Canadian Cyclist

 

March 21/15 18:24 pm - US Cup: Fontana Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/15
 

Full results from the second race in the PRO XCT, US Cup series in Fontana, CA

 

Pro Men
1 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:27:54.03
2 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory at 0:11.80
3 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:01.28
4 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:02.12
5 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:52.93
6 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 2:22.44
7 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team 2:33.47
8 Max Plaxton (Can) Sho-Air/Cannondale 2:59.95
9 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 3:14.10
10 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing Team 3:18.51
11 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 3:31.00
12 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 4:25.29
13 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram/Tld Race Team 4:52.09
14 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 4:53.38
15 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 4:54.60
16 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Equipe Quebec/Cyclone D'Alma 4:54.93
17 Martin Loo (Est) 4:59.61
18 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 6:03.74
19 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:06.35
20 James Reid (RSA) Trek Recm 6:48.74
21 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 7:20.08
22 Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team 7:25.91
23 Jeremy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Equipe du Quebec 7:43.51
24 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Equipe Du Quebec 7:56.08
25 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 8:21.83
26 Ricardo Alexandre Pscheidt (Bra) 8:22.43
27 Hector Fernan Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team 8:59.92
28 Cole Oberman (USA) Rare Disease Cycling 9:16.94
29 Alex Grant (USA) Ridebike/Sho-Air 9:25.41
30 Jose Juan Escarcega Salazar (Mex) 9:45.06
31 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized Cyles 9:50.52
32 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) Team Blackstar 10:11.76
33 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 10:21.81
34 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 10:33.44
35 Troy Wells (USA) 10:34.16
36 Mitchell Hoke (USA) 10:34.52
37 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 10:59.29
38 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Live Well 10:59.77
39 Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti/Adigga Racing 11:37.63
40 Cole House (USA) 11:44.59
41 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling 11:45.65
42 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis Bikes 11:55.59
43 Ryan Woodall (USA) Team Top Gear/Felt Bicycles 12:40.22
44 Ryo Saito (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling 1:40:40.37
45 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:40:48.88
46 Dana Weber (USA) Stage 21 1:40:49.32
47 Felix Burke (Can) Equipe du Quebec/Jo Velo p/b Cannondale 1:41:06.61
48 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 1:41:10.67
49 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:41:25.28
50 Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant Co-Factory 1:41:32.13
51 Emilien Barben (Sui) 1:42:35.37
52 Eric Bostrom (USA) Ridebike Alliance/Cannondale -1 lap
53 Mizrain Mora Rodriguez (Mex) -1 lap
54 Menso De Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cylcing -1 lap
55 Trevor Deruise (USA) Ktm Bikes Factory Racing -1 lap
56 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire (Fra) Blackstar -1 lap
57 Alex Wild (USA) -1 lap
58 Ryan Standish (USA) -1 lap
59 Joseph Maloney (USA) B&L Bicycle/Trek -1 lap
60 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Southwest -1 lap
61 William Melone (USA) Ata/Ridebikeralliance -1 lap
62 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona -1 lap
63 Yuichi Onda (Jpn) Team BH Racing -1 lap
64 Jose Alfredo Pacheco (Mex) Buena Park Bicycles -1 lap
65 Brodie Stringer (USA) Stringer Mtb Racing P/B Muscl -1 lap
66 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express/Kona -2 laps
67 TJ Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance -2 laps
68 Colin Osborn (USA) Giant Co-Factory -2 laps
69 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Ojio Cannondale -2 laps
70 Ryan Geiger (USA) Frm Factory Race Team -2 laps
71 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -2 laps
72 Brad Auen (USA) Midwest Mountain Project -2 laps
73 Josh Brown (USA) Bountiful Bicycle P/B Nate Wa -2 laps
74 Samuel Brehm (USA) DRT -2 laps
75 Jon Slaughter (Can) CSAJCC p/b Norco LG -2 laps
76 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ridebiker Alliance -2 laps
77 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot Cycles-Ote -2 laps
78 Ben Senkerik (USA) Team Extreme -2 laps
79 Matthew Turner (USA) Summit/Competitive Cyclist -2 laps
80 Liam Earl (USA) Team Corridori -2 laps
81 Stephane Roch (Sui) Team Ninja -2 laps
82 Roberto Rai Munoz Garza (Mex) -2 laps
83 David Flaten (USA) UU Military Cycling/Air Force -2 laps
84 Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Bike Shop -2 laps
85 Nolan Brady (USA) Giant Co-Factory Offroad Team -2 laps
86 Scott Lynch (Can) -2 laps
87 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros (Mex) Fuji Bikes Mexico -2 laps
88 Tim Racette (USA) -3 laps
89 Nick Fisher (USA) Destination Homes/Togs -3 laps
90 Jt Toepel (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sport -3 laps
91 Nick Thomas (USA) Az Devo -3 laps
92 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road Racing -3 laps
93 Jakub Valigura (Cze) 92fifty/Elevated Legs -3 laps
94 Michael Cockroft (USA) Incycle -3 laps
95 Ian Wilkey (USA) Az Devo -3 laps
96 Ryan Steers (USA) Pedalers Forks/10 Speed Coffee -3 laps
97 Mahon Lamont (Can) -3 laps
98 Nick Truitt (USA) Breck Bike Guides/Naturally -3 laps
99 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -3 laps
100 Taylor Squillaci (USA) Get Out! New Mexico -4 laps
101 Jesse Kelly (USA) Toasted Head Racing -4 laps
102 Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion -4 laps
103 Trey Jarno (Est) Bear Valley Bikes/Spy Optic -4 laps
DNF Carter Shaver (USA) Giant Co-Factory Team
DNF Jett Chandler (USA) Doug Chandler Performance
DNF Jonathan Mccarty (USA) Scott Bikes P/B Durata Training
DNS Cody Cupp (USA) Set Coaching Arlberg Sports/
DNS Elliot Reinecke (USA) Focus Bikes/Velo Hanger
DNS Ernest Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels
DNS Jason Hanson (USA)
DNS Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies/td>



