Canadian Cyclist

 

March 15/15 14:40 pm - Tour de Murrieta: Stage 2 results, Kirouac-Marcassa 2nd, Doyle 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/15
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de Murrieta in California

 

Stage 2 (March 14th): Cardenas Market Grand Prix
 
Pro 1-2-3 Women
1 Trina Jacobson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 50:38.7
2 Amber Gaffney (Team TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air) 50:38.9
3 Shelby Reynolds (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circl) 50:39.1
4 Angelica Frayre (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 50:39.3
5 Pamela Schuster (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 50:39.3
6 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (ACADEMY) 50:39.6
7 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 50:39.6
8 Denise Mueller (Sisterhood of Cycling) 50:39.7
9 Lauren Mulwitz (Sisterhood of Cycling) 50:39.7
10 Solymar Rivera (JET Cycling) 50:39.8
11 Madeleine Boutet (Team TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air) 50:40.3
12 Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling) 50:40.3
13 Priscilla Calderon (Independent) 50:40.9
14 Alexa Pérez (JETCycling) 50:41.0
15 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 50:41.2
16 Cynthia Carson (RIDE Cyclery) 50:42.6
17 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Quebec) 50:42.8
18 Clarice Sayle (Threshold Sports p/b Leadout En) 50:43.1
19 Jennifer Whalen (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 50:43.1
20 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air) 50:43.2
21 Shannon Moak (Holliday Rock p/b Zoca) 50:43.4
22 Holly Breck (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circl) 50:43.6
23 Samantha Heinrich (Holliday Rock p/b Zoca) 50:43.6
24 Jenny Rios Pinel (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 50:43.7
25 Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) 50:43.7
26 Summer Moak (Team TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air) 50:45.3
27 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling) 50:45.5
28 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 50:45.9
29 Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 50:45.9
30 Terra Kier (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) 50:45.9
31 Ivie Crawford (JETCycling) 50:46.1
32 Ana Garza (JETCycling) 50:46.4
33 Kieran Devere (Limitless Cycling) 50:49.0
34 Vanessa Snapp (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circl) 50:51.0
35 Kathryn Donovan (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking) 50:53.0
36 Catherine Ouellette (Team Quebec) 50:58.0
37 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing) -1Lap
38 Katherine Wymbs (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) -1Lap
39 Helene Pilote-Fortin (Team Quebec) -1Lap
40 Libby Painter (PAA/Empire Bikes) -1Lap
41 Sasha Perry (Sisterhood of Cycling) -1Lap
42 Moriah Swan (Strive Racing) -1Lap
43 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) -1Lap
DNF Chane Jonker (JET Cycling)
 
Cat 3 Men
1 Michael Russell (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing) 43:24.3
2 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team Quebec) 43:24.3
3 Derek Johanson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 43:24.5
4 Robert Freeman (Team Rokform) 43:24.6
5 Davy Alfaro (S2C/Primal) 43:24.7
6 Derrick Whitlatch (Dons Bikes) 43:25.1
7 Christopher Lonergan (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 43:25.1
8 Eric Geier (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES) 43:25.9
9 Jack Tucker (Swami's Junior Development Team) 43:26.5
10 Alvin Escajeda (Full Circle Cycling) 43:26.7
11 James Stocker (Southern California Velo) 43:26.8
12 Steven Fuller (Full Circle Cycling) 43:27.2
13 Oliver Bohlman (R5 - Rock Racing) 43:27.4
14 Laurent Gervais (Team Quebec) 43:27.7
15 Thomas Butterfield (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing) 43:27.7
16 Sean Burkitt (University of Southern California) 43:27.8
17 Jeremy Arnold (Bonkers Cycling) 43:27.9
18 Nick Ramos (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) 43:28.1
19 Philip Bui (Swami's Junior Development Team) 43:28.3
20 Thomas Adamson (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin) 43:28.4
21 Daniel Caldera (ORNOT) 43:28.5
22 Felipe Castillo (South Bay Wheelmen) 43:28.5
23 Vincent Gonzales (Moment Bicycles) 43:29.0
24 David Herrera (Team Rokform) 43:30.7
25 Jean-Francois Soucy (Team Quebec) 43:31.9
26 Randy Nelson (Independent) 43:32.1
27 Ryan O'keefe (Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith) 43:32.1
28 Lee Hodgin (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 43:32.4
29 Chris Husband (Monster Media Devo) 43:33.1
30 Luis Alvarado (S2C/Primal) 43:33.4
31 Bryce Weber (S2C/Primal) 43:33.7
32 Juan Alvergue (Celo Pacific) 43:33.9
33 James Esser (ORNOT) 43:34.4
34 Elijah Ruggiero (Team Rokform) 43:35.1
35 Brendon Zinke (Moment Bicycles) 43:36.2
36 Andrew Tight (Velo Pasadena Team) 43:37.8
37 Matthew Gevrikyan (Velo Pasadena Team) 43:37.8
38 Dakota Gracey (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) 43:38.6
39 Wyatt Funk (Team Velocity) 43:39.7
40 John Snapp (Southern California Velo) 43:39.7
41 Sean Mckernan (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin) 43:42.3
42 Craig Mannino (Rock Racingg) 43:43.7
43 Dennis Grob (OCW/Paramount Racing) 43:44.2
44 Sidney Thomas (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) 43:45.3
45 Gabriel Marocco (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES) 43:47.1
46 Albert Tello (Dons Bikes) 43:53.6
47 Greg Kogut (Moment Bicycles) 44:00.7
48 Caleb Christian (RIDE Cyclery) 44:04.3
49 Zackery Sosnowski (Moment Bicycles) 44:05.0
50 Mason Turvey (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES) 44:06.6
51 Kyle Kirby (Swami's Junior Development Team) 44:07.2
52 Kevin Kochan (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin) 44:18.6
53 John McNulty (South Bay Wheelmen) 44:23.1
DNF Brian Quan (Catalyst Racing)
DNF Trevor Kresser (Catalyst Racing)
DNF Eric Thompson (Velosport Racing)
DNF Taylor Tongate (Team Rokform)
DNF Tony Comer (BMW Major Motion Development Team)
DNF Ian Schwartz (Swami's Junior Development Team)
DNF Robert Bingham (RAPHA CYCLING CLUB)
DNF Spencer Moak (Team Simple Green/Cannondale
 
