.t.
124 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:35
125 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
126 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot
127 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
128 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot
129 Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
130 Dennis Coenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team all s.t.
131 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 9:25
132 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar 11:54
DNF Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
DNF Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot
DNF Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Robin Stenuit (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team
DNS Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNS Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
 
Final GC
1 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 8:24:37
2 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha at 0:08
3 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 0:12
4 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
5 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14
6 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:16
7 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 0:17
8 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo s.t.
9 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:20
10 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick Step 0:21
11 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
12 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:22
13 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:23
14 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
15 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26
16 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 0:27
17 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing both s.t.
19 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:28
20 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team s.t.
21 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 0:29
22 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
23 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:32
24 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
25 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:33
26 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
27 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step both s.t.
28 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:35
29 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team s.t.
30 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 0:36
31 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 0:38
32 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 0:40
33 Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
34 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:43
35 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
36 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44
37 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:45
38 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:46
39 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot 0:47
40 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49
41 Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:52
42 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:54
43 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction s.t.
44 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:58
45 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team s.t.
46 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot 1:04
47 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:12
48 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:14
49 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:28
50 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:44
51 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar 1:47
52 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:50
53 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:06
54 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:09
55 Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:16
56 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo s.t.
57 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:17
58 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:24
59 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 2:25
60 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 2:29
61 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot 2:35
62 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:38
63 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
64 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:40
65 Barry Markus (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 2:49
66 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot 2:56
67 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:07
68 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:11
69 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick Step 3:12
70 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 3:19
71 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:21
72 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot 3:26
73 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 3:27
74 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:33
75 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 3:38
76 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 3:44
77 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:48
78 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:49
79 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 3:50
80 Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:51
81 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:52
82 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:55
83 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step 3:57
84 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
85 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:04
86 Daan Myngheer (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team s.t.
87 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:08
88 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
89 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
90 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
91 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:10
92 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Veranclassic - Ekoi 4:11
93 Kai Reus (Ned) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 4:12
94 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:13
95 Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka 4:16
96 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 4:17
97 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team 4:18
98 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4:19
99 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:20
100 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
101 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:23
102 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar 4:25
103 Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 4:31
104 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
105 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 4:33
106 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:37
107 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
108 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 4:52
109 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ 5:12
110 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:23
111 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 5:43
112 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 6:15
113 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 6:18
114 David Boucher (Bel) FDJ 8:09
115 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction 8:20
116 Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic - Ekoi 8:21
117 Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 8:40
118 Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 8:42
119 José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9:12
120 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar 9:27
121 Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot 9:37
122 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 9:38
123 Dennis Coenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 9:38
124 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 9:41
125 André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot 9:49
126 Shane Archbold, () Bora-Argon 18 9:50
127 Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 9:51
128 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:27
129 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 11:23
130 Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction 11:23
131 Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling 11:46
132 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar 12:27/td>

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.