Canadian Cyclist

 

March 21/15 17:17 pm - GP Liberty Seguros: Stage 1 results, Boivin 6th


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/15
 

Results from the first stage of the GP Liberty Seguros-Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina in Portugal

Stage 1: Sines to Vila do Bispo, 218 km
1 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Activejet Team 5:04:42
2 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Activejet Team
3 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
4 César Martingil (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass 0:03
5 Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
6 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Daniel Freitas (Por) Anicolor
8 Luís Gomes (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
9 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
10 Krists Neilands (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
11 Filip Eidshein (Nor) Team Fixit.No
12 Bruno Sancho (Por) Anicolor
13 Ruben Guerreiro (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
14 Leonel Coutinho (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
15 Owen James (GBr) Zappis
16 Vicente Mateos Rubio (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
17 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
18 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel
19 Pierre Moncorgé (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
20 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
21 Daniel Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
22 Callum Ferguson (GBr) Zappis
23 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.No
24 Diego Rubio (Por) Efapel
25 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
26 Joao Benta (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
27 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
28 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team Usa
29 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
30 Henry Velasco (Ecu) Team Ecuador
31 Henrik Sandal (Nor) Team Fixit.No
32 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
33 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Team Tavira
34 Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx
35 James Knox (GBr) Zappis
36 Scott Auld (GBr) Zappis
37 Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
38 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
39 Angel Rebollido (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
40 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Efapel
41 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
42 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
43 Nelson Silva (Por) Anicolor
44 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
45 Hernani Broco (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
46 Rui Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
47 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Activejet Team
48 Fernandez Higinio (Ecu) Team Ecuador
49 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Team Tavira
50 Paulo Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
51 André Crispim (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
52 Hampus Anderberg (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
53 Nielson Powless (USA) Team Usa
54 Alex Fanshawe (GBr) Zappis
55 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Pol) Activejet Team
56 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57 Amaro Antunes (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
58 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
59 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
60 Fábio Oliveira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
61 Michal Podlaski (Pol) Activejet Team
62 Delio Fernandez (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
63 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
64 James Oram (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
65 Alejandro Marque (Por) Efapel
66 Pedro Mendes (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
67 Rafael Reis (Por) Team Tavira
68 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
69 Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
70 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
71 Jonathan Knox (GBr) Zappis
72 David De La Fuente (Por) Efapel
73 Mikkel Tefre Lunder (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
74 Pedro Henriques (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
75 Celio Sousa (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
76 Julio Gonçalves (Por) Anicolor
77 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Activejet Team
78 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
79 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
80 Vergilio Santos (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
81 Ricardo Teixeira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
82 Johan Svensson (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
83 Joao Rodrigues (Por) Team Tavira
84 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
85 Barry Miller (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
86 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel
87 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
90 Ivo Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
91 Marius Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.No
92 Colin Joyce (USA) Team Usa
93 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.No
94 Alberto Gallego Ruiz (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
95 Gustavo Veloso (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
96 Marcos Garcia (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy
97 Zulmiro Magalhães (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass
98 Renato Macedo (Por) Anicolor
99 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team Usa
100 Rui Carvalho (Por) Anicolor
101 Dominguez Daniel (Ecu) Team Ecuador
102 João Fernandes (Por) Anicolor
103 Jose De Segovia (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy all s.t.
104 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:25
105 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:27
106 Justin Mauch (USA) Team Usa s.t.
107 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Pol) Activejet Team 0:40
108 Luis Afonso (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte 0:03
109 Sergio Sousa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte s.t.
110 Hugo Brito (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop 1:20
111 Fábio Leaça (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau 1:22
112 Nuno Almeida (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo s.t.
113 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 1:33
114 Tao Geoghegan Hart (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:03
115 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
116 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
117 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin 2:07
118 Oscar Gonzalez (Por) Efapel 3:27
119 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team s.t.
120 José Fernandes (Por) Anicolor 4:21
121 Diogo Dias (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau 5:34
122 Hugo Sabido (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 6:14
123 Victor Valinho (Por) Louletano - Ray Just Energy 7:30
124 Diogo Nunes (Por) Team Tavira s.t.
125 Torey Philipp (USA) Team Usa 8:35
126 Bem Wolfe (USA) Team Usa
127 David Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros / Carglass both s.t.
128 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm 8:37
129 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Activejet Team
130 Hugo Vaz (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte both s.t.
131 Jorge Marques (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau 14:28
132 Luís Almeida (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
133 Reijo Puhm (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
134 João Silva (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
135 João Letras (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
136 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
137 Hugo Nunes (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop
138 João Pereira (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
139 Francisco Costa (Por) La Aluminios - Antarte
140 José Silva (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop
141 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
142 Yannick Janssen (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida
143 Hiski Kanerva (Swe) Team Bliz-Merida all s.t.
144 Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.No 14:31
145 Asmund Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No
146 Fernando Valente (Por) Moreira Congelados/Feira/Ktm
147 David Livramento (Por) Team Tavira
148 Valter Pereira (Por) Team Tavira
149 Miguel Bryon (USA) Team Usa
150 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
151 James Newey (GBr) Zappis
152 James Locker (GBr) Zappis
153 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
154 Jose Bone (Ecu) Team Ecuador
155 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador
156 André Ramalho (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau
157 Luis Fernandes (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa all s.t.
158 Jan Jensen (Nor) Team Fixit.No 21:27
159 Pedro Brás (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
160 José Pereira (Por) CC José Maria Nicolau both s.t.
161 António Carvalho (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa 23:45
162 Helder Oliveira (Por) W52 - Quinta Da Lixa
163 João Outeiro (Por) Sicasal/Constantinos/Udo
164 Natanael Almeida (Por) Maia / Ribeiros Bike Shop all s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.