Canadian Cyclist

 

March 14/15 18:42 pm - US Cup: Bonelli Park Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/15
 

Results from Bonelli Park the first race in the US Cup series in San Dimas, CA



Pro Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:29:35.090
2 Max Plaxton (Can) Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:29:55.132
3 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:30:08.184
4 James Reid (RSA) Trek Recm 1:30:21.138
5 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:30:49.654
6 Adam Morka (Can) WFP 1:31:04.749
7 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 1:31:24.159
8 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 1:31:32.407
9 Martin Loo (Est) 1:31:36.328
10 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) 1:32:04.061
11 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:32:05.353
12 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:32:51.017
13 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 1:32:54.712
14 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:33:35.700
15 Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team 1:34:28.863
16 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:35:02.502
17 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Equipe Quebec/Cyclone D' Alma 1:35:26.612
18 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 1:35:57.984
19 Howard Grotts (USA) 1:36:42.259
20 Ricardo Alex Pscheidt (Bra) 1:37:44.451
21 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized Cycling Team 1:37:51.152
22 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:38:05.040
23 Troy Wells (USA) 1:39:01.937
24 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Live Well 1:39:11.032
25 Mitchell Hoke (USA) 1:40:08.542
26 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:40:58.516
27 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Race Team 1:45:43.377
28 Menso de Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cylcing PULLED
29 Cole Oberman (USA) Rare Disease Cycling PULLED
30 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team PULLED
31 Marc-Antoin Nadon (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing PULLED
32 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Equipe du Quebec PULLED
33 Ryan Geiger (USA) FRM Factory Race Team PULLED
34 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) Team Blackstar PULLED
35 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale PULLED
36 Hector Fern Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team PULLED
37 Emilien Barben (Sui) PULLED
38 Dana Weber (USA) Stage 21 PULLED
39 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona PULLED
40 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team PULLED
41 Alex Grant (USA) Ridebike/Sho-Air PULLED
42 Eric Bostrom (USA) Ridebike Alliance/Cannondale/Ojio/Contene PULLED
43 Samuel Brehm (USA) DRT PULLED
44 Jose Alfred Pacheco (USA) Buena Park Bicycles PULLED
45 Mizrain Mora Rodrigue (Mex) PULLED
46 Trevor Deruise (USA) KTM Bikes Factory Racing PULLED
47 Cole House (USA) PULLED
48 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing PULLED
49 Ryo Saito (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team PULLED
50 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing PULLED
51 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Focus Bikes/Velo Hanger PULLED
52 Jonathan Mccarty (USA) Scott Bikes p/b Durata Training PULLED
53 Yuichi Onda (Jpn) Team Bh Racing PULLED
54 Felix Burke (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Jo Velo p/b Cannondale PULLED
55 Ernest Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels PULLED
56 Ryan Standish (USA) PULLED
57 Ryan Woodall (USA) Team Top Gear/Felt Bicycles PULLED
58 Carter Shaver (USA) Giant Co-Factory Team PULLED
59 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Southwest PULLED
60 Gareth Feldstein (USA) PULLED
61 Scott Lynch (Can) PULLED
62 Tyler Coplea (USA) Velovie/Mcdowell Mountain Cycles PULLED
63 Josh Brown (USA) Bountiful Bicycle p/b Nate Wade Subaru PULLED
64 William Melone (USA) ATA/Ridebikeralliance PULLED
65 Jon Slaughter (Can) CSAJCC p/b Norco Lg PULLED
66 Joseph Maloney (USA) B&L Bicycle/Trek PULLED
67 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express/Kona PULLED
68 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaer (Mex) Fuji Bikes Mexico PULLED
69 Nick Truitt (USA) Breck Bike Guides/Naturally Fast PULLED
70 Jakub Valigura (Cze) PULLED
71 Brodie Stringer (USA) Stringer MTB Racing p/b Muscle Milk PULLED
72 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire (Fra) Blackstar PULLED
73 Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant Co-Factory PULLED
74 Brad Auen (USA) Midwest Mountain Project PULLED
75 Mahon Lamont (Can) PULLED
76 Nick Thomas (USA) AZ Devo PULLED
77 Nolan Brady (USA) Giant Co-Factory Offroad Team PULLED
78 Ben Senkerik (USA) Team Extreme PULLED
79 Stephane Roch (Sui) Team Ninja PULLED
80 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot Cycles-Ote PULLED
81 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road Racing PULLED
82 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ridebiker Alliance PULLED
83 David Flaten (USA) Us Military Cycling/Air Force Sports PULLED
84 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team PULLED
85 Roberto Rai Munoz Garza (Mex) PULLED
86 Ryan Cook (USA) Beel And Company/Parkside Cyclery PULLED
87 Colin Osborn (USA) Giant Co-Factory PULLED
88 James Pham (USA) PULLED
89 Jt Toepel (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sport PULLED
90 Pete Macleod (USA) PULLED
91 Jesse Kelly (USA) Toasted Head Racing PULLED
DNF Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti/Adigga Racing
DNF Alex Wild (USA)
DNF Jose Juan Escarcega Sala (Mex)
DNF Jeremy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Equipe du Quebec
DNF Michael Cockroft (USA) Incycle
DNF Matthew Turner (USA) Summit/Competitive Cyclist
DNF Ian Wilkey (USA) AZ Devo
DNF Trey Jarno (Est) Bear Valley Bikes/Spy Optic
DNS David Lee (USA) Bearded Brothers

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.