Canadian Cyclist

 

March 15/15 23:40 pm - Bonelli Park Short-­Track XC results


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/15
 

Results from today's Short Track race at Bonelli Park in San Dimas, CA



Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 18:54.60
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 18:56.80
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Team 18:57.70
4 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3Rox 18:58.40
5 Catherine Pendrel (USA) Luna Pro Team 18:59.30
6 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 19:03.20
7 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 19:07.80
8 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 19:13.70
9 Larissa Connors (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 19:16.70
10 Ally Stacher (USA) Independent 19:25.10
11 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec/CVM 2 Vals 19:27.80
12 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women 19:31.60
13 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 19:33.40
14 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'alma/Team Quebec 19:35.00
15 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Scott-3Rox 19:43.90
16 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team 19:50.90
17 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Independent 19:53.30
18 Amy Beisel (USA) Liv/Giant Co-Factory 19:56.50
19 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 19:57.50
20 Cheryl Sornson (USA) Rare Disease Cycling 19:58.20
21 Evelyn Dong (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 20:17.60
22 Marine Lewis (Can) Independent 20:19.70
23 Frederique Trudel (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Specialized 20:33.00
24 Megan Chinburg (USA) Independent 20:33.50
25 Malene Degn (Den) Independent 20:35.90
26 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NoTubes Women Elite Team 20:42.50
27 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team 20:43.70
28 Shioban Kelly (Can) Independent - 2 laps
29 Rachel Pageau (Can) Team Quebec/Devinci - 4 laps
30 Meghan Korol (USA) Oisgah Tavern Elite Women Mt - 4 laps
31 Carolina Gomez Villafan (Arg) Vanderkitten - 4 laps
32 Elisa Otter (USA) Bicycle Express Racing - 4 laps
33 Cayley Brooks (Can) Independent - 4 laps
34 Rosalie Auger (Can) Independent - 4 laps
35 Abbey Alexaides (USA) Liv/Giant Co-Factory Team - 4 laps
DNS Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
DNS Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Cycling
 
Pro Men
1 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing Team 23:06.30
2 Cole Oberman (USA) Rare Disease Cycling 23:10.00
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 23:11.50
4 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing Team 23:12.10
5 Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team 23:12.40
6 Simon Andreassen (Den) Team Webike-Dmk 23:12.80
7 James Reid (RSA) Trek RECM 23:14.80
8 Hector Fern Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team 23:15.20
9 Troy Wells (USA) Independent 23:16.40
10 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 23:17.00
11 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 23:17.50
12 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Independent 23:17.70
13 Ricardo Alex Pscheidt (Bra) Independent 23:18.00
14 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Independent 23:20.90
15 Martin Loo (Est) Independent 23:21.40
16 Max Plaxton (Can) Sho-Air/Cannondale 23:22.00
17 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 23:26.50
18 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Race Team 23:33.30
19 Ryan Geiger (USA) FRM Factory Race Team 23:59.60
20 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Independent 24:01.40
21 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 24:01.90
22 Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant Co-Factory 24:02.20
23 Ryan Woodall (USA) Team Top Gear/Felt Bicycles 24:02.60
24 Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti/Adigga Racing 24:03.70
25 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 24:10.90
26 David Flaten (USA) US Military Cycling/Air Force 24:13.40
27 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ridebiker Alliance 24:18.50
28 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 24:21.50
29 Jeremy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Equipe du Quebec 24:23.00
30 Felix Burke (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Jo Velo p/b Cannondale 24:34.00
31 Ryan Standish (USA) Independent 24:48.80
32 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Southwest 24:58.70
33 William Melone (USA) ATA/Ridebikeralliance 25:06.50
34 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Equipe du Quebec - 2 laps
35 Colin Osborn (USA) Giant Co-Factory - 4 laps
36 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing - 5 laps
37 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express/Kona - 5 laps
38 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing - 5 laps
39 Alex Grant (USA) Ridebike/Sho-Air - 5 laps
40 Jakub Valigura (USA) Independent - 6 laps
41 Jt Toepel (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sport - 6 laps
42 Nick Thomas (USA) AZ Devo - 6 laps
43 Ian Wilkey (USA) AZ Devo - 6 laps
44 Matthew Turner (USA) Summit/Competitive Cyclist - 6 laps
45 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road Racing - 6 laps
46 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes - 7 laps
47 Trey Jarno (Est) Bear Valley Bikes/Spy Optic - 7 laps
DNS Eric Bostrom (USA) Ridebike Alliance/Cannondale/
DNS Adam Morka (Can) WFP
DNS Alex Wild (USA) Independent
DNS Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Tyler Coplea (USA) Velovie/Mcdowell Mountain
DNS Trevor Deruise (USA) KTM Bikes Factory Racing
DNS Howard Grotts (USA) Independent
DNS Cole House (USA) Independent

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.