Canadian Cyclist

 

March 10/15 13:22 pm - Paris Nice: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/15
 

Results from the third stage in France

Stage 2:
1 André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) 4:30:18
2 Arnaud Demare (FDJ)
3 John Degenkolb (Team Giant-Alpecin)
4 Michael Matthews (Orica GreenEDGE)
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team)
6 Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
7 Moreno Hofland (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
8 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha)
9 Jonas Van Genechten (Iam Cycling)
10 Niccolo Bonifazio (Lampre - Merida)
11 Mickaël Delage (FDJ)
12 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team)
13 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing)
14 Yauheni Hutarovich (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
15 Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
16 Vicente Reynes (Iam Cycling)
17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx-Quick Step)
18 Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar)
19 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Astana Pro Team)
20 Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step)
21 Jos Van Emden (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
22 Tom Dumoulin (Team Giant-Alpecin)
23 Heinrich Haussler (Iam Cycling)
24 Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo)
25 Wilco Kelderman (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
26 Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing Team)
27 Dominique Rollin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
28 Gregory Henderson (Lotto-Soudal)
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Iam Cycling)
30 Daniel Mclay (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
31 Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R La Mondiale)
32 Gert Steegmans (Trek Factory Racing)
33 Ben Swift (Team Sky)
34 Richie Porte (Team Sky)
35 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Movistar Team)
36 Arthur Vichot (FDJ)
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)
38 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo)
39 Christian Meier (Orica GreenEDGE)
40 Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
41 Johan Van Summeren (AG2R La Mondiale)
42 Fabio Aru (Astana Pro Team)
43 Warren Barguil (Team Giant-Alpecin)
44 Rui Costa (Lampre - Merida)
45 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff-Saxo)
46 Sergey Chernetski (Team Katusha)
47 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky)
48 Georg Preidler (Team Giant-Alpecin)
49 Dayer Uberney Quintana (Movistar Team)
50 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
51 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team)
52 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale)
53 Peter Velits (BMC Racing Team)
54 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
55 Ruben Fernandez (Movistar Team)
56 Andrew Talansky (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
57 Jack Bauer (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
58 Bram Tankink (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
59 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team)
60 Steven Kruijswijk (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
61 Koen De Kort (Team Giant-Alpecin)
62 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Movistar Team)
63 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale)
64 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo)
65 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida)
66 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre - Merida)
67 Michal Golas (Etixx-Quick Step)
68 Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal)
69 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale)
70 Mathias Frank (Iam Cycling)
71 Rafael Valls (Lampre - Merida)
72 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha)
73 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale)
74 Tiago Machado (Team Katusha)
75 Nikolas Maes (Etixx-Quick Step)
76 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team)
77 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar)
78 Yury Trofimov (Team Katusha)
79 Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Giant-Alpecin)
80 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE)
81 Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)
82 Dries Devenyns (Iam Cycling)
83 Maxime Bouet (Etixx-Quick Step)
84 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
85 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team)
86 Roy Curvers (Team Giant-Alpecin)
87 Eros Capecchi (Movistar Team)
88 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
89 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky)
90 Lars Boom (Astana Pro Team)
91 Yohann Gene (Team Europcar)
92 Egor Silin (Team Katusha)
93 Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing)
94 Tom Jelte Slagter (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
95 Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team)
96 Chris Anker Sorensen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
97 Pierrick Fedrigo (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
98 Jérôme Pineau (Iam Cycling)
99 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team)
100 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)
101 Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
102 Jonathan Hivert (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
103 Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team)
104 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
105 Laurent Pichon (FDJ)
106 George Bennett (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
107 Benjamin King (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
