Canadian Cyclist

 

March 12/15 13:33 pm - Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/15
 

Results from the second stage in Italy

Stage 2: Camaiore to Cascina, 153 km
1 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:30:18
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
4 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
6 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEDGE
7 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
8 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
9 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
10 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
11 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
12 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka
13 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
14 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
15 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr
16 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
20 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
21 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
22 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
23 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
24 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
25 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
26 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
28 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
29 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
31 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
34 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
36 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
38 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
39 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
41 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
43 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
44 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
45 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
46 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia
47 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
48 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
49 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
50 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
51 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
52 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
53 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
54 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia
57 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
58 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
59 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
60 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
61 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
63 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
64 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
66 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
67 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
68 Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
70 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
72 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
73 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
74 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
75 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
76 Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
77 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
78 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
79 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE
80 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
81 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
82 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
83 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
84 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
85 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
85 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
88 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
89 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
90 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
93 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
94 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
95 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
96 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
97 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
98 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
99 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
100 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
101 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
102 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
103 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
104 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
106 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
107 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
108 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
109 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
111 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
112 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
113 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
114 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
115 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
116 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
117 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
118 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
119 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
120 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
121 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
122 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
123 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
124 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
125 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
126 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
127 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
128 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
129 Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
130 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
131 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
132 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
133 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 0:29
134 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
135 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
136 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
137 Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
138 Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia
139 Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
140 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
142 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
143 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
145 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
146 Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
147 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:55
148 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
149 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
150 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:01
151 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05
152 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:08
153 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16
154 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:30
155 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
156 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:45
157 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
158 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
159 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:53
160 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 2:16
161 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
162 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky both s.t.
163 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 5:31
164 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
165 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
166 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
167 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
168 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
169 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
170 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 6:39
171 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 8:43
172 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:38
173 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
174 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE both s.t.
175 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 10:44
 
GC
1 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 3:36:22
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:00:00
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:02
4 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
6 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
7 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04
8 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:05
9 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 0:06
10 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:07
11 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
12 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:08
13 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
16 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling all s.t.
17 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09
18 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
19 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10
20 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
21 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team both s.t.
22 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:11
23 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
24 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
25 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
26 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
27 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
28 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
29 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
30 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:12
31 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
32 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
33 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
34 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:13
35 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka
36 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
37 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
38 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:14
39 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
40 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
41 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
43 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:15
44 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
45 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
46 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
47 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
48 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:16
49 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
50 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
51 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
52 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
53 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:17
54 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
55 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:18
56 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
58 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
59 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
61 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19
62 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
63 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
64 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
65 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
66 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:20
67 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEDGE
68 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
69 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
71 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
72 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:21
73 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
74 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
76 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
77 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:22
78 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
79 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
80 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
81 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
82 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:23
83 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka
84 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin
85 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
85 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
87 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
88 Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 0:24
89 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
90 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
91 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
92 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
93 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
95 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:25
96 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:26
97 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
98 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
99 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:27
100 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
101 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
102 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
103 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:28
104 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
106 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
107 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:29
108 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
109 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
110 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
111 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:30
112 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
113 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
114 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
115 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:31
116 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
117 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
118 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
119 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
120 Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia all s.t.
121 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32
122 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team s.t.
123 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:33
124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:34
125 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
126 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
127 Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 0:35
128 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
129 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF both s.t.
130 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 0:36
131 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
132 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
133 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
134 Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia 0:37
135 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 0:38
136 Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
137 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia both s.t.
138 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia 0:39
139 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
140 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
141 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
142 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:40
143 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:42
144 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 0:43
145 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:44
146 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha s.t.
147 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:48
148 Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
149 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:49
150 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
151 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 1:00
152 Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia s.t.
153 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:19
154 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
155 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:21
156 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:22
157 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:38
158 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:07
159 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:10
160 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:14
161 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:23
162 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 2:43
163 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 5:42
164 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 5:49
165 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 6:01
166 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
167 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 6:03
168 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 6:05
169 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 6:15
170 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 6:52
171 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 9:09
172 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:52
173 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:55
174 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE 10:59
175 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 11:21

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.