Canadian Cyclist

 

March 16/15 14:39 pm - Tour de Murrieta: Stage 3 Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/16/15
 

Results and final GC from the Tour de Murrieta in California

Stage 3 (March 15th): Novatec Circuit Race, 16 laps (90.1 km)
1 Cory Williams (Independent) 2:07:45
2 Ulises Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:07:45
3 Alexandre Darville (Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 2:07:45
4 Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 2:07:49
5 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo Elite) 2:07:52
6 Orlando Garibay (Independent) 2:07:52
7 Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 2:07:53
8 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati-WTR) 2:07:53
9 Griffin Easter (Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 2:07:53
10 Richard Holec (nutrend specialized) 2:07:53
11 Christopher Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:07:53
12 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 2:07:53
13 Erick Sobey (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 2:07:53
14 Duban Sanchez (Team Rokform) 2:07:53
15 Philip Tinstman (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 2:07:53
16 Rigoberto Cabrera (velo-Monster Media racing) 2:07:53
17 Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com) 2:07:54
18 Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 2:07:54
19 Shawn Daurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:07:54
20 Collin Berry (Bike Religion) 2:07:54
21 Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes) 2:07:54
22 Tim Savre (Credite Velo - Trek) 2:07:54
23 Nicholas Castellano (Team Specialized Racing) 2:07:55
24 Efren Flores (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 2:07:56
25 Andrew Ulvestad (Bike Religion) 2:07:56
26 Chad Moston (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle) 2:07:57
27 Stratton Easter (Bear Development Team) 2:07:57
28 Jules Gilliam (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors) 2:07:57
29 Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW) 2:07:58
30 Menso De Jong (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 2:07:58
31 Leo Reyes (Southern California Velo) 2:07:58
32 Ricky Morales (Independent) 2:07:58
33 Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing) 2:07:59
34 Julien Gagne (Team Quebec) 2:07:59
35 Gavin Hoover (Swami's Junior Development Team) 2:07:59
36 Justin Oien (Independent) 2:08:00
37 David Grundman (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 2:08:00
38 Coulton Hartrich (Independent) 2:08:01
39 Randall Coxworth (Monster Media Elite Masters) 2:08:02
40 Juan Garibay (Southern California Velo Elite) 2:08:02
41 Victor Ayala (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) 2:08:03
42 Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23) 2:08:03
43 Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:08:04
44 William Barta (Axeon Cycling Team) 2:08:04
45 Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling) 2:08:04
46 Brandon Gritters (Rock N' Road Cyclery) 2:08:04
47 Michael Stroud (Rock Racing) 2:08:11
48 Emmanuel Suarez (PAA/Empire Bikes) 2:08:30
49 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:08:36
50 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:08:37
51 Samuel (hunter) Grove (Incycle Cannondale) 2:08:38
52 Emile Jean (Team Quebec) 2:08:57
53 Logan Fiedler (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 2:09:00
54 Elliott Doyle (Team Quebec) 2:09:06
55 Sebastian Montes (Independent) 2:10:36
56 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES) 2:10:52
57 Benjamin Rathkamp (Broadmark Capital) 2:10:53
58 Erwin Lozano (Independent) 2:10:55
59 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:10:55
60 Andrew Bosco (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 2:10:56
61 Francisco Javier Flores Ruiz (stage2 / primal) 2:11:05
62 Rasmus Andersen (S2C/Primal) -1Lap
DNF Christopher Bennett (Independent)
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski (Team Rokform)
DNF James Doyle (Santa Clarita Velo)
DNF Andrew Wilson (Monster Media Racing p/b Fight )
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio (Rock Racing)
DNF Brandon Borth (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
DNF Juian Rodas (Independent)
 
GC (Omniun)
1 Ulises Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 73 pts
2 Christopher Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 61
3 Cory Williams (Independent) 60
4 Alexandre Darville (Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 53
5 Griffin Easter (Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 51
6 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati-WTR) 50
7 Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 49
8 Orlando Garibay (Independent) 48
9 Philip Tinstman (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 43
10 Shawn Daurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 42
11 Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 38
12 Fabrizio Vonnacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 35
13 Rigoberto Cabrera (velo-Monster Media racing) 32
14 Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 32
15 Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW) 29
16 Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes) 28
17 Nicholas Castellano (Team Specialized Racing) 28
18 Elliott Doyle (Team Quebec) 28
19 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 27
20 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo Elite) 26
21 Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com) 25
22 Richard Holec (nutrend specialized) 21
23 Emile Jean (Team Quebec) 21
24 Efren Flores (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 20
25 Erick Sobey (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 18
26 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 18
27 Duban Sanchez (Team Rokform) 17
28 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 14
29 Victor Ayala (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) 13
30 Menso De Jong (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 12
31 Collin Berry (Bike Religion) 11
32 Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling) 10
33 Samuel (hunter) Grove (Incycle Cannondale) 10
34 Tim Savre (Credite Velo - Trek) 9
35 Eric Anderson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 9
36 Julien Gagne (Team Quebec) 8
37 Leo Reyes (Southern California Velo) 7
38 Innokenty Zavyalov (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 7
39 Andrew Ulvestad (Bike Religion) 6
40 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 6

 

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.