108 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky)
109 Sergio Paulinho (Tinkoff-Saxo)
110 Ben Hermans (BMC Racing Team)
111 Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
112 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Soudal)
113 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
114 Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal)
115 Jonas Ahlstrand (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
116 Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal)
117 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing)
118 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing)
119 Maarten Tjallingii (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
120 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ)
121 Christian Knees (Team Sky)
122 Dylan Van Baarle (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
123 Marco Coledan (Trek Factory Racing)
124 Sebastian Langeveld (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
125 Laurens De Vreese (Astana Pro Team)
126 Stijn Vandenbergh (Etixx-Quick Step)
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Team Katusha)
128 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida)
129 Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ) all s.t.
130 Jens Keukeleire (Orica GreenEDGE) 0:23
131 Mitchell Docker (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
132 Adam Hansen (Lotto-Soudal) 0:24
133 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Soudal) s.t.
134 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) 0:27
135 Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar)
136 Bryan Nauleau (Team Europcar)
137 Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar)
138 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Team Katusha)
139 Alex Howes (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
140 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing)
141 Daryl Impey (Orica GreenEDGE)
142 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky)
143 William Bonnet (FDJ)
144 Sébastien Minard (AG2R La Mondiale)
145 Edward King (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
146 Luke Rowe (Team Sky)
147 Maarten Wynants (Team LottoNL - Jumbo) all s.t.
148 Anthony Roux (FDJ) 0:33
149 Zico Waeytens (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:42
150 Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing) 0:53
151 Davide Cimolai (Lampre - Merida) s.t.
152 Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 1:12
153 David Tanner (Iam Cycling) 1:26
154 Simon Clarke (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
155 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:08
156 Mario Costa (Lampre - Merida) 3:38
157 Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) 3:39
158 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 5:14
GC
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx-Quick Step) 9:53:16
2 Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team) at s.t.
3 John Degenkolb (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:02
4 Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) 0:07
5 Michael Matthews (Orica GreenEDGE) 0:09
6 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Astana Pro Team) 0:10
7 Lars Boom (Astana Pro Team)
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Iam Cycling) both s.t.
9 Tom Dumoulin (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:13
10 Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) s.t.
11 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha) 0:14
12 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
13 Richie Porte (Team Sky) 0:15
14 Wilco Kelderman (Team LottoNL - Jumbo) 0:16
15 Jack Bauer (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
16 Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre - Merida) both s.t.
17 Sebastian Langeveld (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 0:17
18 Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) s.t.
19 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Movistar Team) 0:18
20 Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal)
21 Tom Jelte Slagter (Team Cannondale-Garmin) both s.t.
22 Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing) 0:19
23 Ruben Fernandez (Movistar Team) 0:20
24 Tiago Machado (Team Katusha)
25 Rein Taaramae (Astana Pro Team) both s.t.
26 Jean-Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:21
27 Gregory Henderson (Lotto-Soudal)
28 Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing)
29 Rui Costa (Lampre - Merida)
30 Arnaud Demare (FDJ) all s.t.
31 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 0:22
32 Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
33 Dries Devenyns (Iam Cycling)
34 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) all s.t.
35 Benjamin King (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 0:23
36 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Movistar Team) 0:24
37 Dylan Van Baarle (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
38 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) both s.t.
39 Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) 0:25
40 Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar)
41 Andrew Talansky (Team Cannondale-Garmin) both s.t.
42 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team) 0:26
43 Gert Steegmans (Trek Factory Racing)
44 Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team) both s.t.
45 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:27
46 Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing Team) 0:28
47 Heinrich Haussler (Iam Cycling)
48 Ben Hermans (BMC Racing Team)
49 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre - Merida)
50 Sergey Chernetski (Team Katusha)
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.