Standings
1 Anton Cooper (Cannondale Factory Racing) 75 pts
2 Raphael Gagne (Rocky Mountain Factory) 67
3 Manuel Fumic (Cannondale Factory Racing) 49
4 Sergio Mantecon Gutie (Trek Factory Racing Team) 49
5 Max Plaxton (Sho-Air/Cannondale) 49
6 Marco Aurelio Fontan (Cannondale Factory Racing) 43
7 Todd Wells (Specialized Factory Racing) 40
8 Andrea Tiberi (Frm Factory Racing Team) 40
9 Adam Morka (Trek Canada) 40
10 Derek Zandstra (Scott-3Rox Racing) 35
11 James Reid (Trek RECM) 29
12 Kohei Yamamoto (Trek Factory Racing Team) 28
13 Martin Loo 26
14 Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox Racing) 23
15 Benjamin Sonntag (Team Clif Bar) 21
16 Stephen Ettinger (Team Sho-Air/Cannondale) 19
17 Howard Grotts (Specialized Racing) 19
18 Leandre Bouchard (Equipe Quebec/Cyclone D' Alma) 19
19 Russell Finsterwald (Sram/Tld Race Team) 18
20 Keegan Swenson (Team Sho-Air/Cannondale) 16
21 Kerry Werner (Raleigh Clement Cycling Team) 16
22 Spencer Paxson (Kona Bicycles) 13
23 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 12
24 Ricardo Alexandre Psc 11
25 Ryan Geiger (Frm Factory Race Team) 10
26 Alex Grant (Ridebike/Sho-Air) 10
27 Alexandre Vialle (Equipe du Quebec) 10
28 Colin Osborn (Giant Co-Factory) 10
29 Menso De Jong (Team Clif Bar Cylcing) 10
30 Sepp Kuss (Intermountain Live Well) 10
31 Stephane Roch (Team Ninja) 10
32 Brodie Stringer (Stringer Mtb Racing p/b Muscle) 10
33 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Equipe du Quebec) 10
34 Craig Wohlschlaeger (Giant Co-Factory Off Road) 10
35 Mitchell Hoke 10
36 Eric Bostrom (Ridebike Alliance/Cannondale/) 10
37 Dana Weber (Stage 21) 10
38 Jesse Kelly (Toasted Head Racing) 10
39 Ben Senkerik (Team Extreme) 10
40 Michael Cockroft (Incycle) 10
41 Kalan Beisel (Giant Co-Factory) 10
42 Cameron Jette (Scott-3 Rox Racing) 10
43 Tom Sampson (Vittoria/Yeti/Adigga Racing) 10
44 Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle Express Racing) 10
45 Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory Team) 10
46 Nick Thomas (Az Devo) 10
47 Alex Wild 10
48 Trey Jarno (Bear Valley Bikes/Spy Optic) 10
49 Richard Cypress Gore (Whole Athlete Specialized Cycling) 10
50 Troy Wells 10
51 Jose Alfredo Pacheco (Buena Park Bicycles) 10
52 Gareth Feldstein (Ojio Cannondale) 10
53 Ian Wilkey (Az Devo) 10
54 Cole Oberman (Rare Disease Cycling) 10
55 Noah Tautfest (Bicycle Express/Kona) 10
56 Ryan Standish 10