Pro 1-2 Men
1 Cory Williams (Independent) 1:15:21.5
2 Kayle Leo Grande ( Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW) 1:15:21.6
3 Elliott Doyle (Team Quebec) 1:15:21.7
4 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati-WTR) 1:15:22.1
5 Fabrizio Vonnacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:15:22.2
6 Alexandre Darville (UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 1:15:22.3
7 Ulises Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:15:22.4
8 Orlando Garibay (Independent) 1:15:22.6
9 Christopher Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:15:23.0
10 Emile Jean (Team Quebec) 1:15:23.1
11 Nicholas Castellano (Team Specialized Racing) 1:15:23.3
12 Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 1:15:23.5
13 Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes) 1:15:23.8
14 Rigoberto Cabrera (velo-Monster Media racing) 1:15:24.0
15 Philip Tinstman (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:15:24.1
16 Shawn Daurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:15:24.4
17 Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 1:15:24.5
18 Victor Ayala (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) 1:15:24.5
19 Griffin Easter (Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 1:15:24.7
20 Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com) 1:15:24.8
21 Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling) 1:15:25.1
22 Eric Anderson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:15:25.2
23 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 1:15:25.3
24 Leo Reyes (Southern California Velo) 1:15:25.4
25 Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 1:15:26.0
26 Richard Holec (nutrend specialized) 1:15:26.0
27 Duban Sanchez (Team Rokform) 1:15:26.0
28 Ben Bertiger (PAA/Empire Bikes) 1:15:26.7
29 Kamus Anderson (PAA/Empire Bikes) 1:15:27.3
30 Emmanuel Suarez (Independent) 1:15:27.4
31 Efren Flores (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:15:27.9
32 Gavin Hoover (Swami's Junior Development Team) 1:15:27.9
33 Danny Kam (Monster Media Elite Masters) 1:15:28.4
34 Julien Gagne (Team Quebec) 1:15:29.7
35 Jonathan Mckenzie (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing) 1:15:30.0
36 Jules Gilliam (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors) 1:15:30.9
37 Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing) 1:15:31.6
38 Randall Coxworth (Monster Media) 1:15:31.9
39 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES) 1:15:32.1
40 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:15:33.0
41 Ricky Morales (Independent) 1:15:33.8
42 Aubrey Smentkowski (Team Rokform) 1:15:33.8
43 Collin Berry (Bike Religion) 1:15:34.0
44 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:15:34.4
45 Max Hernandez (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW) 1:15:34.4
46 David Grundman (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:15:34.7
47 Ryan Wei (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:15:35.7
48 Jacob Gerhardt (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 1:15:39.3
49 Innokenty Zavyalov (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:15:40.8
50 Kirk Gilligan (Rock Racing) 1:15:41.0
51 Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23) 1:15:41.0
52 Bryan Lobato (Independent) 1:15:42.5
53 Sebastian Montes (Independent) 1:15:43.6
54 Benjamin Rathkamp (Broadmark Capital) 1:15:44.0
55 Luis-alejandro Zamudio (Rock Racing) 1:15:44.6
56 Erick Sobey (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:15:47.7
57 Daniel Gay (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:15:48.6
58 Juan Garibay (Southern California Velo Elite) 1:15:49.8
59 Andrew Ulvestad (Bike Religion) 1:15:51.1
60 Stathis Sakellariadis (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:15:51.1
61 Adam Mills (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 1:15:53.4
62 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:15:56.8
63 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:15:58.2
64 Eric Hilbrecht (hie cycling/RW) 1:16:23.1
65 Scott Turner (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing) 1:17:18.1
66 Connor Everett (RedEye Velo) 1:17:55.5
67 Andrew Bosco (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 1:18:19.7
DNF John Abate (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
DNF Miguel Meza (S2C/Primal)
DNF Christian Cognigni (Bike Religion)
DNF Brandon Borth (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
DNF Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo Elite)


Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.