52 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Team Sky) 0:29
53 Laurent Pichon (FDJ)
54 Maxime Bouet (Etixx-Quick Step)
55 Jérôme Pineau (Iam Cycling)
56 Mathias Frank (Iam Cycling)
57 Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo)
58 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar) all s.t.
59 Pierrick Fedrigo (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:30
60 Bram Tankink (Team LottoNL - Jumbo) 0:31
61 Georg Preidler (Team Giant-Alpecin)
62 Arthur Vichot (FDJ)
63 Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team)
64 Rafael Valls (Lampre - Merida) all s.t.
65 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha) 0:32
66 Sergio Paulinho (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
67 Steven Kruijswijk (Team LottoNL - Jumbo) 0:33
68 Jos Van Emden (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
69 Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
70 Fabio Aru (Astana Pro Team) all s.t.
71 Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:34
72 André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal)
73 Robert Kiserlovski (Tinkoff-Saxo) both s.t.
74 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:35
75 Michal Golas (Etixx-Quick Step)
76 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team)
77 Koen De Kort (Team Giant-Alpecin) all s.t.
78 Egor Silin (Team Katusha) 0:36
79 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
80 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) both s.t.
81 Nicolas Roche (Team Sky) 0:37
82 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo)
83 Eros Capecchi (Movistar Team)
84 Ben Swift (Team Sky) all s.t.
85 Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 0:38
86 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team)
87 Nikolas Maes (Etixx-Quick Step)
88 Warren Barguil (Team Giant-Alpecin)
89 Christian Meier (Orica GreenEDGE) all s.t.
90 Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:39
91 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) 0:40
92 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
93 Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
94 Peter Velits (BMC Racing Team)
95 Jonathan Hivert (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
96 Yury Trofimov (Team Katusha) all s.t.
97 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar) 0:41
98 Simon Yates (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
99 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) 0:42
100 Mickaël Delage (FDJ) 0:43
101 Dominique Rollin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) s.t.
102 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida) 0:44
103 Stijn Vandenbergh (Etixx-Quick Step) s.t.
104 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:45
105 Moreno Hofland (Team LottoNL - Jumbo) s.t.
106 Johan Van Summeren (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:46
107 Jonas Van Genechten (Iam Cycling)
108 Chris Anker Sorensen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
109 Vicente Reynes (Iam Cycling) all s.t.
110 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:47
111 Laurens De Vreese (Astana Pro Team) s.t.
112 George Bennett (Team LottoNL - Jumbo) 0:48
113 Paolo Tiralongo (Astana Pro Team) 0:49
114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Team Katusha) 0:50
115 Roy Curvers (Team Giant-Alpecin) 0:53
116 Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:55
117 Niccolo Bonifazio (Lampre - Merida)
118 Dayer Uberney Quintana (Movistar Team)
119 Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
120 Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) all s.t.
121 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Soudal) 0:56
122 Maarten Tjallingii (Team LottoNL - Jumbo)
123 Jonas Ahlstrand (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) both s.t.
124 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:59
125 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Team Katusha) s.t.
126 Bryan Nauleau (Team Europcar) 1:00
127 Daniel Mclay (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) s.t.
128 Alex Howes (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 1:04
129 Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar) 1:06
130 Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ) s.t.
131 Anthony Roux (FDJ) 1:08
132 Maarten Wynants (Team LottoNL - Jumbo) 1:09
133 Sébastien Minard (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:13
134 Yohann Gene (Team Europcar) 1:16
135 Yauheni Hutarovich (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 1:20
136 Edward King (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 1:22
137 Marco Coledan (Trek Factory Racing) 1:28
138 Zico Waeytens (Team Giant-Alpecin) 1:30
139 Mitchell Docker (Orica GreenEDGE) 1:34
140 Angelo Tulik (Team Europcar) 1:39
141 Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing) 1:40
142 Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) 1:45
143 Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 1:57
144 David Tanner (Iam Cycling) 2:00
145 Christian Knees (Team Sky) 2:02
146 Jens Keukeleire (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
147 William Bonnet (FDJ) 2:07
148 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 2:09
149 Davide Cimolai (Lampre - Merida) 2:10
150 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Soudal) 2:12
151 Adam Hansen (Lotto-Soudal) 2:19
152 Luke Rowe (Team Sky) 2:40
153 Simon Clarke (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:43
154 Daryl Impey (Orica GreenEDGE) s.t.
155 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:44
156 Mario Costa (Lampre - Merida) 4:23
157 Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) 4:38
158 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 5:50


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.