57 Yuichi Onda (Team Bh Racing) 10
58 Nolan Brady (Giant Co-Factory Offroad Team) 10
59 Gustavo Pedroza Sicae (Fuji Bikes Mexico) 10
60 Jean-Louis Bourdevair (Blackstar) 10
61 Julien Bourdevaire (Team Blackstar) 10
62 Scott Lynch 10
63 Jon Slaughter (Csajcc p/b Norco Lg) 10
64 Cole House 10
65 Emilien Barben 10
66 Hector Fernando Rive (Raleigh Clement Cycling Team) 10
67 Carter Shaver (Giant Co-Factory Team) 10
68 Jt Toepel (Groove Subaru Excel Sport) 10
69 Ryo Saito (Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team) 10
70 Trevor Deruise (Ktm Bikes Factory Racing) 10
71 Brad Auen (Midwest Mountain Project) 10
72 Cameron Wurf (Ridebiker Alliance) 10
73 Jonathan Mccarty (Scott Bikes p/b Durata Training) 10
74 Seiya Hirano (Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team) 10
75 Josh Brown (Bountiful Bicycle p/b Nate Wade) 10
76 Samuel Brehm (Drt) 10
77 Barry Wicks (Kona) 10
78 Ryan Woodall (Team Top Gear/Felt Bicycles) 10
79 Mizrain Mora Rodrigue 10
80 Jakub Valigura (92fifty/Elevated Legs) 10
81 David Flaten (US Military Cycling/Air Force Sp) 10
82 Roberto Rai Munoz Gar 10
83 Matthew Turner (Summit/Competitive Cyclist) 10
84 Jose Juan Escarcega 10
85 Nick Truitt (Breck Bike Guides/Naturally Fast) 10
86 Stephan Davoust (Giant Southwest) 10
87 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott-3Rox Racing) 10
88 Joseph Maloney (B&L Bicycle/Trek) 10
89 William Melone (Ata/Ridebikeralliance) 10
90 Mahon Lamont 10
91 Felix Burke (Equipe du Quebec/Jo Velo p/b Cannondale) 10
92 Thomas Gauthier (Pivot Cycles-Ote) 10
93 Quinn Moberg (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 10
94 Ryan Steers (Pedalers Forks/10 Speed Coffee) 5
95 Lucas Rowton (Montrose Bike Shop) 5
96 Rotem Ishay (Team Jamis Bikes) 5
97 Derek Hermon (Bear Valley Bikes) 5
98 Colby Pastore (Santa Cruz X Fusion) 5
99 TJ Woodruff (Momentum Endurance) 5
100 John Nobil (Bear Valley Bikes) 5
101 Jett Chandler (Doug Chandler Performance) 5
102 Taylor Squillaci (Get Out! New Mexico) 5
103 Ernest Watenpaugh (Jack Daniels) 5
104 Nick Fisher (Destination Homes/Togs) 5
105 Elliot Reinecke (Focus Bikes/Velo Hanger) 5
106 Kris Sneddon (Kona) 5
107 Tim Racette 5
108 Liam Earl (Team Corridori) 5
109 Ryan Cook (Beel And Company/Parkside Cyclery) 5
110 Pete MacLeod 5
111 James Pham 5
112 Tyler Coplea (Velovie/Mcdowell Mountain Cycles) 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.