Canadian Cyclist

 

March 13/15 13:04 pm - Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/15
 

Results from the third stage in Italy

 

Stage 3: Cascina to Arezzo, 203 km
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:58:17
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
4 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
6 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
7 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
10 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
11 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
12 Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
14 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
15 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
20 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
21 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
23 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia
24 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
25 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
27 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEDGE
29 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
30 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
31 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka
33 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
34 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
35 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
38 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
40 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
41 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
42 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
43 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
44 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
45 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
46 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
47 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
49 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
50 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
51 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
53 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
54 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
55 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
56 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
59 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
60 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
61 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
62 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
63 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
64 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky all s.t.
65 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:18
66 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
67 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
68 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
69 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
70 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:23
71 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
73 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
74 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
75 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
76 Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
77 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
79 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
80 Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
81 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
82 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 0:28
83 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
84 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
85 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:33
85 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
87 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:36
88 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
89 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
91 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:42
92 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:43
93 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:48
94 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
96 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
97 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
98 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
99 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
100 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
101 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia
102 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
103 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
104 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
105 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
106 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
107 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
108 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
109 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
111 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
112 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
115 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:58
116 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:59
117 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:09
118 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:13
119 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
120 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
121 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
122 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
123 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
124 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
125 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin all s.t.
126 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:33
127 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
128 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:40
129 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
130 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:43
131 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling s.t.
132 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia 1:46
133 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
134 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
135 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
136 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
137 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
138 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
139 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:51
140 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 2:02
141 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
142 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:09
143 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team s.t.
144 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:33
145 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:40
146 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
148 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:43
149 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:48
150 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:06
151 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:18
152 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
153 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE
154 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
155 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
156 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
157 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:41
158 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
159 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:11
160 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:41
161 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
162 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE
163 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
164 Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia
165 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
166 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:25
167 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
168 Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
169 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:48
170 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka 8:57
171 Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia
172 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
173 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
DNF Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNS Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
 
GC
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 8:34:31
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo at 0:02
3 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:08
4 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:09
4 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:10
6 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin 0:13
7 Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka 0:14
8 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:17
11 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:18
12 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team borh s.t.
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:19
15 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
16 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
17 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
18 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
19 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 0:20
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:21
21 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:22
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
23 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:23
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
25 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:24
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
27 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE both s.t.
28 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:25
29 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 0:26
30 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
32 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27
33 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
34 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin both s.t.
35 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:28
36 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
37 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
38 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:29
39 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
40 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:30
41 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
42 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
43 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:31
44 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
45 Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 0:32
46 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team s.t.
47 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:34
48 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:35
49 Davide Formolo (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
50 Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:36
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:37
52 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
53 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
54 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:38
55 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Cannondale-Garmin
56 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
57 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:39
58 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:41
59 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:42
60 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
61 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia 0:46
62 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team s.t.
63 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:47
64 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin s.t.
65 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:48
66 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:49
67 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:52
68 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida s.t.
69 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:53
70 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
71 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:57
72 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
73 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
74 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
75 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:01
76 Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia 1:02
77 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 1:04
78 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:06
79 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
80 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing both s.t.
81 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 1:08
82 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1:09
83 Alex Cano (Col) Colombia s.t.
84 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:10
85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
85 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:11
87 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr both s.t.
89 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:12
90 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team s.t.
91 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:13
92 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:14
93 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
94 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
95 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:15
96 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
97 Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16
98 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 1:21
99 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24
100 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
101 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:25
102 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar 1:26
103 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 1:27
104 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:28
105 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
106 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:30
107 Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 1:31
108 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:32
109 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:33
110 Fabio Duarte (Col) Colombia 1:34
111 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:37
112 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Cannondale-Garmin 1:44
113 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:45
114 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
115 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 1:56
116 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 1:57
117 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:00
118 Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:01
119 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:04
120 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 2:05
121 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
122 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:09
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:12
124 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:15
125 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:18
126 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 2:20
127 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 2:29
128 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:30
129 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia 2:33
130 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:40
131 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:49
132 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:02
133 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:04
134 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:12
135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
136 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:22
137 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:38
138 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
139 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:43
140 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:44
141 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:45
142 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:49
143 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:56
144 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:03
145 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 4:04
146 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:48
147 Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:04
148 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 5:05
149 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 5:07
150 Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia 5:26
151 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:40
152 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:56
153 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 5:57
154 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:59
155 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:27
156 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 6:32
157 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 6:38
158 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:54
159 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:00
160 Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 7:21
161 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 7:46
162 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 7:57
163 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:05
164 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 8:11
165 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 8:43
166 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka 9:28
167 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 9:38
168 Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia 9:40
169 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 10:05
170 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 11:48
171 Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEDGE 14:25
172 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 15:20
173 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 15:44

 

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.